Apple iPad 11" 2025 512GB Wi-Fi (MD4Y4TY/A)
Manufacturer: Apple
- Tablet
- Processor Model: Apple A16
- Internal Storage: 512 GB
- Memory Size: 8 GB
- Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
- Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Price History
1M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 512GB Wi-Fi (MD4Y4TY/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Apple
Popular Products

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£149.22

Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£292.99

Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£519.00
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Apple iPad 2025 11 Blue 512GB Wi-Fi Tablet MD4Y4KN/A
A16 chip. Even more joy in store.Now with the superfast A16 chip iPad is more capable than ever. Get things done express yourself and stay immersed in your favourite activities all on a stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display. Make quick work of your work.iPad delivers a big jump in performance with the superfast A16 chip. An advanced Neural Engine and machine learning capabilities help you do more effortlessly like edit 4K video or interact with content in photos or videos using Live Text. And with all-day battery life you can do it all without skipping a beat. Get in touch. Stay in frame.With the 12MP Center Stage camera youll be perfectly in frame whether youre on a FaceTime call attending a video conference or recording a selfie. And your photos look even more naturally stunning with Smart HDR 4. Watch. Learn. And level up.The stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display is perfect for diving into your favourite shows and movies whether youre on a flight or on the sofa. And with True Tone technology its comfortable to view in any light. Amazing apps? Apps-olutely.iPad comes with powerful and capable apps like Photos Maps Messages Apple News Mail and Safari. And with over a million apps on the App Store designed just for iPad youll find the right app for anything you want to do..

£599.97
£606.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Box.co.uk
Apple iPad 11" A16 512 GB OS 18 Liquid Retina Wi-Fi Tablet - Blue MD4Y4KN/A
The Apple iPad 11" A16 is a sophisticated tablet designed to meet the demands of both casual users and professionals. With its sleek blue design, it features a robust construction weighing just 481 grams, making it highly portable for on-the-go users. The device is powered by Apple's impressive A16 processor, which supports a range of demanding applications and multitasking capabilities, positioning it as a strong competitor in the tablet market. This iPad stands out from entry-level models primarily through its powerful A16 chip, which offers superior performance and graphics capabilities. Unlike more basic tablets, the iPad 11" is designed not just for everyday tasks but also for more intensive applications such as graphic design, video editing, and gaming, making it a versatile choice for a wider audience. The device boasts an 11-inch Liquid Retina display with a maximum resolution of 2360 x 1640, ensuring vivid colours and sharp images for media consumption or creative work. Coupled with 512 GB of storage, users can easily store a vast library of apps, videos, and documents without concern for running out of space. What Makes It Different? The Apple iPad 11" A16 distinguishes itself through its advanced processor and expansive storage option. Unlike lower-tier tablets that may struggle under heavier workloads, this model is tailored for users seeking high performance without compromising on portability or speed. The seamless integration of iPadOS ensures optimised functionality for both work and play, appealing to a broad demographic. Additionally, this model includes features like Wi-Fi 6 connectivity for faster internet access and Bluetooth 5.3, which enhances wireless connections with peripherals. This combination of features places it above basic models while offering solid value compared to even more premium devices like the iPad Pro series. Performance & Everyday Use The A16 processor enhances day-to-day tasks, allowing users to run multiple apps concurrently without lag. Whether you re streaming videos, browsing the web, or engaging in resource-intensive tasks, this tablet delivers fluid performance. The inclusion of a 4-Core GPU further boosts its graphical capabilities, making it ideal for gaming and creative editing work. With the 11-inch Liquid Retina display, users can enjoy a rich visual experience that's perfect for watching films, drawing, or editing photos. The vibrant display brings images and videos to life, enhancing productivity and entertainment alike. Ideal for both working professionals and leisure users, it ensures eye comfort over extended periods. Furthermore, the generous 512 GB storage is ample for storing everything from applications and documents to photos and videos. This eliminates the need for constant digital decluttering, allowing users to keep their essential files within easy reach at all times. Battery life, optimised for extended usage, allows for all-day performance without frequent charging interruptions. Why Choose This Apple iPad 11" A16 512 GB? If you're looking for a powerful tablet that balances performance and portability, the Apple iPad 11" A16 512 GB is an exceptional choice. High-performance A16 processor makes multitasking smooth and efficient. Stunning Liquid Retina display provides an immersive viewing experience. Substantial 512 GB storage capacity to accommodate your digital lifestyle. Lightweight design ideal for users needing mobility and convenience. However, those requiring even greater graphical power or advanced features may find other options more suitable. Consider higher-end models for dedicated gaming or professional-level tasks. Those needing superior camera capabilities might opt for other iPads with enhanced features. Users who predominantly need a basic tablet for browsing might prefer entry-level models. Great For This tablet is perfectly suited for users seeking a blend of productivity and entertainment in a portable format. Whether you re a student nee

£639.49
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch A16 Wi-Fi 512GB - Blue MD4Y4KN/A
Lovable.Drawable.Magical.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£651.07
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch Wi-Fi 512GB - Blue MD4Y4KN/A
Apple iPad 11-inch Wi-Fi 512GB - Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers

£657.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Life: | Max. approx. 10 h |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity: | 28.93 Watt-hours |
| Camera: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Effective Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Front Camera: | Yes |
| Effective Sub Camera Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Webcam: | Yes |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.3 |
| Dimensions: | W248.6 mm x H179.5 mm x D7 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 477 g |
| Display Size: | 27.94 cm (11 in") |
|---|---|
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 2,360 px x 1,640 px |
| Refresh Rate: | 60 Hz |
| Display Features: | Liquid Retina Display |
| LED Backlighting: | Yes |
| Graphics: | Apple A16 5-core |
|---|
| Hard Drive: | (SSD) Solid State Drive |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 512 GB |
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
|---|---|
| Memory Card Slot: | Without memory card slot |
| USB 2.0 Ports: | 1x |
| Connections: | DisplayPort via USB, USB 2.0, USB-C |
| Memory Size: | 8 GB |
|---|
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Microphone: | Yes |
| Colour: | Blue |
| MPN: | A3354 |
| EPREL: | 2,261,043 |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | G (Scale A-G) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,000 |
| Battery Life per Cycle: | 67h 0 min |
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | E (Scale A-E) |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Protection Rating: | IP 42 |
| Processor: | Apple |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Apple A16 |
| Processor Model Number: | 2x 3.46GHz (Everest) + 4x 2.02GHz (Sawtooth) |
| Operating System: | Apple iPadOS 18 |
|---|
Price History
1M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 512GB Wi-Fi (MD4Y4TY/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products