Yamaha MG06X

Manufacturer: Yamaha
Yamaha MG06X
from £155.00to £203.706 offersManufacturer: Yamaha
• Mixing Console
• Number of Channels: 6
• Number of Mono Channels: 2
• Number of Stereo Channels: 2
• Number of Microphones (Pre-Amps): 2
• Equalizer: 2-band, 2-band
• Sound Effects: Reverb, Delay
• Display Available: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Yamaha MG06X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Yamaha MG06X Mixing Console - Compact mixer with 6 input channels, SPX digital effects and D-PRE mic preamps, Black, 11.6 x 10.5 x 4.7 inches 4957812542722.MG06x
The compact Yamaha MG06X mixer combines quality craftsmanship with rich studio sound, suitable for solo artists and small bands The mixing desk is equipped with 6 input channels and D-PRE microphone preamps, delivering a natural sound with detailed bass, smooth highs and low distortion Microphone and line sources can be connected via 2 mono inputs with switchable phantom power, while 2 stereo inputs allow for connection of multiple instruments or external devices The 2 mono inputs both feature a 2-band equalizer with fixed bands for bass and treble as well as a high-pass filter and PAD switch for convenient controls Items delivered: 1 x Yamaha MG06X mixing console in black, 6-channel mixer with 2 mono and 2 stereo inputs, built-in SPX digital effects processor with 6 programs
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Yamaha MG06X Mixer (3rd Generation)
Yamaha MG06X Mixer (3rd Generation), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Mixers
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
YAMAHA MG06X 6-Input Compact Stereo Mixer with Effects
For more than a century, Yamaha has been building a legacy of superior craftsmanship and innovation exemplified in all of our products, from an...
prodImage
£185.33
Shipping: Free
Yamaha - MG06X 6-channel Mixer, 6-channel Analogue Mixer with 2 Microphone Pream CMG06XUUKYEM
Yamaha - MG06X 6-channel Mixer, 6-channel Analogue Mixer with 2 Microphone Pream, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Mixers
prodImage
£191.34
Shipping: Free
Yamaha 6 channels. D-Pre mic preamps. 48V phantom power. 2-band CH EQ MG06X //B YEM
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£203.70
Shipping: Free
More offers
Yamaha MG06X audio mixer 6 channels Black
Yamaha MG06X audio mixer 6 channels Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Mixers
prodImage
£198.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Channels
Number of Channels:6
Number of Mono Channels:2
Number of Stereo Channels:2
Number of Microphones (Pre-Amps):2
Equalizer:2-band, 2-band
Connections
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Microphone, XLR
Dimensions
Dimensions:W149 mm x H62 mm x D202 mm
Weight:900 g
Other
Display Available:No
Sound
Sound Effects:Reverb, Delay

Price History

1M 3M
Yamaha MG06X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Yamaha

Yamaha TAG3 C
£1,499.00
Yamaha TAG3 CCompare 1 Prices
Yamaha P-225
£526.00
Yamaha P-225Compare 7 Prices
Yamaha P-145
£343.92
Yamaha P-145Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha URX22
£347.35
Yamaha URX22Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha TRBX 174
£236.00
Yamaha TRBX 174Compare 7 Prices
Yamaha FG800
£329.00
Yamaha FG800Compare 5 Prices
Yamaha Pacifica 112J
£219.00
Yamaha Pacifica 112JCompare 2 Prices
Yamaha MG06
£99.50
Yamaha MG06Compare 3 Prices
Yamaha P-145BT
£449.00
Yamaha P-145BTCompare 2 Prices
Yamaha PSR-E483
£323.28
Yamaha PSR-E483Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha AG03 MK2
£154.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Soundsation YOUMIX-202 MEDIA
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie ProFX6v3
£179.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Studiomaster Club XS 6+
£149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Allen & Heath ZED-6FX
£172.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soundsation MIOMIX 202UFX
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Studiomaster Club XS8
£179.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Mackie Mix12FX
£125.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie MobileMix
£191.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha MG06X
Ariana Japan UK branch
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
ymldirect
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.33
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£191.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel