Wilson Federer Team 105

• Tennis Racket
• Head Size: 677 cm²
• Strung: Yes
• String Pattern: 16x19
• Balance: 335 mm
• Profile Thickness: 24 mm
• Dimensions: L68.6 Millimetre
• Frame Weight: 273 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wilson Federer Team 105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FEDERER TEAM 105 TNS RKT W/O CVR 1 B07MTH8Y2Q
Wilson FEDERER TEAM 105 TNS RKT W/O CVR 1 Material: Fused
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Wilson Tennis Racket, Federer Team 105, Unisex, Beginners and Intermediate Players, Grip Size L3, White/Black, WRT30730U3, L3 (4 3/8 Inch) B07MTHJVQS
Wilson FEDERER TEAM 105 TNS RKT W/O CVR 3 Material: Fused
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
FEDERER TEAM 105 TNS RKT W/O CVR 2 B07MTF961W
Wilson FEDERER TEAM 105 TNS RKT W/O CVR 2 Material: Fused
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Profile Thickness:24 mm
Dimensions:L68.6 Millimetre
Frame Weight:273 g
Racket Weight Strung:290 g
Properties
Head Size:677 cm²
Strung:Yes
String Pattern:16x19
Balance:335 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Wilson Federer Team 105
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
07/02/2022
|
I dont feel any trouble while palyig with it. shot is also powerful even its weight is not that much that i feel heavy. grip was good till 2/3 games and is still but troubles sometime so I bought separate and of good...View More materil. Overall I guess price is higher and could be less. Product is goog no doubt.View Less
Excelent for noob/ or up and comer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/05/2020
|
This is a very impressive looking raquet, it looks like it could be worth $100 or more. The frame is nice and sturdy. It provides a lot of its own power on shots where my body has less than ideal leverage. The pre-strung i...View More recieved has worked well. Not often do they become too crooked. It is definitely nicer than anything in the $20-$30 variety for a beginner. I cannot speak to $100 or more racquets because i am just not that good to warrant one yet. I will say it’s definitely loud and gives aView Less
Excelent for noob/ or up and comer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/05/2020
|
This is a very impressive looking raquet, it looks like it could be worth $100 or more. The frame is nice and sturdy. It provides a lot of its own power on shots where my body has less than ideal leverage. The pre-strung i...View More recieved has worked well. Not often do they become too crooked. It is definitely nicer than anything in the $20-$30 variety for a beginner. I cannot speak to $100 or more racquets because i am just not that good to warrant one yet. I will say it’s definitely loud and gives aView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/04/2020
|
Love this racquet. After years of not playing, I picked up this racquet. Its super light weight, comfortable grip, easy to use. Highly recommend.
Affordable light weight racquet.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/04/2020
|
With reviews from

Wilson Federer Team 105 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
37
4
7
3
0
2
0
1
5

More from Wilson

Wilson Ultra golf ball
£27.99
Wilson Ultra golf ballCompare 2 Prices
Wilson Pro Overgrip 60 pack
£78.46
Wilson Pro Overgrip 60 packCompare 3 Prices
Wilson Blade Feel 100
£76.99
Wilson Blade Feel 100Compare 4 Prices
Wilson Ultra 100UL V4
£170.70
Wilson Ultra 100UL V4Compare 4 Prices
Wilson Roland Garros Team 6 Pack
£46.99
Wilson Roland Garros Team 6 PackCompare 2 Prices
Wilson Blade 100L V9
£215.42
Wilson Blade 100L V9Compare 1 Prices
Wilson Evolution Game Basketball
£54.95
Wilson Evolution Game BasketballCompare 14 Prices
Wilson Triad 3
£182.43
Wilson Triad 3Compare 5 Prices
Wilson NBA Basketball DRV
£19.99
Wilson NBA Basketball DRVCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Head Radical Junior
£54.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSV Focus Hex 200 m
£55.95
Compare Prices
23 offers
Wilson Blade Feel 103
£64.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Victor Control
£53.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Head Airflow 7
£57.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wilson Blade Feel 25
£52.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Head Airflow 3
£50.10
Compare Prices
14 offers
Head Club 25 Dress
£42.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gamma Tension Calibrator
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Head Synthetic Gut 200 m
£49.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wilson Federer Team 105
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel