AEG HKB64450NB

Price History

1M 3M
AEG HKB64450NB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AEG HKB64450NB FlameLight Gas Hob, 4 Burners, 59cm, Gas-on-Glass Cooktop, Hob2Hood, StepPower Controls, LED Indicators, Cast Iron Pan Support, 4 Cooking Zones, Black B09LDBJDS2
FLAMELIGHT - BRIGHT LED DISPLAY FOR EASY FLAME LEVEL SELECTION: The bright FlameLight LEDs clearly display the gas output power levels from 1 to 9, so you can confidently control the intensity of the flame every time you cook. The vivid LEDs also let you know when a burner is turned off or on. STEPPOWER. FOR PRECISE HEAT: Experience precision on the hob with StepPower controls. And produce consistently delicious dishes. The heat can be set at levels 1 to 9, with each ascending increment offering more power. Because exact settings mean outstanding results. HOB2HOOD AUTOMATICALLY CONTROLS YOUR COOKER HOOD: The Hob2Hood feature automatically activates the cooker hood when you turn on the hob. It also automatically and wirelessly adjusts functions such as fan speed to your cooking activities. So you can focus on cooking something tasty. TIMER ALLOWS GREATER CONTROL: The hob comes complete with a convenient Minute Minder, allowing you to monitor the progress of your cooking and always stay in absolute control of the food you’re creating. HEAT INDICATORS FOR INSTANT INFORMATION: No more guessing if your burners are turned on or off. LED Indicators clearly show if the knobs are turned on or off. And a useful residual heat indicator offers instant visual feedback on whether any pan supports are still hot.
prodImage
£436.00
Shipping: Free
‎AEG AEG HKB64450NB FlameLight Gas Hob, 4 Burners, 59cm, Gas-on-Glass Cooktop, Hob2H ‎HKB64450NB
AEG HKB64450NB FlameLight Gas Hob, 4 Burners, 59cm, Gas-on-Glass Cooktop, Hob2H, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Small Kitchen Appliances > Hot Plates
prodImage
£530.01
Shipping: Free
AEG HKB64450NB 59cm Gas Hob - Black 84532
AEG HKB64450NB Integrated Gas Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
AEG HKB64450NB 59cm 4 Burner Gas-on-Glass Hob - Black
. Cook with confidence and control as the bright LEDs of the FlameLight Gas Hob show you the flame power levels from 1 to 9. The LEDs also vividly show you whether a knob is turned on or off and if pan supports are still hot after use. FlameLight - bright LED display for easy flame level selectionThe bright FlameLight LEDs clearly display the gas output power levels from 1 to 9 so you can confidently control the intensity of the flame every time you cook. The vivid LEDs also let you know when a burner is turned off or on. StepPower. For precise heatExperience precision on the hob with StepPower controls. And produce consistently delicious dishes. The heat can be set at levels 1 to 9 with each ascending increment offering more power. Because exact settings mean outstanding results. Hob2Hood® automatically controls your cooker hoodThe Hob2Hood® feature automatically activates the cooker hood when you turn on the hob. It also automatically and wirelessly adjusts functions such as fan speed to your cooking activities. So you can focus on cooking something tasty. Timer allows greater controlThe hob comes complete with a convenient Minute Minder allowing you to monitor the progress of your cooking and always stay in absolute control of the food you’re creating. Heat indicators for instant informationNo more guessing if your burners are turned on or off. LED Indicators clearly show if the knobs are turned on or off. And a useful residual heat indicator offers instant visual feedback on whether any pan supports are still hot. Features . Gas on glass hobSteel capped control knobsRotary controls4 burners including double crown wok burnerAutomatic ignitionFlame safety deviceDimensions (mm) H57 x W590 x D520. .
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
AEG HKB64450NB 59 cm Gas Hob - Black, Black 10226161
Cooking made easyThe AEG HKB64450NB Gas Hob has 4 rings in different sizes, including a wok burner, so you'll have plenty of options for getting creative in the kitchen.Dial controls make it easy to adjust the heat, and the bright LED numbers clearly show you the setting.Cast-iron supports & glass surfaceIt's easy to hold your saucepans steady while you cook thanks to the sturdy cast-iron pan supports. And cleaning up afterwards is no hassle at all - the glass hob surface means you can easily wipe away any mess with a damp cloth.Hob2HoodAEG's Hob2Hood feature automatically turns on your cooker hood when you start using the hob. It also adjusts the fan speed to match what you're cooking, so you can focus on your food without having to worry about the hood settings.___________________________________________GAS INSTALLATION: This product requires installation by a qualified gas safe engineer, such as one of our Currys experts (available in the UK only).ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product can be plugged into a standard 13 Amp socket.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
£594.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
AEG 8000 Flamelight Gas On Glass Hob 60cm HKB64450NB
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
AEG HKB64450NB 60cm Gas Hob - Black 4354006
The AEG HKB64450NB Gas Hob removes guesswork from flame control with FlameLight LED technology. Bright LEDs show 9 power levels at a glance and instantly indicate when burners are on or off, no leaning in to check. StepPower controls make it easy to get the right heat for consistent cooking, while the Hob2Hood feature connects wirelessly to compatible extractor hoods and adjusts fan speed automatically. Four gas zones offer burner power from 1kw to 3.9kw, giving you flexibility whether simmering a sauce or boiling a big pot. Front-mounted dials are simple to use, and sturdy cast iron pan supports keep everything steady - there's even a wok support included for stir-fries or curries. Electronic ignition gets burners lit quickly, and the flame failure device cuts gas flow if the flame goes out, adding peace of mind when the kitchen gets busy. It fits a built-in aperture and comes ready to plug into a standard 3-pin socket, with an LPG adaptor kit included if you need it. You've got a 2-year parts and labour guarantee for extra reassurance. Experience precision on the hob with StepPower controls. And produce consistently delicious dishes. The Hob2Hood feature automatically activates the cooker hood when you turn on the hob. It also automatically and wirelessly adjusts functions such as fan speed to your cooking activities. So you can focus on cooking something tasty. Overview:4 cooking zones. Burner power minimum 1 - maximum 3.9kw. Electronic ignition. Front-mounted controls. Dial control. Wok support. Cast iron pan supports. DimensionsSize W59, D52cm. To fit aperture size W56, D48cm. General information:FSD compliant - stops gas flow once the flame is extinguished. Suitable for LPG adaptor kit included. Comes with a 3-pin plug attached that goes into a socket in the wall. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 7332543752942.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£550.00
£559.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
AEG HKB64450NB 59cm 4 Burner Gas-on-Glass Hob - Black
prodImage
£679.97
£701.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97

Price History

1M 3M
AEG HKB64450NB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AEG

AEG CCE84751CB
£1,105.41
AEG CCE84751CBCompare 1 Prices
AEG HK 834060 X-B
£579.00
AEG HK 834060 X-BCompare 1 Prices
AEG MealAssist 8000 TB8SB73ZAB
£1,586.35
AEG MealAssist 8000 TB8SB73ZABCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR1LV
£41.20
AEG TR1LVCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR2LV
£59.70
AEG TR2LVCompare 1 Prices
AEG TR1LFV
£66.19
AEG TR1LFVCompare 2 Prices
AEG A9OOAF11
£74.99
AEG A9OOAF11Compare 3 Prices
AEG HKB64420NB
£369.00
AEG HKB64420NBCompare 9 Prices
AEG TR3LFSTV
£163.13
AEG TR3LFSTVCompare 1 Prices
AEG A9HL33
£227.89
AEG A9HL33Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AEG 6000 Bridge TO64IB00FB
£439.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Beko IndyFlex HII85700UFT Induction Hob
£429.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AEG 7000 SenseBoil IAE84411FB
£499.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense HI8432BSCWF Induction Hob
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hisense HI8432BSCWF Induction Hob
£429.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Smeg SI2741DUK Induction Hob
£445.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kaiser KG 9356 Turbo
£486.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Masterzone 90 Flex Induction Cooktop
source: Blumfeldt Europe
Klarstein Masterzone 90 Flex Induction Cooktop
£425.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Haier HAVG5D4HB
£425.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kaiser KCG 6394 W Turbo Romb
£398.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PKH811BB1D
£449.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£436.00
Shipping: Free
selllerno1
prodImage
£530.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel