Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS

Manufacturer: Yubico
Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS
from £112.336 offersManufacturer: YubicoPrice History
• USB authentication
• USB 2.0 C
• Multi-protocol: FIDO2/WebAuthn, FIDO U2F, Yubico OTP, OATH-TOTP, OATH-HOTP, Smart card (PIV) and OpenPGP
• FIPS 140-2 validated
• Protection class: IP68
Show all product details
Best Prices
£112.33
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£128.15
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS 140-2 Validated, Multi-Protocol - FIDO2/WebAuthn, FIDO U2F, Yubico OTP, Oath-TOTP, Oath-HOTP, Smartcard (PIV) and OpenPGP B0DC7315V5
NIST Certification: FIPS 140-2 validated for government and regulated organizations (General Level 2, Physical Security Level 3). Convenient and Portable YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS easily fits your keychain, making it convenient to carry and use anywhere, which ensures secure access to your accounts at all times. Simply connect it via USB-C to authenticate. VERSATILE COMPATIBILITY Backed by Google and Microsoft accounts, Identity Access Manager, Password Manager, and hundreds of other popular services. Works with operating systems and browsers including Windows, macOS, Chrome OS, Linux, Chrome and Edge. More compatible services can be found in our catalog "Works with YubiKey". Multi Protocol YubiKey 5 series is the most versatile security key that supports multiple authentication protocols including FIDO2/WebAuthn (hardware password binding), FIDO U2F, Yubico OTP, OATH-TOTP, OATH-HOTP, Smartcard (PIV), and OpenPGP. DURABLE AND RELIABLE High quality design and resistant to tampering, water and crushing. No batteries or network connectivity required, providing reliable authentication with no downtime. Made safely in the USA and Sweden.
prodImage
£112.33
Shipping: Free
Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS. NIST Validated Security Key. USB-C 5060408464236
Keep your online accounts safe from account takeovers and meet stringent compliance requirements for highly security-concious organizations with the YubiKey FIPS.Broad ecosystemDeploy instantly with Centrify. Ping. Okta. Google and more.ConfigurableEasily configure multiple protocols across computers. networks. and online applications and services.Easy to useNo battery or network connectivity required. users simply insert and tap to authenticate.High qualityBuilt to last with glass-fiber reinforced plastic. IP68 rated (water and dust resistant). crush resistant. no batteries required. no moving parts.Trusted partnerThe YubiKey is deployed and loved by 9 of the top 10 internet brands and by millions of users.Multi-protocolSupport for WebAuthn. FIDO2 CTAP1. FIDO2 CTAP2. FIDO2 CTAP2.1. Universal 2nd Factor (U2F). Smart card (PIV-compatible). Yubico OTP. OATH – HOTP (Event). OATH – TOTP (Time). OpenPGP. Secure Static Passwords.Works withFacebook. Twitter. Google Account. Microsoft account. Salesforce.com. Dropbox. Keeper®. 1Password. Bitwarden Premium. AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Duo Security. Forgerock. Idaptive. Microsoft Azure AD. Okta. OneLogin. Ping Identity.Yubico authenticator appCompatible with the Yubico Authenticator App. The safest authenticator app experience across mobile and desktop.MobileProvides tap-and-go authentication on NFC-enabled Android & iOS devices.NIST CertificationFIPS 140-2 validated - Overall Level 2. Physical Security Level 3.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£128.15
Shipping: Free
Yubico 5060408464236 YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS - USB-C
Yubico 5060408464236 YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS - USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£131.55
Shipping: Free
Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS 140-2 Validated Multi-Protocol FIDO2/WebAuthn Black.
Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS 140-2 Validated Multi-Protocol FIDO2/WebAuthn Black., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS - USB-C
YubiKey5CNFCFIPS-USB-C
prodImage
£164.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
Yubico 5060408464236 Workstations for enhanced security at work æ³¥
Yubico 5060408464236 Workstations for enhanced security at work æ³¥, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Anti-Theft Locks & Kits
prodImage
£201.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
USB 2.0 C
Multi-protocol: FIDO2/WebAuthn, FIDO U2F, Yubico OTP, OATH-TOTP, OATH-HOTP, Smart card (PIV) and OpenPGP
FIPS 140-2 validated
Protection class: IP68

Price History

1M
Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yubico

Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC
£60.00
Yubico YubiKey 5C NFCCompare 14 Prices
Yubico YubiKey 5 NFC
£59.00
Yubico YubiKey 5 NFCCompare 8 Prices
Yubico YubiKey 5C
£55.00
Yubico YubiKey 5CCompare 10 Prices
Yubico Security Key C NFC
£30.00
Yubico Security Key C NFCCompare 10 Prices
Yubico YubiKey 5C Nano
£70.00
Yubico YubiKey 5C NanoCompare 12 Prices
Yubico YubiKey C Bio - FIDO Edition
£101.00
Yubico YubiKey C Bio - FIDO EditionCompare 4 Prices
Yubico YubiKey 5Ci
£88.00
Yubico YubiKey 5CiCompare 2 Prices
Yubico YubiKey 5 NFC FIPS
£108.85
Yubico YubiKey 5 NFC FIPSCompare 3 Prices
Yubico YubiKey 5Ci FIPS
£160.00
Yubico YubiKey 5Ci FIPSCompare 1 Prices
Yubico YubiKey 5 Nano FIPS
£172.66
Yubico YubiKey 5 Nano FIPSCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yubico YubiKey 5C NFC FIPS
Amazon EU
prodImage
£112.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£131.55
Shipping: Free
walimax
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel