USWE Outlander 9

• Hydration backpack
• Material: Polyester
• Hydration System Integrated: Yes
• Organizer Compartment: Yes
• Phone Pocket: No
• Compression Strap: Yes
• Hip Belt: No
• Chest Strap: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
USWE Outlander 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
USWE Outlander Moto 9L Hydration Pack - Black USWE-1106
USWE Outlander Moto 9L Hydration Pack - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Hydration Packs
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
USWE Outlander Moto 9L Hydration Pack - Crazy Yellow USWE-1107
USWE Outlander Moto 9L Hydration Pack - Crazy Yellow, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Hydration Packs
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
USWE Outlander Moto 9L Hydration Pack - Sand USWE-1108
USWE Outlander Moto 9L Hydration Pack - Sand, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Hydration Packs
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:9 L
Hydration System Capacity:3 L
Dimensions:H45 Centimetre x W19 Centimetre x D14 Centimetre
Weight:500 g
Material
Polyester
Properties
Hydration System Integrated:Yes
Organizer Compartment:Yes
Phone Pocket:No
Compression Strap:Yes
Hip Belt:No
Chest Strap:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
USWE Outlander 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

283 Reviews

Latest
Great ultralight bag for mountain biking
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/09/2025
|
First USWE. Have a ton of camelback’s. Love how it rides high and free’s up my diaphragm to breathe better. Water bag is super easy to fill and keep dry. Super light weight.
Great comfort but can get your back sweaty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/08/2025
|
It is true that this backpack is extremely comfortable and remains in your back without bouncing when you ride your bike. However, the design doesn't allow for your back to breath and in sunny days you can fell the sweat all...View More in the place where the backpack sits in your back. Would recommend to buy the one that it more ventilated.View Less
Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2025
|
👍👍👍👍
Extra tight fit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/12/2024
|
Holds water, securely fastens. However if you wear XL gear, including torso and shoulder armor, this will be too small. The x shaped straps will ride up your shoulders and pinch on your neck.
Comfortable and useful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/10/2024
|
This hydration pack is perfect for a smaller back. The straw is easy to drink from, and has a useful holder on the chest strap. It fits a lot of liquid, and will stay cold if you put ice in it. On the downside it’s very hard to...View More open and took a while to figure out how to do so. You also can’t take the straw off the bladder so it is harder to clean. Very sturdy and useful.View Less
With reviews from

USWE Outlander 9 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 283 reviews
5
202
4
17
3
28
2
12
1
24

Similar Priced Products

Thule Rail 12 Pro
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Camelbak M.U.L.E. Evo 12
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoc Stage 6 l + Bladder 2 l
source: eBay
Evoc Stage 6 l + Bladder 2 l
£110.00
Compare Prices
1 offers
Camelbak Ultra Pro Hydration Vest Women
£104.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoc Hydro Pro 3 + 1.5 l Bladder
£102.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Hydration Pack
£102.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Raven 14
£146.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Camelbak M.U.L.E. LR 15
£98.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule AllTrail 22L
£96.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
USWE Outlander 9
poaracing
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
poaracing
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
poaracing
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel