AEG BNZ 18

Manufacturer: AEG
AEG BNZ 18
from £253.321 offerManufacturer: AEG

Price History

1M
AEG BNZ 18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AEG - Riveter 18 Volts 10,000 N, Maximum Rivet Diameter 2.4 to 4.8 mm Delivered with 4 Tips (Without Batt or Charger) - BNZ18-0 ZL-0IG8-95Z4
[Exceptional power] The powerful cordless rivet delivers impressive force up to 10,000 N, allowing you to work with all types of rivets, from the softest like aluminum to the toughest like stainless steel, this capability ensures uniform and reliable application of rivets in one shot, increasing work efficiency and ensuring strong and durable assemblies [Extended User Comfort] Featuring an ergonomic handle, this riveter is designed to provide maximum comfort, reducing fatigue during prolonged use. The handle design promotes a natural grip, allowing users to maintain high productivity over long periods of time without compromising comfort [Optimized Efficiency] With a stroke length of 25.5 mm, the rivet ensures that each rivet is burst in one shot, optimizing the riveting process, this feature reduces the time required for each fastening, allowing projects to be completed faster and with increased accuracy [Flexibility and Convenience] Riveter is designed to be compatible with a wide range of rivets, from 2.4mm to 4.8mm, aluminum, steel, stainless steel and copper. It comes with a belt hook and rod recovery tank, as well as an LED light to illuminate the work surface, increasing flexibility and convenience of use in various environments [Compatibility and Accessibility] Compatible with all PRO18V batteries, this riveter integrates seamlessly into the AEG professional powertool ecosystem. Rear storage for rivets ensures they are always at hand, improving efficiency and reducing interruptions during work, Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: AEG
prodImage
£253.32
£287.14
Shipping: £33.82
with shipping: £33.82

Price History

1M
AEG BNZ 18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AEG

AEG MFE1500
£494.37
AEG MFE1500Compare 1 Prices
AEG SET L1840S
£149.99
AEG SET L1840SCompare 1 Prices
AEG BHBS 18-75BL
£124.15
AEG BHBS 18-75BLCompare 1 Prices
AEG BMMS 18SBL
£145.19
AEG BMMS 18SBLCompare 1 Prices
AEG PE150
£184.52
AEG PE150Compare 1 Prices
AEG HSS-G TiN (4932352245)
£33.08
AEG HSS-G TiN (4932352245)Compare 1 Prices
AEG BS 12C2 Li-202B
£149.30
AEG BS 12C2 Li-202BCompare 1 Prices
AEG HG 600 VK
£106.40
AEG HG 600 VKCompare 1 Prices
AEG MH 5 E
£468.87
AEG MH 5 ECompare 1 Prices
AEG BL18C2
£105.46
AEG BL18C2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Twin Turbo Impact Wrench (9012TT)
£214.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCE590N-XJ
£246.99
Compare Prices
29 offers
Makita KP0810K
£210.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Flex BME 18.0-EC C (504491)
£271.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hikoki AL18DAW4Z
£298.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BT150-914 230V
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG BNZ 18
midashop
prodImage
£253.32
Shipping: £33.82
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel