Take 2 Stronghold Legends PC

Price History
• Real-time strategy game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 12 years
• Multiplayer modes
• 24 missions
• 3 campaigns
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Take 2 Stronghold Legends PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FireFly Studios Stronghold Legends: Steam Edition US
Lead the siege as fantasy characters throughout history! Stronghold Legends: Steam Edition takes the beloved castle building series and plunges it into myth and legend with three unique factions and new Steam-exclusive content. Play as King Arthur and command his Knights of the Round Table, ally with the demonic Vlad Dracula or relive the heroic saga of Siegfried of Xanten in 24 story missions. Build and destroy castles using powerful spells, mythical beasts and legendary hero units!   Key Features   Remastered for Steam - Steam multiplayer, Workshop support, achievements, new maps, a digital art book, trading cards and DLC campaigns. Become Legendary Heroes - Unique fantasy setting with campaigns following the exploits of King Arthur, Siegfried and Vlad Dracula. Command Mythical Beasts - Three playable factions with access to frost giants, creepers, werewolves and more! Cast Powerful Spells - Hero units ranging from the wizard Merlin to fire breathing dragons and the Knights of the Round Table. Battle AI Lords - Skirmish multiplayer against computer-controlled opponents and human players. Besiege Players Online - Deathmatch, King of the Hill, Economic War and Capture the Flag game modes.       Steam Edition Inspired by medieval folklore and introducing magic to the series for the first time, Stronghold Legends adds new environments, units, challenges and gameplay with each single player campaign and bonus trail. Catapult werewolves over castle walls, incinerate troops using dragon fire or command mighty ice giants to obliterate enemy defenses! Go online with up to four players in competitive multiplayer over Steam or skirmish offline against computer-controlled opponents. Created exclusively for Steam, Stronghold Legends: Steam Edition comes with full Steam multiplayer, achievements, new maps, a digital art book, trading cards and all DLC campaigns. The Steam edition also updates Legends with full Steam Workshop support! Sculpt an icy …
prodImage
£8.86
Shipping: Free
Humble Bundle Stronghold Legends: Steam Edition strongholdlegends_steamedition_storefront
We offer thousands of games on the Humble Store with sales happening every day.
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Stronghold Legends (DVD-ROM) 53-4KR4-EEUH
Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£18.00
£19.99
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional information
Multiplayer modes
24 missions
3 campaigns
PEGI Recommendation
from 12 years
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Take 2 Stronghold Legends PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Take 2

Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 3 (GTA3) PC
£60.99
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 3 (GTA3) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PC
£69.97
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World Cup
£2.78
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World CupCompare 2 Prices
Take 2 Gotcha! PC
£25.99
Take 2 Gotcha! PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Prey PC
£8.10
Take 2 Prey PCCompare 3 Prices
Take 2 Mafia III PC
£53.99
Take 2 Mafia III PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Holiday World PC
£26.59
Take 2 Holiday World PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Tropico PC
£2.57
Take 2 Tropico PCCompare 2 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 4 (GTA4) PC
£18.12
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 4 (GTA4) PCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Magitech Strength & Honour PC
£8.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
UFO Afterlight PC
£8.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Take 2 Stronghold Crusader PC
£7.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stardock Galactic Civilizations II PC
£8.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sega Empire - Total War PC
£8.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
THQ Supreme Commander 2 PC
£8.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
THQ Dawn of War: Winter Assault (Add-On) PC
£7.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Take 2 Stronghold Legends PC
prodImage
£8.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
TastyMate
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel