XP-Pen Star G960S Plus

Manufacturer: XP-Pen
XP-Pen Star G960S Plus
from £57.351 offerManufacturer: XP-Pen
• Graphics tablet with a 9 x 6 inch working area
• 8192 pressure levels for precise input
• Sensor resolution of 5080 lpi
• Powered via USB
• Weight of 490 g
• Compatible with Windows, Mac OS, and Android
• Dimensions: Width 209 mm, Height 1.5 cm, Length 275 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
XP-Pen Star G960S Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
XPPen Star G960S Plus graphic tablet Black 228.8 x 152.6 mm USB STARG960S PLUS
Large enough to express your creative ideas.The XP-Pen Star G960S/Star G960S Plus comes with a 9 x 6 inches working area. offering you more space and more freedom to express your creative ideas.Intuitive expression and efficiency.Comparable to a high-end tablet stylus. the affordable PH2 stylus (for the Star G960S Plus) also features an eraser at the end. It was modeled after a traditional pencil and adapts to the user’s habits. No setting or switching between buttons is ever required. and you can instantly modify or remove unwanted marks for a more efficient and intuitive creative experience.Digital handwriting/signature-ready.The XP-Pen Star G960S/Star G960S Plus works with common Microsoft Office software like Word. PowerPoint. OneNote. and more. It supports digital writing/inking in Microsoft Office. allowing you to simultaneously write with ink and visually present your handwritten notes and signature–ideal for your paperless office or online teaching needs.Lets you go wherever your ideas take you.The Star G960S/Star G960S Plus supports connection with Android tablets and mobile phones. letting you go wherever your ideas take you and stay productive on the go. It works with most software such as ibis Paint X. FlipaClip. Medibang. Autodesk Sketchbook. Zenbrush. Artrage. and more.Power that lasts even longer.The Battery-Free Stylus Pen does not require batteries or charging and supports long hours of uninterrupted drawing. With 8.192 levels of pressure sensitivity. the stylus naturally presents lines of various widths and enables more exquisite expression of lines and strokes with ease.Enjoy a familiar drawing experience.The stylus supports up to 60 degrees of tilt function to enable a natural and smooth tilt brush effect. bringing you a familiar writing and drawing experience.Free rotation. free creation.The XP-Pen Star G960S/Star G960S Plus supports a rotation of 0. 90. 180. and 270 degrees. Now you can set out to what you want to be!Enhance your Chromebook experienceYou can now use Chrome OS on your XP-PEN Star G960S Plus. allowing you to write and create digitally effortlessly. You can then share and collaborate with teachers and classmates. creating an interactive class atmosphere even in a virtual learning environment. The stylus offers the functionality of a standard mouse. meaning that you can write. edit. draw and navigate on your Chromebook with ease.Well-rounded versatility.The XP-Pen Star G960S/Star G960S Plus is compatible with Windows® 10/8/7. Linux (Detailed versions). Mac OS X® 10.10 and above. Android 6.0 and above. Also works with many major software such as Photoshop®. SAI®. Painter®. Illustrator®. Clip Studio®. GIMP®. Medibang®. Krita®. Fire Alpaca®. Blender® 3D and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Graphics tablet with a 9 x 6 inch working area
8192 pressure levels for precise input
Sensor resolution of 5080 lpi
Powered via USB
Weight of 490 g
Compatible with Windows, Mac OS, and Android
Dimensions: Width 209 mm, Height 1.5 cm, Length 275 mm

Price History

1M
XP-Pen Star G960S Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from XP-Pen

XP-Pen Star 03 V2
£27.80
XP-Pen Star 03 V2Compare 23 Prices
XP-Pen Artist 15.6 Pro
£635.43
XP-Pen Artist 15.6 ProCompare 1 Prices
XP-Pen Artist 12 Pro
£149.95
XP-Pen Artist 12 ProCompare 1 Prices
XP-Pen Deco Pro MW
£126.91
XP-Pen Deco Pro MWCompare 1 Prices
XP-Pen Deco Mini 7
£31.46
XP-Pen Deco Mini 7Compare 2 Prices
XP-Pen Artist 22R Pro
£1,078.34
XP-Pen Artist 22R ProCompare 1 Prices
XP-Pen Star G960S Plus
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel