Altra Olympus 5 Men

Price History
• Casual Shoes
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Mesh, Synthetic
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Sole Material: Evazote Foam, Vibram
• Shaft Material: Synthetic
• Weight: 350 g
• Trail running shoes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Olympus 5 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALTRA Olympus 5 Trail Running Shoes SF-GB-28806788848
Engineered Mesh Upper - Provides breathability to keep your feet cool Premium Collar - Locked in and secure fit Sidewalls - Adds structure and durability. Hook and Loop Tab - Allows you to connect a gaiter to prevent debris building on the outsoles. Lacing System - Locks the foot down to prevent excessive movement.
prodImage
£133.96
Shipping: Free
Altra Men's Olympus 5 AL0A7R6P Trail Running, Black/Black, 8 B09Q6N286G
Weight: 12.3 oz / 350 g Midsole: compression molded EVA Outsole: vibram megagrip Cushion: max Stack height: 33 mm Upper: durable, engineered mesh
prodImage
£138.77
Shipping: Free
Altra Men's Olympus 5 AL0A7R6P Trail Running, Black/Black, 7 B09Q78DZGV
Weight: 12.3 oz / 350 g Midsole: compression molded EVA Outsole: vibram megagrip Cushion: max Stack height: 33 mm Upper: durable, engineered mesh
prodImage
£142.72
Shipping: Free
Altra Men's Olympus 5 AL0A7R6P Trail Running, Black/Black, 7.5 B09Q78GN93
Weight: 12.3 oz / 350 g Midsole: compression molded EVA Outsole: vibram megagrip Cushion: max Stack height: 33 mm Upper: durable, engineered mesh
prodImage
£143.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Trail running shoes
Size: 12
No membrane, Vibram sole
Suitable for trail running
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Synthetic
Sole Material:Evazote Foam, Vibram
Shaft Material:Synthetic
Weight
350 g

Price History

1M 3M
Altra Olympus 5 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
Size 15 Is No Longer 15
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/04/2023
|
Altra size 15 is no longer a 15. I’ve been in some Lone Peak 2.5 for years. Finally sprung for some Torin 5.0 last month. There are tiny bit small, but I figured that was because they’re a slimmer shape than the original fit...View More Lone Peaks. I have to wear a slim sock with these shoes. Finally sprung for these Olympus 5, which *are* original fit, and they are smaller lengthwise then even the Torin. Unwearably small. Returning.View Less
Love the look! Very comfortable, not very durable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/03/2023
|
I’ve had these about 2 weeks and the sides are starting to rip up. I’m-so disappointed. They’re very comfortable and I love how they look. Lots of compliments. I would not recommend due to terrible wear and tear.
Great shoes. Better than the Lone Peaks in my opinion.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2023
|
Everything about these shoes seems like an upgrade to the Lone Peaks. From the fabrics to the cushier sole. The bottom of the shoe is 1/2” wider than the LPs which provides more grip. Just look at the photo to see these...View More monsters. I’ve owned 5 pair of LPs and I don’t think I’ll be going back.View Less
Quality is superior - great for roofing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2023
|
The quality of these shoes is truly great. I am a roofing contractor and have found these to be very good up to a 7/12. I also Hike a lot and plan to buy a pair to use specifically for hiking. Great comfort and very sturdy...View More materialView Less
Fit Is Too Small
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/03/2023
|
I've been wearing Altra shoes for about 6 years now and absolutely love the zero drop foot-shape products. I've had at least a dozen pairs over the years and they've all been great although they tend to wear out ...View More faster than other brands. For me it was a small price to pay for the comfort and design. In all the time I've been wearing them, I've always purchased size 12 which fit me perfectly. So without thinking about it I bought these in size 12. I've run some trails inView Less
With reviews from

Altra Olympus 5 Men Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
7
4
3
4
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

NIKE Air Max Deluxe SE Men
£134.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MBT Sirima
£135.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Paul Green Super Soft Pauls Sneaker Women 5017
£113.14
Compare Prices
96 offers
Meindl Lite Trail Lady GTX
£135.33
Compare Prices
14 offers
Altra Outroad Women
£135.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paul Green Super Soft Hightop-Pauls 4024
£129.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Meindl Lite Trail GTX
£135.58
Compare Prices
16 offers
Hanwag Rotpunkt GTX Lady
£136.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meindl Caribe Lady GTX
£119.78
Compare Prices
14 offers
NIKE Air Max 720 OBJ Slip
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Altra Olympus 5 Men
STARRAIN LTD
prodImage
£133.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel