Popular Products

Yashica Digimate 100
£62.99

Kodak Pixpro FZ55
£104.20

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£408.12

OM System Tough TG-7
£307.99

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14

Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99

Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09

Ricoh GR IV
£1,210.00

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
YASHICA FX-D S300 Digital Film Simulation Camera with EVF 50MP 1021511147
The Yashica FX-D S300 Digital Film Simulation Camera with 50MP high-resolution and Electronic View Finder is built for professionals who look for a complete and immersive digital-analog-simulated camera experience. DNG format supported.This Yashica FX-D is your first digital film simulation camera. FX-D stands for Film Experience in Digital. precisely capturing a genuine Film Experience delivered through a Digital platform.Inspired by the legendary YASHICA FX-3. the FX-D series combines the classic manual film advance lever and retro design with modern digital convenience.At its heart are six built-in film simulations that recreate the timeless look of YASHICAs classic film stocks. giving your photos the nostalgic charm of film without needing actual film rolls.You can shoot with the texture of film or the speed and flexibility of digital. all in one camera. No extras. no complications. Just one YASHICA camera to tell your story.Film Simulation Mode is where the heart of the YASHICA FX-D truly beats. Switch instantly between six distinct film tones with a dedicated film simulation dial. and fine-tune grain. white balance shift. saturation. contrast. sharpness and hue. Store your presets as two personal "recipes and recall them in seconds.Fully wind the film advance lever to take a shoot. and the film look appears in real time through the lens. so youre not just shooting blindly and fixing later.Ruby 60s gives a subtle retro effect with a soft warmth and adds emotional weight that hugs every frame. Ideal for capturing moments with a touch of nostalgia.Sapphire 70s captures your world with a rich. cool-toned palette and a delicate sapphire-tinted glow. Perfect for urban and cinematic storytelling.Yashica 400 is designed for portrait photography. This classic Yashica film leans into warmth and emotion while keeping the details crisp.Golden 80s bathes your shots in the sun soaked magic of golden hour. Ideal for outdoor photo shoots with sunshine.Mono 400 delivers a subtle retro effect with a soft warmth and adds emotional weight that hugs every frame. Ideal for capturing moments with a touch of nostalgia.B&W 400 delivers a subtle retro effect with a soft warmth and adds emotional weight that hugs every frame. Ideal for capturing moments with a touch of nostalgia.Film Advance LeverThe film advance lever is an active part of your YASHICA FX-D creative workflow. In Film Simulation Mode. after every single shot you capture. you will need to fully wind the film advance lever: guide the lever ahead until it reaches its stop and you hear a soft click. Without this winding action. the shutter will not release for your next shot.By reintroducing this classic analog motion. FX-D invites you to slow down and be truly present in the moment. Each pull of the lever transforms fosters a deeper connection with your subject and the scene before you. It's a subtle yet powerful reminder to pause before every shot. which significantly enhances the unique "film experience" at the very heart of this innovative digital camera.Digital ModeIn Digital Mode. capture swiftly and effortlessly with instant shooting. This shooting mode is perfect for those moments when you need quick reactions. or when you prefer the straightforward workflow of digital photography.Select your desired digital shooting options. such as Program (P) and SCN (Scene). with the Mode dial for the ideal shooting setting. The camera also offers various filters in Digital Mode. allowing you to instantly add creative flair to your images.The FX-D S300 also features a 24mm Wide lens (f1.8) plus 2.5x Digital Zoom. 3 axis Optical Image Stabilisation (OIS). a 180 degree flip screen for perfect self portraits and WiFi capabilities to link with the Yashica App.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£329.85
Shipping: Free
Yashica FX-D S300 Camera 184272
Yashica FX-D S300 Camera

£419.99
Shipping: Free
YASHICA FX-D S300 Digital Film Simulation Camera - Black, Black 10293923
Capture pure nostalgia with the Yashica FX-D S300 camera. Six built-in film simulations bring the magic of YASHICA's iconic film stocks to your fingertips. From the warm glow of Ruby 60s to the cinematic cool of Sapphire 70s, every mode transforms your shots into timeless art. Fine-tune grain, saturation, contrast and more, then save custom “recipes” for quick access. The 50-megapixel sensor means whether it's landscapes or portraits, your images will be rich, sharp and ready for large-format prints. Whether it's landscapes or portraits, your images will be rich, sharp and ready for large-format prints. Good to know - The electronic viewfinder makes it easy to frame your shots - The classic film advance lever releases the shutter - just like an old school film camera - Prefer speed? Flip to Digital Mode for instant shooting - Shoot in DNG for more editing freedom across your favourite software - The 180° rotating screen makes vlogging, selfies and overhead shots effortless - You can shoot 4K videos - perfect for creating cinematic travel reels or recording live performances - Hop on the YASHICA App to transfer images wirelessly, adjust settings and share your shots
"1 to 3 days"

£439.00
Shipping: Free
Yashica FX-D S300 50MP Digital Film Simulation Camera -Black 7834059
The Yashica FX-D S300 brings classic film photography into the digital age, combining vintage aesthetics with modern 50-megapixel resolution. Inspired by the legendary Yashica FX-3, this compact camera features a manual film advance lever and retro design that feels nostalgic in your hands. Six built-in film simulations recreate Yashica's classic tones, while DNG support provides professional-grade raw files. The electronic viewfinder and 2.8-inch flip screen rotating 180 degrees make framing shots easy, whether shooting landscapes or self-portraits. The FX-D S300 balances authenticity with convenience. Switch film simulation modes via a dedicated dial, store two custom recipes, and adjust settings like a traditional film camera. It shoots 4K video with sound, includes image stabilisation, and handles up to ISO 3200 for low light. Wi-Fi connects to the Yashica App for sharing and remote control. Weighing 360g and measuring 8.1cm each side, it's compact to carry. The kit includes a lithium-ion battery, USB cable, carry strap, and supports SD cards. Model number FX-D S300. Product specification:50 megapixels. 2.5x digital zoom. 2.8in LCD . Image stabilisation. Features:Wi-Fi. Maximum ISO 3200. Self timer. Video:4K high definition video capture and playback with sound. Memory card compatibility: SD, (not included). General information:Size H8.1, W8.1cm. Weight 360g. Depth 8.1cm (when switched off). Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Colour: black. Includes USB cable, carry strap, . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4582712711147.
3 to 5 day

£439.99
Shipping: Free
Price History
1M
Yashica FX-D S300
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products