Trix Freight car set "Container transport" (18702)

Manufacturer: Trix
from £165.00to £169.953 offersManufacturer: Trix
• DB 3-piece container wagon set
• Includes a container flatcar, a pocket wagon, and a flat wagon
• Loaded with 20-ft containers, a semi-trailer, and a 40-ft shipping container
• Operational condition circa 1988
• Total length over buffers 349 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trix Freight car set "Container transport" (18702)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Minitrix 18702 DB Container Service Wagon Set (3) IV
Minitrix 18702 DB Container Service Wagon Set (3) IV, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Wagons
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Minitrix DB Container Service Wagon Set (3) IV
Container Service Freight Car SetModel: All of the cars have a close coupler mechanism. The car frames and bodies have details and separately...
prodImage
£165.00
£169.25
Shipping: £4.25
with shipping: £4.25
Trix 18702 DB Container Service Wagon Set (3) IV N Gauge
Trix 18702 DB Container Service Wagon Set (3) IV N Gauge, Collectables > Model Railways & Trains > Railways & Trains > Wagons
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DB 3-piece container wagon set
Includes a container flatcar, a pocket wagon, and a flat wagon
Loaded with 20-ft containers, a semi-trailer, and a 40-ft shipping container
Operational condition circa 1988
Total length over buffers 349 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Trix Freight car set "Container transport" (18702)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trix

Trix Digital entry 230 volt (21000)
£236.99
Trix Digital entry 230 volt (21000)Compare 1 Prices
Trix Mobile Station (66955)
£128.85
Trix Mobile Station (66955)Compare 1 Prices
Trix Freight car set 24031
£99.99
Trix Freight car set 24031Compare 1 Prices
Trix Goods wagon 15110
£26.51
Trix Goods wagon 15110Compare 2 Prices
Trix Dining car 13769
£32.00
Trix Dining car 13769Compare 1 Prices
Trix Electric locomotive 12760
£89.99
Trix Electric locomotive 12760Compare 1 Prices
Trix Freight car set 24913
£60.00
Trix Freight car set 24913Compare 1 Prices
Trix Straight Track 62172
£23.58
Trix Straight Track 62172Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Piko TT Diesel Locomotive V 60.10 (47360)
£164.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Piko TT Diesel locomotive BR 106.2-9 (47361)
£165.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Piko TT Diesel Locomotive BR 131 DR IV (47327)
£154.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Märklin Snow blower 49963
£167.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fleischmann Electric locomotive 7312
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fleischmann Steam locomotive 7027
£134.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
gaugemaster_controls
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: £4.25
jadlamracing
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel