Ultrahuman Ring AIR

Manufacturer: Ultrahuman
Ultrahuman Ring AIR
from £185.99to £648.20129 offersManufacturer: Ultrahuman
• Including charging case
• Interfaces: Bluetooth
• Convenience features: activity recognition, fitness functions, heart rate, pulse measurement, sleep monitoring, thermometer, cycle tracking
• Waterproof up to 100 m
• 6 days battery life
• Compatible with: Android and iOS
• Protection Rating: IP 68
• Dimensions: D16 mm x H8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ultrahuman Ring AIR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

129 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Space Silver - Size 8 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-SS-08
BUY THE SIZING KIT FIRST: Ultrahuman Ring sizes differ from standard ring sizes. Purchase the Ultrahuman Sizing Kit first, which includes a ring sizer, to accurately determine your size. The Ring AIR is available in 10 sizes (5-14), ensuring a comfortable, secure fit. Using the sizing kit helps you avoid returns and exchanges, ensuring you select the right size before purchasing. COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH TRACKING: The Ultrahuman Ring measures a wide range of metrics including sleep, activity, stress, heart health, movement, workouts, and recovery. Stay on top of your health and fitness goals with detailed insights to optimize your performance and well-being. WOMEN’S HEALTH INSIGHTS: With Ultrahuman Ring's advanced women's health features, track ovulation, cycles and pregnancy. Through multi-biomarker-based tracking for those looking to conceive, predict a 7-day fertile window and pinpoint ovulation with precision. Access cycle tracking combined with biomarker-based personalized guidance for every phase (Menstruation, Ovulation, Follicular, and Luteal). With Pregnancy Mode, expecting mothers get tailored pregnancy insights throughout each trimester. ONE APP, NO SUBSCRIPTION: Enjoy all the essential standard features of the Ultrahuman Ring, including sleep, activity, stress, heart rate, heart rate variability, skin temperature and recovery with no subscription — on the Ultrahuman App. ADVANCED SLEEP TRACKING: Ultrahuman Ring provides detailed insights into all your sleep stages — REM, Deep Sleep, Light Sleep and Wakefulness, along with actionable steps and nudges to improve sleep so you're ready for the day. It also tracks sleep debt, helping you understand your overall sleep quality and identify areas for improvement. Optimize your rest and recovery with accurate, personalized sleep insights.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Space Silver - Size 12 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-SS-12
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Bionic Gold - Size 12 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-BG-12
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Space Silver - Size 10 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-SS-10
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Bionic Gold - Size 8 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-BG-08
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Matte Grey - Size 12 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-MG-12
Not sure of your ring Size: Choose the right size from the Ultrahuman Ring AIR sizing kit available on Amazon or use the Ultrahuman Ring sizer app on IOS Sleep Index is derived to help you understand the various sleep stages such as Deep sleep, REM sleep, Light sleep and being Awake. During different stages of sleep, different metabolic processes of the body occur for growth, repair, restoration, and maintenance. Movement Index is designed to help you move across the day enabling better metabolism and cardiovascular functioning. Track your steps, calories, metabolic equivalents (METs) and more. Recovery Score provides insights into various signals your body sends throughout the day, enabling a deeper comprehension of its needs. It is derived from a blend of key metrics, including Heart Rate Variability (HRV), Heart Rate, and Skin Temperature, interpreting the signals your body sends and enabling you to monitor your overall well-being. Workout tracking: The Ultrahuman Ring AIR has a dedicated "Workout Mode" that tracks various activities, giving you deeper insight into your overall workout metrics. By tracking heart rate during workouts, users can gain insights into their cardiovascular response, track intensity levels, and make informed decisions to improve their fitness outcomes. Stimulant window recommender: A game changer for all caffeine enthusiasts, helping you to make smart choices about your stimulant consumption. It breaks down your day into favourable times in which you can use stimulants to enhance your productivity. Circadian Phase Alignment: Geek out on various insights such as temperature minima, align your lifestyle and optimise your sleep-wake cycle for improved cognitive function, energy levels, and hormone balance. With timely, actionable nudges for sunlight exposure and movement to shift your sleep schedule earlier. Inside the AIR: Boasting a smooth inner shell and constructed with fighter jet grade titanium, Ultrahuman Ring AIR boasts a 6-day battery life, a wireless charging and water resistance up to 100 m. Available in 6 languages: The Ultrahuman App is now available in English, French, Thai, Chinese, Malay, and Indonesian. Ultrahuman Ring AIR X Ultrahuman M1: Get personalised glucose insights with the insights of the Ultrahuman Ring AIR.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Bionic Gold - Size 7 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-BG-07
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Space Silver - Size 9 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-SS-09
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR – Sleep and Fitness Tracker, Smart Ring for Men and Women, No app fee for standard features, Up to 6 days battery life (Size 14) UHRAMG14
WORLD'S LIGHTEST SMART RING — JUST 2.4g: At only 2.45mm thin, the Ring AIR is the lightest smart ring for men & women. Built from space-grade titanium with a tungsten carbide coating and hypoallergenic smooth inner lining. Waterproof to 100m — swim, shower, and train without taking it off. Syncs and Compatible with iOS & Android. No monthly subscription — every feature included free. Save over £72/year vs subscription-based smart rings BUY THE SIZING KIT FIRST: Ultrahuman Ring sizes differ from standard ring sizes. Purchase the Ultrahuman Sizing Kit first, which includes a ring sizer, to accurately determine your size. The Ring AIR is available in 10 sizes (5-14), ensuring a comfortable, secure fit. Using the sizing kit helps you avoid returns and exchanges, ensuring you select the right size before purchasing. IN THE BOX: Ring AIR, Wireless Charger, USB-C Cable. ADVANCED SLEEP TRACKER, RECOVERY & FITNESS RING: Track every sleep stage — REM, Deep, Light, and Wakefulness — plus sleep debt and resting heart rate. Your Dynamic Recovery Score combines HRV, heart rate, and skin temperature to tell you when to push hard or rest. Monitor stress, SpO2, steps, and calories round the clock. 20+ dedicated workout modes track cardiovascular response. Your step counter, activity tracker, and health ring in one — lighter than a 1p coin. WOMEN'S HEALTH, PREGNANCY MODE & AFib DETECTION: Track ovulation, menstrual cycles, and fertility with multi-biomarker precision. Predict a 7-day fertile window and pinpoint ovulation. Unique Pregnancy Mode delivers trimester-specific insights — the most comprehensive health ring for women available. AFib Detection monitors your heart rhythm nightly, identifying early signs of Atrial Fibrillation with daily medical-grade reports. Pairs with NHS App-compatible data exports for GP consultations. POWERPLUGS — PERSONALISED HEALTH TOOLKIT, NO SUBSCRIPTION: Modular health apps built on your biometric data — Circadian Phase Alignment (optimise your body clock), Caffeine Window (best time for coffee), Screentime Impact, and Cardio Adaptability. Available in 15+ languages. Pair with Ultrahuman M1 CGM for real-time glucose tracking. Every feature — sleep tracker, heart rate monitor, HRV, recovery — included free on the Ultrahuman App. No hidden costs, ever.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Aster Black - Size 6 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-AA-06
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Bionic Gold - Size 14 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-BG-14
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Aster Black - Size 11 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-AA-11
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Matte Grey - Size 11 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-MG-11
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Matte Grey - Size 13 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRAMG13
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Space Silver - Size 6 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-SS-06
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR – Sleep and Fitness Tracker, Smart Ring for Men and Women, No app fee for Standard Features, Up to 6 Days Battery Life (Size, 9) UHRA-MG-09
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Bionic Gold - Size 11 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-BG-11
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Bionic Gold - Size 5 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-BG-05
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Space Silver - Size 7 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker UHRA-SS-07-FBM
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR – Sleep and Fitness Tracker, Smart Ring for Men and Women, No app fee for Standard Features, Up to 6 Days Battery Life (Size, 10) UHRA-MG-10
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - Aster Black - Size 7 - Smart Ring | No Monthly Subscription | Size First with Sizing Kit | Sleep Tracking Wearable - Heart Rate - Fitness Tracker
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Ring AIR-Sleep,Movement & Recovery & Workout Tracking,Menstrual & Pregnancy Insights,HRV & Temperature Monitoring,Track workout,Water resistant,6 Days Battery, Lifetime Free Subscription(Size 11) UHRA-BG-11
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring AIR - No App Subscription - Smart Ring - Size First with Sizing Kit - Track Sleep, Movement & Recovery Score, Workouts, HR, HRV - Up to 6 Days Battery UHRA-AA-11
SIZE FIRST BEFORE YOU BUY - Ultrahuman Ring sizes are different from standard ring sizes. Purchase a Ring sizing kit first, wear it overnight, and purchase the perfect Ring AIR size for you. Ring AIR is available in 10 sizes from 5-14. SLEEP INDEX - Derived to help you understand the various sleep stages, such as Deep Sleep, REM Sleep, Light Sleep, and being Awake, Ring AIR will help you understand the different metabolic processes of the body that occur for growth, repair, restoration, and maintenance. Intelligently designed to be your sole metric for sleep health, it assesses your total sleep duration, resting heart rate, and restfulness, creating a comprehensive picture of your sleep quality. MOVEMENT INDEX - With the right nudges and biofeedback, it helps you stay active and optimize for better cardiovascular functioning. Developed to help you get in more movement, more often, Ring AIR also helps you track your steps, calories, and workouts. RECOVERY SCORE - Get insights into various recovery signals your body sends throughout the day, enabling a deeper comprehension of its needs. It is derived from a blend of key metrics, including Heart Rate Variability (HRV) and Skin Temperature, interpreting the signals your body sends and enabling you to monitor your overall well-being. WORKOUT TRACKING - The Ultrahuman Ring AIR has a dedicated 'Workout Mode' that tracks various activities, giving you deeper insight into your overall workout metrics. By tracking heart rate during workouts, you can gain insights into your cardiovascular response, track intensity levels, and make informed decisions to improve your fitness outcomes. STIMULANT WINDOW RECOMMENDER - A game-changer for all caffeine enthusiasts, this capability helps you make smarter choices about your stimulant consumption. Break down your day into favorable times in which you can consume stimulants to enhance your productivity. CIRCADIAN PHASE ALIGNMENT - Geek out on various insights, such as temperature minima, align your lifestyle, and optimize your sleep-wake cycle for improved cognitive function, energy levels, and hormone balance, with timely, actionable nudges for sunlight exposure and movement to shift your sleep schedule earlier. WOMEN’S HEALTH - Ring AIR comes with cutting-edge capabilities tailored for women's health, providing personalized insights into each phase of the menstrual cycle by correlating it with various biomarkers. Additionally, it offers pregnancy insights designed for expecting mothers, enabling them to seamlessly track their biomarkers' correlation with trimester progression through individually tailored scores. INSIDE THE AIR - Boasting a smooth hypoallergenic inner shell and constructed with Space-Grade Titanium, Ring AIR comes with up to 6 days of battery life, wireless charging, and water resistance up to 100 m. AVAILABLE IN 15 LANGUAGES - The Ultrahuman App is now available in English, French, Thai, Chinese, Malay, Indonesian, Czech, Japanese, Korean, German, Spanish, Italian, Swedish, Portuguese, & Russian.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring Air - Space Silver, Size 13, Silver/Grey 10285456
The Ultrahuman Ring Air's ultra-light design feels so natural, you'll hardly notice you're wearing it. So, you can go about your day and sleep soundly at night, all while it does its thing. Your daily sleep score shows you how well you've rested. You can track your sleep stages, see what's getting in the way of your shuteye, and unlock personalised tools for a better night's rest. Dynamic Recovery keeps an eye on key indicators like sleep, stress, skin temperature, and HRV. So, you can make time for a power nap or breathwork exercise.Good to know- PowerPlug discreetly monitors your heart rhythm to detect early signs of Artial Fibrillation (AFib)- Create better habits with reminders to get some Vitamin D, optimise your caffeine intake, or cut down on screentime- Keep tabs on your everyday activity with VO2 Max, steps, distance, and calorie tracking- You can track your menstrual cycle and get insights into your fertility windows and symptom patterns- The outer shell is made from tough titanium with a carbon coating to resist everyday wear and tear- It charges in just 90 minutes, and you get up to 6 days of battery life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring Air - Space Silver, Size 5, Silver/Grey 10285453
The Ultrahuman Ring Air's ultra-light design feels so natural, you'll hardly notice you're wearing it. So, you can go about your day and sleep soundly at night, all while it does its thing. Your daily sleep score shows you how well you've rested. You can track your sleep stages, see what's getting in the way of your shuteye, and unlock personalised tools for a better night's rest. Dynamic Recovery keeps an eye on key indicators like sleep, stress, skin temperature, and HRV. So, you can make time for a power nap or breathwork exercise.Good to know- PowerPlug discreetly monitors your heart rhythm to detect early signs of Artial Fibrillation (AFib)- Create better habits with reminders to get some Vitamin D, optimise your caffeine intake, or cut down on screentime- Keep tabs on your everyday activity with VO2 Max, steps, distance, and calorie tracking- You can track your menstrual cycle and get insights into your fertility windows and symptom patterns- The outer shell is made from tough titanium with a carbon coating to resist everyday wear and tear- It charges in just 90 minutes, and you get up to 6 days of battery life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring Air - Matte Grey, Size 5, Silver/Grey 10285444
The Ultrahuman Ring Air's ultra-light design feels so natural, you'll hardly notice you're wearing it. So, you can go about your day and sleep soundly at night, all while it does its thing. Your daily sleep score shows you how well you've rested. You can track your sleep stages, see what's getting in the way of your shuteye, and unlock personalised tools for a better night's rest. Dynamic Recovery keeps an eye on key indicators like sleep, stress, skin temperature, and HRV. So, you can make time for a power nap or breathwork exercise.Good to know- PowerPlug discreetly monitors your heart rhythm to detect early signs of Artial Fibrillation (AFib)- Create better habits with reminders to get some Vitamin D, optimise your caffeine intake, or cut down on screentime- Keep tabs on your everyday activity with VO2 Max, steps, distance, and calorie tracking- You can track your menstrual cycle and get insights into your fertility windows and symptom patterns- The outer shell is made from tough titanium with a carbon coating to resist everyday wear and tear- It charges in just 90 minutes, and you get up to 6 days of battery life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring Air - Space Silver, Size 12, Silver/Grey 10285455
The Ultrahuman Ring Air's ultra-light design feels so natural, you'll hardly notice you're wearing it. So, you can go about your day and sleep soundly at night, all while it does its thing. Your daily sleep score shows you how well you've rested. You can track your sleep stages, see what's getting in the way of your shuteye, and unlock personalised tools for a better night's rest. Dynamic Recovery keeps an eye on key indicators like sleep, stress, skin temperature, and HRV. So, you can make time for a power nap or breathwork exercise.Good to know- PowerPlug discreetly monitors your heart rhythm to detect early signs of Artial Fibrillation (AFib)- Create better habits with reminders to get some Vitamin D, optimise your caffeine intake, or cut down on screentime- Keep tabs on your everyday activity with VO2 Max, steps, distance, and calorie tracking- You can track your menstrual cycle and get insights into your fertility windows and symptom patterns- The outer shell is made from tough titanium with a carbon coating to resist everyday wear and tear- It charges in just 90 minutes, and you get up to 6 days of battery life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring Air - Matte Grey, Size 14, Silver/Grey 10285452
The Ultrahuman Ring Air's ultra-light design feels so natural, you'll hardly notice you're wearing it. So, you can go about your day and sleep soundly at night, all while it does its thing. Your daily sleep score shows you how well you've rested. You can track your sleep stages, see what's getting in the way of your shuteye, and unlock personalised tools for a better night's rest. Dynamic Recovery keeps an eye on key indicators like sleep, stress, skin temperature, and HRV. So, you can make time for a power nap or breathwork exercise.Good to know- PowerPlug discreetly monitors your heart rhythm to detect early signs of Artial Fibrillation (AFib)- Create better habits with reminders to get some Vitamin D, optimise your caffeine intake, or cut down on screentime- Keep tabs on your everyday activity with VO2 Max, steps, distance, and calorie tracking- You can track your menstrual cycle and get insights into your fertility windows and symptom patterns- The outer shell is made from tough titanium with a carbon coating to resist everyday wear and tear- It charges in just 90 minutes, and you get up to 6 days of battery life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring Air - Space Silver, Size 6, Silver/Grey 10285454
The Ultrahuman Ring Air's ultra-light design feels so natural, you'll hardly notice you're wearing it. So, you can go about your day and sleep soundly at night, all while it does its thing. Your daily sleep score shows you how well you've rested. You can track your sleep stages, see what's getting in the way of your shuteye, and unlock personalised tools for a better night's rest. Dynamic Recovery keeps an eye on key indicators like sleep, stress, skin temperature, and HRV. So, you can make time for a power nap or breathwork exercise.Good to know- PowerPlug discreetly monitors your heart rhythm to detect early signs of Artial Fibrillation (AFib)- Create better habits with reminders to get some Vitamin D, optimise your caffeine intake, or cut down on screentime- Keep tabs on your everyday activity with VO2 Max, steps, distance, and calorie tracking- You can track your menstrual cycle and get insights into your fertility windows and symptom patterns- The outer shell is made from tough titanium with a carbon coating to resist everyday wear and tear- It charges in just 90 minutes, and you get up to 6 days of battery life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ULTRAHUMAN Ring Air - Matte Grey, Size 8, Silver/Grey 10268683
The Ultrahuman Ring Air's ultra-light design feels so natural, you'll hardly notice you're wearing it. So, you can go about your day and sleep soundly at night, all while it does its thing. Your daily sleep score shows you how well you've rested. You can track your sleep stages, see what's getting in the way of your shuteye, and unlock personalised tools for a better night's rest. Dynamic Recovery keeps an eye on key indicators like sleep, stress, skin temperature, and HRV. So, you can make time for a power nap or breathwork exercise.Good to know- PowerPlug discreetly monitors your heart rhythm to detect early signs of Artial Fibrillation (AFib)- Create better habits with reminders to get some Vitamin D, optimise your caffeine intake, or cut down on screentime- Keep tabs on your everyday activity with VO2 Max, steps, distance, and calorie tracking- You can track your menstrual cycle and get insights into your fertility windows and symptom patterns- The outer shell is made from tough titanium with a carbon coating to resist everyday wear and tear- It charges in just 90 minutes, and you get up to 6 days of battery life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Including charging case
Interfaces: Bluetooth
Convenience features: activity recognition, fitness functions, heart rate, pulse measurement, sleep monitoring, thermometer, cycle tracking
Waterproof up to 100 m
6 days battery life
Compatible with
Android and iOS
Dimensions
Dimensions:D16 mm x H8 mm
Protection Rating
IP 68

Price History

1M 3M
Ultrahuman Ring AIR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo Moto Insta-Share Projector
£197.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oura Ring Gen3 Heritage
£173.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sphero Star Wars BB-9E
£221.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Milo Action Communicator
£190.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ShiftCam Gear LensUltra 1.33x Anamorphic Lens
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag pack of 4
£144.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ultrahuman Ring AIR
kpat4392
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
elena2020nina
prodImage
£300.00
Shipping: £10.35
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel