Yedoo Four Numbers

• Kick scooter for adults
• Steel frame, load capacity 150 kg
• 20"/16" wheels with pneumatic tires for all surfaces
• Adjustable deck height, also usable as a dogscooter
• Ergonomic handles, low-maintenance aluminum wheel hubs, easy to transport and store
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
YEDOO FOUR Y40 - green 22775
The new Yedoo Four Y40 is the new price-performance winner with disc brakes from Yedoo. The disc brakes and wider tyres provide extra comfort and safety when riding. The indestructible scooter combines good riding characteristics with agility and manoeuvrability in the urban jungle. The Yedoo Four has many high-quality details, such as the hollow chamber rims with industrial bearing hubs and quick-release levers. The Yedoo Four is ideal for adults from a height of 150cm and is very stable up to 150kg. Dimensions YEDOO FOUR Y40: Length 153 cm Footboard 40 cm Handlebar height 92 - 100 cm Handlebar width 64 cm Clear height 5 cm Height of the running board above the floor 8.5 cm Space for the driver 62 cm Technical data Yedoo Four Y40 Load capacity 150 kg Minimum height of the driver 150 cm Weight (with/without stand) 11.5 / 11.2 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar stem Yedoo aluminium Handlebar YEDOO Cross Hi-ten steel Handles Ergonomic Brake lever 2x C-STAR alloy Brakes (front/rear) 2x Disc RADIUS Rims HJC alloy Hubs alloy Width of the hubs (front/rear) 100 mm Warehouse Industrial Quick release lever (front/rear) Yes / Yes Tyres (front/rear) XINLAN 20×2.25 / 16×2.25 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.6 bar / 4.6 bar Stand Yedoo: not included in the scope of delivery
prodImage
£259.90
Shipping: Free
YEDOO FOUR Y40 - blue 22774
The new Yedoo Four Y40 is the new price-performance winner with disc brakes from Yedoo. The disc brakes and wider tyres provide extra comfort and safety when riding. The indestructible scooter combines good riding characteristics with agility and manoeuvrability in the urban jungle. The Yedoo Four has many high-quality details, such as the hollow chamber rims with industrial bearing hubs and quick-release levers. The Yedoo Four is ideal for adults from a height of 150cm and is very stable up to 150kg. Dimensions YEDOO FOUR Y40: Length 153 cm Footboard 40 cm Handlebar height 92 - 100 cm Handlebar width 64 cm Clear height 5 cm Height of the running board above the floor 8.5 cm Space for the driver 62 cm Technical data Yedoo Four Y40 Load capacity 150 kg Minimum height of the driver 150 cm Weight (with/without stand) 11.5 / 11.2 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar stem Yedoo aluminium Handlebar YEDOO Cross Hi-ten steel Handles Ergonomic Brake lever 2x C-STAR alloy Brakes (front/rear) 2x Disc RADIUS Rims HJC alloy Hubs alloy Width of the hubs (front/rear) 100 mm Warehouse Industrial Quick release lever (front/rear) Yes / Yes Tyres (front/rear) XINLAN 20×2.25 / 16×2.25 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.6 bar / 4.6 bar Stand Yedoo: not included in the scope of delivery
prodImage
£259.90
Shipping: Free
YEDOO FOUR Y40 - red 22776
The new Yedoo Four Y40 is the new price-performance winner with disc brakes from Yedoo. The disc brakes and wider tyres provide extra comfort and safety when riding. The indestructible scooter combines good riding characteristics with agility and manoeuvrability in the urban jungle. The Yedoo Four has many high-quality details, such as the hollow chamber rims with industrial bearing hubs and quick-release levers. The Yedoo Four is ideal for adults from a height of 150cm and is very stable up to 150kg. Dimensions YEDOO FOUR Y40: Length 153 cm Footboard 40 cm Handlebar height 92 - 100 cm Handlebar width 64 cm Clear height 5 cm Height of the running board above the floor 8.5 cm Space for the driver 62 cm Technical data Yedoo Four Y40 Load capacity 150 kg Minimum height of the driver 150 cm Weight (with/without stand) 11.5 / 11.2 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar stem Yedoo aluminium Handlebar YEDOO Cross Hi-ten steel Handles Ergonomic Brake lever 2x C-STAR alloy Brakes (front/rear) 2x Disc RADIUS Rims HJC alloy Hubs alloy Width of the hubs (front/rear) 100 mm Warehouse Industrial Quick release lever (front/rear) Yes / Yes Tyres (front/rear) XINLAN 20×2.25 / 16×2.25 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.6 bar / 4.6 bar Stand Yedoo: not included in the scope of delivery
prodImage
£259.90
Shipping: Free
YEDOO FOUR Y40 - black 22777
The new Yedoo Four Y40 is the new price-performance winner with disc brakes from Yedoo. The disc brakes and wider tyres provide extra comfort and safety when riding. The indestructible scooter combines good riding characteristics with agility and manoeuvrability in the urban jungle. The Yedoo Four has many high-quality details, such as the hollow chamber rims with industrial bearing hubs and quick-release levers. The Yedoo Four is ideal for adults from a height of 150cm and is very stable up to 150kg. Dimensions YEDOO FOUR Y40: Length 153 cm Footboard 40 cm Handlebar height 92 - 100 cm Handlebar width 64 cm Clear height 5 cm Height of the running board above the floor 8.5 cm Space for the driver 62 cm Technical data Yedoo Four Y40 Load capacity 150 kg Minimum height of the driver 150 cm Weight (with/without stand) 11.5 / 11.2 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar stem Yedoo aluminium Handlebar YEDOO Cross Hi-ten steel Handles Ergonomic Brake lever 2x C-STAR alloy Brakes (front/rear) 2x Disc RADIUS Rims HJC alloy Hubs alloy Width of the hubs (front/rear) 100 mm Warehouse Industrial Quick release lever (front/rear) Yes / Yes Tyres (front/rear) XINLAN 20×2.25 / 16×2.25 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.6 bar / 4.6 bar Stand Yedoo: not included in the scope of delivery
prodImage
£259.90
Shipping: Free
YEDOO FOUR 20/16 - red 10702
The new Yedoo Four Not only has a cool design, but also impresses with reliable components and technical sophistication. The indestructible scooter combines high Speed with agility and mobility in the urban jungle. The Yedoo Four has many high-quality details, such as the hollow-chamber rims with industrial bearing hubs and quick-release fastener, the ergonomic handlebar grips and the elegantly mounted stand. The Yedoo Four is perfectly suitable for children and teenagers with a body height of 150cm or more. Of course, the Yedoo Four scooter is also perfectly suitable for compact adults up to a maximum body weight of 150kg. Dimensions YEDOO FOUR 20/16: Length 145 cm Footboard 40 cm Handlebar height 92 - 100 cm Handlebar width 64 cm Ground clearance (upper/lower position) 4.5 / 6.5 cm Height of footboard above floor (upper/lower position) 8 / 10 cm Space for the driver 59 cm Technical data Yedoo Four Load capacity 150 kg Minimum height of the driver 150 cm Weight (with/without stand) 10.5 / 10.2 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar stem ZOOM steel Handlebar YEDOO Cross Hi-ten steel Handles Ergonomic Brake lever 2x SPARKLE alloy Rims HJC alloy Hubs NOVATEC alloy Hub width (front/rear) 74 mm Warehouse Industrial Quick release lever (front/rear) Yes / Yes Tyres (front/rear) INNOVA 20×1.75 / 16×1.75 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.6 bar / 4.6 bar Yedoo stand integrated in the middle
prodImage
£279.90
Shipping: Free
YEDOO FOUR 20/16 - white 6240
The new Yedoo Four Not only has a cool design, but also impresses with reliable components and technical sophistication. The indestructible scooter combines high Speed with agility and mobility in the urban jungle. The Yedoo Four has many high-quality details, such as the hollow-chamber rims with industrial bearing hubs and quick-release fastener, the ergonomic handlebar grips and the elegantly mounted stand. The Yedoo Four is perfectly suitable for children and teenagers with a body height of 150cm or more. Of course, the Yedoo Four scooter is also perfectly suitable for compact adults up to a maximum body weight of 150kg. Dimensions YEDOO FOUR 20/16: Length 145 cm Footboard 40 cm Handlebar height 92 - 100 cm Handlebar width 64 cm Ground clearance (upper/lower position) 4.5 / 6.5 cm Height of footboard above floor (upper/lower position) 8 / 10 cm Space for the driver 59 cm Technical data Yedoo Four Load capacity 150 kg Minimum height of the driver 150 cm Weight (with/without stand) 10.5 / 10.2 kg Frame YEDOO Hi-ten steel Fork YEDOO Hi-ten steel Handlebar stem ZOOM steel Handlebar YEDOO Cross Hi-ten steel Handles Ergonomic Brake lever 2x SPARKLE alloy Rims HJC alloy Hubs NOVATEC alloy Hub width (front/rear) 74 mm Warehouse Industrial Quick release lever (front/rear) Yes / Yes Tyres (front/rear) INNOVA 20×1.75 / 16×1.75 Maximum tyre pressure (front/rear) 4.6 bar / 4.6 bar Yedoo stand integrated in the middle
prodImage
£279.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Kick scooter for adults
Steel frame, load capacity 150 kg
20"/16" wheels with pneumatic tires for all surfaces
Adjustable deck height, also usable as a dogscooter
Ergonomic handles, low-maintenance aluminum wheel hubs, easy to transport and store
prodImage
£259.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel