THQ Dawn of War: Winter Assault (Add-On) PC

Price History
• Expansion for Dawn of War
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• New single-player campaign
• New animations for many units
• Observer mode
• New multiplayer maps
Show all product details

Price History

1M
THQ Dawn of War: Winter Assault (Add-On) PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEGA Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War – Winter Assault
This expansion adds all-new units and strategies to the exciting gameplay offered by Dawn of War. The Imperial Guard brings new weaponry, including heavy armor, new troop units as well as defensive and ranged tactics overwhelming numbers. Coupled with new abilities, this fighting force is as lethal as they come.   Single-Player Campaign Winter Assault offers two choices: the Order Campaign and the Disorder Campaign. The Order Campaign puts you in control of the Eldar and the Imperial Guard in their epic struggle to protect the Imperium of Man. In the Disorder Campaign, play as the Orks and Chaos Space Marines in their efforts to crush any resistance to their chaotic way.   Revel in new and improved gameplay features A new tech tree, 100’s of new animations and endless new strategies will greatly intensify your Dawn of War experience.   Direct your troops in all out war Command them across harsh new winter battlegrounds with enhanced urban terrain and additional interactive object and structures.   Improved multiplayer 20 new maps and advanced online features including observer mode, arranged team play and improved auto match push Dawn of War multiplayer to the next level.   Hone your multiplayer skills The new skirmish option allows you to practice combat techniques against computer-controlled opponents on a multiplayer map.   Imperial Guard Since the beginning of the Imperium of Man, the Imperial Guard has stood as its pillars of protection. With billions of men from more than a million different worlds, they are the largest and most diverse fighting force in the galaxy.
prodImage
£7.16
Shipping: Free
THQ DAWN OF WAR WINTER ASSAULT C8-RFS7-UWNB
Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£17.00
£18.99
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional information
New single-player campaign
New animations for many units
Observer mode
New multiplayer maps
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M
THQ Dawn of War: Winter Assault (Add-On) PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from THQ

THQ Red Faction: Guerrilla PC
£6.93
THQ Red Faction: Guerrilla PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Company of Heroes Gold PC
£15.95
THQ Company of Heroes Gold PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Sonic Riders PC
£59.99
THQ Sonic Riders PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Frontlines: Fuel of War PC
£5.45
THQ Frontlines: Fuel of War PCCompare 2 Prices
THQ Company of Heroes PC
£23.82
THQ Company of Heroes PCCompare 2 Prices
THQ Golden Age of Racing PC
£9.00
THQ Golden Age of Racing PCCompare 2 Prices
THQ Psychonauts PC
£5.02
THQ Psychonauts PCCompare 1 Prices
THQ Warriors Orochi PC
£17.14
THQ Warriors Orochi PCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Microsoft Impossible Creatures PC
£7.01
Compare Prices
9 offers
Take 2 Stronghold Crusader PC
£7.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
THQ Supreme Commander 2 PC
£8.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sega Empire - Total War PC
£8.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Take 2 Stronghold Legends PC
£5.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Magitech Strength & Honour PC
£8.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
UFO Afterlight PC
£8.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Activision Rome - Total War PC
£5.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
THQ Dawn of War: Winter Assault (Add-On) PC
prodImage
£7.16
Shipping: Free
TastyMate
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel