Victor Ultramate 8

Price History
• Badminton Racket
• Material: Full Hi Modulus Graphite
• Head Shape: Isometric
• Weight: approx. 86 g
• Balance: Head-Heavy
• String Tension: approx. 10 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Victor Ultramate 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Victor Ultramate 8 Badminton Racket Full High Modulus Graphite Head Heavy Balance 450122
FULL HIGH MODULUS GRAPHITE: Durable yet lightweight frame for long-lasting performance. HEAD HEAVY BALANCE: Generates more power for smashes,
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Victor Ultra Mate 8 Badminton Racquet - black / magenta, 087/0/9, 67 cm 450122
FOR AMBITIOUS PLAYER – A well thought-out and lightweight (81 g) High Modulus Graphite badminton racket: For the ambitious club and recreational player an absolute added value in the match! PERFECT HANDLING – The balance ensures variable use in singles and doubles. The isometric racket head guarantees high stroke control. HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL - The racquet is made of 100% graphite and is strung with a durable and robust multifilament string, which guarantees you long-lasting playing fun. FURTHER FEATURES - The Victor Ultramate 8 is a medium flex racket, so there is a good balance between a good "clear" and control over the shuttle. THE QUALITY BRAND VICTOR - All rackets and sporting goods of the world brand VICTOR are co-developed and tested under the highest quality standards by professional badminton and squash players.
prodImage
£59.99
£64.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Badminton Racket
Material: Full Hi Modulus Graphite
Head Shape: Isometric
Weight: approx. 86 g
Balance: Head-Heavy
String Tension: approx. 10 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Victor Ultramate 8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Perfect badminton racket
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/05/2023
|
Good for beginners. A little bit heavy but easy to control. Price is good!
5,0 von 5 Sternen Overall was oke
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/10/2022
|
Sehr gut. But this is for beginners. It’s slightly more heavy when you get tired
3,0 von 5 Sternen broken cover
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/03/2021
|
the cover was broken.
5.0 out of 5 stars Good shuttles
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/06/2020
|
Recommended by a very good layer, bought the slow ones for the kids. Very good.
1.0 out of 5 stars Misleading advert
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/05/2020
|
We only received one tube, when we believed from the advert it would be 6 tubes. Either we have received an incorrect order or the advert is very misleading.
With reviews from

Victor Ultramate 8 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
4
2
1
2

More from Victor

Victor GoldChampion
£43.99
Victor GoldChampionCompare 2 Prices
Victor Queen
£33.99
Victor QueenCompare 4 Prices
Victor Control
£53.99
Victor ControlCompare 6 Prices
Victor AL 3300
£24.22
Victor AL 3300Compare 1 Prices
Victor AL 2200
£15.99
Victor AL 2200Compare 1 Prices
Victor Badminton racket G-7500
£59.99
Victor Badminton racket G-7500Compare 1 Prices
Victor Badminton racket training
£12.99
Victor Badminton racket trainingCompare 1 Prices
Victor Badminton T-shirt
£36.65
Victor Badminton T-shirtCompare 1 Prices
Victor AL 2200 Kiddy
£13.99
Victor AL 2200 KiddyCompare 1 Prices
Victor Champion
£23.83
Victor ChampionCompare 2 Prices
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Sports Advisor
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel