Warner Games Lego City Undercover PS4

Price History
• PS4 Game
• USK Rating: from 6 years
• In the role of the undercover investigator, the player moves within the gangster milieu and must constantly be careful not to be recognized. To quickly reach the mission locations, they must choose one of 100 different vehicles.
• 290 minifigures to collect
• Story mode
• Free play mode
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Warner Games Lego City Undercover PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Warner Bros Interactive Entertainment LEGO City Undercover (PS4) 17763
In LEGO® CITY Undercover, players become Chase McCain, a police officer who goes undercover to hunt down the notorious – and recently escaped – criminal, Rex Fury, to put an end to his city-wide crime wave. This open-world LEGO adventure allows fans and newcomers to explore the sprawling metropolis that is LEGO® CITY with more than 20 unique districts to investigate, filled with car thieves to bust, vehicles to navigate, mischievous aliens to capture, hilarious movie references to discover, lost pigs to rescue and of course, hundreds of collectibles. With 15 special assignments to conquer, LEGO CITY Undercover brings together witty, original storytelling with signature LEGO humor to create a fun-filled experience for players of all ages.  Game Features  BECOME LEGO CITY'S FINEST – Assume the identity of undercover police officer, Chase McCain, and track down the fiendish Rex Fury to finally put an end to his city-wide crime wave.. EXPLORE THE CITY – With more than 20 distinct districts to investigate, LEGO CITY is a bustling metropolis that is ripe for exploration and filled to the brim with people on the streets to interact with, criminals to take down and hundreds of collectibles.. BE A MASTER OF DISGUISE – As a man of many talents, Chase McCain has eight disguises to choose from, each with unique skills and abilities to infiltrate every corner of the city, allowing him to access places a regular old officer can't.. OVER 100 VEHICLES – In LEGO CITY, every vehicle on the street can be commandeered with more than 100 to choose from so players can get behind the wheel of sports cars, motorcycles, helicopters and more to chase down criminals or take a leisurely ride through the urban jungle to check out the sights.. FIGHT CRIME – Take down criminals with hand-to-hand combat or arrest bad guys using Chase's handy grapple gun and standard issue police handcuffs.. THE CAST – Chase is joined by officer Frank Honey, Chief of Police Dunby and paramedic Natalia Kowalski, who are just a few of the more than 300 unlockable and playable characters that gamers will meet throughout the adventure.. HUMOR, HUMOR, HUMOR – Featuring an original storyline, LEGO CITY Undercover is chock-full of signature humor with hilarious movie and music references peppered throughout the open-world.
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
Lego City Undercover (PS4) 0671 lego city undercover ps4 cs
The best-selling, well-reviewed LEGO City Undercover brings humorous, open world LEGO gaming - with newly added two player co-op - to new gen console players for the very first time! Become LEGO City's finest - Assume the identity of undercover police officer, Chase McCain, and track down the fiendish Rex Fury to finally put an end to his city-wide crime wav Explore the city - With more than 20 distinct districts to investigate, LEGO CITY is a bustling metropolis that is ripe for exploration and filled to the brim with people on the streets to interact with, criminals to take down and hundreds of collectibles Be a master of disguise - As a man of many talents, Chase McCain has eight disguises to choose from, each with unique skills and abilities to infiltrate every corner of the city, allowing him to access places a regular old officer can't Over 100 vehicles - In LEGO CITY, every vehicle on the street can be commandeered with more than 100 to choose from so players can get behind the wheel of sports cars, motorcycles, helicopters and more to chase down criminals or take a leisurely ride through the urban jungle to check out the sights Fight crime - Take down criminals with hand-to-hand combat or arrest bad guys using Chase's handy grapple gun and standard issue police handcuffs. The cast - Chase is joined by officer Frank Honey, Chief of Police Dunby and paramedic Natalia Kowalski, who are just a few of the more than 300 unlockable and playable characters that gamers will meet throughout the adventure. Humor, humor, humor - Featuring an original storyline, LEGO CITY Undercover is chock-full of signature humor with hilarious movie and music references peppered throughout the open-world, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£14.96
£17.95
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lego City Undercover (PS4) GAME-PS4-NS-LEGOCITYU
The best-selling, well-reviewed LEGO City Undercover brings humorous, open world LEGO gaming - with newly added two player co-op - to new gen console players for the very first time! Become LEGO City's finest - Assume the identity of undercover police officer, Chase McCain, and track down the fiendish Rex Fury to finally put an end to his city-wide crime wav Explore the city - With more than 20 distinct districts to investigate, LEGO CITY is a bustling metropolis that is ripe for exploration and filled to the brim with people on the streets to interact with, criminals to take down and hundreds of collectibles Be a master of disguise - As a man of many talents, Chase McCain has eight disguises to choose from, each with unique skills and abilities to infiltrate every corner of the city, allowing him to access places a regular old officer can't Over 100 vehicles - In LEGO CITY, every vehicle on the street can be commandeered with more than 100 to choose from so players can get behind the wheel of sports cars, motorcycles, helicopters and more to chase down criminals or take a leisurely ride through the urban jungle to check out the sights Fight crime - Take down criminals with hand-to-hand combat or arrest bad guys using Chase's handy grapple gun and standard issue police handcuffs. The cast - Chase is joined by officer Frank Honey, Chief of Police Dunby and paramedic Natalia Kowalski, who are just a few of the more than 300 unlockable and playable characters that gamers will meet throughout the adventure. Humor, humor, humor - Featuring an original storyline, LEGO CITY Undercover is chock-full of signature humor with hilarious movie and music references peppered throughout the open-world, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£14.98
£17.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Warner Bros LEGO City Undercover Video Game PS4
LEGO City Undercover Video Game PS4 Welcome to one of the most expansive LEGO videogames todate,players become Chase McCain, a police officer who...
prodImage
£20.27
Shipping: Free
Warner Bros Lego City Undercover (PS4)
The best-selling, well-reviewed LEGO City Undercover brings humorous, open world LEGO gaming - with newly added two player co-op - to new gen...
prodImage
£27.94
Shipping: Free
Lego City Undercover (Sony Playstation 4) 1000638726
Lego City Undercover (Sony Playstation 4), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£30.53
Shipping: Free
Sony Lego City Undercover PS4
Lego City Undercover PS4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lego City Undercover (PS4) 54577
The best-selling, well-reviewed LEGO City Undercover brings humorous, open world LEGO gaming - with newly added two player co-op - to new gen console players for the very first time! Become LEGO City's finest - Assume the identity of undercover police officer, Chase McCain, and track down the fiendish Rex Fury to finally put an end to his city-wide crime wav Explore the city - With more than 20 distinct districts to investigate, LEGO CITY is a bustling metropolis that is ripe for exploration and filled to the brim with people on the streets to interact with, criminals to take down and hundreds of collectibles Be a master of disguise - As a man of many talents, Chase McCain has eight disguises to choose from, each with unique skills and abilities to infiltrate every corner of the city, allowing him to access places a regular old officer can't Over 100 vehicles - In LEGO CITY, every vehicle on the street can be commandeered with more than 100 to choose from so players can get behind the wheel of sports cars, motorcycles, helicopters and more to chase down criminals or take a leisurely ride through the urban jungle to check out the sights Fight crime - Take down criminals with hand-to-hand combat or arrest bad guys using Chase's handy grapple gun and standard issue police handcuffs. The cast - Chase is joined by officer Frank Honey, Chief of Police Dunby and paramedic Natalia Kowalski, who are just a few of the more than 300 unlockable and playable characters that gamers will meet throughout the adventure. Humor, humor, humor - Featuring an original storyline, LEGO CITY Undercover is chock-full of signature humor with hilarious movie and music references peppered throughout the open-world, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£14.99
£17.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Additional information
In the role of the undercover investigator, the player moves within the gangster milieu and must constantly be careful not to be recognized. To quickly reach the mission locations, they must choose one of 100 different vehicles.
290 minifigures to collect
Story mode
Free play mode
USK Rating
from 6 years

Price History

1M 3M
Warner Games Lego City Undercover PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Warner Games

Similar Priced Products

Ubisoft Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag PS4
£14.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony God of War III Remastered PS4
£14.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sega Team Sonic Racing PS4
£17.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
Square Enix Secret of Mana PS4
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Capcom Resident Evil Village PS4
£18.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
Square Enix Just Cause 3 PS4
£14.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nacon Vampire: The Masquerade - Swansong PS4
£15.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
EuroVideo The Book of Unwritten Tales 2 PS4
£15.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
GameKingsUK
prodImage
£14.96
Shipping: £2.99
RYSOR
prodImage
£14.98
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£20.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel