EA Games Command & Conquer 3 Tiberium Wars Kane Edition PC

Manufacturer: EA Games
EA Games Command & Conquer 3 Tiberium Wars Kane Edition PC
from £10.19to £19.002 offersManufacturer: EA Games
• Strategy Game
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• The C&C 3: Kane Edition includes an exclusive bonus DVD with a behind-the-scenes look, deleted scenes and outtakes, a series of personal gameplay strategy videos from the developers, and much more.
• Exclusive game content
• New multiplayer maps
• 3 unique unit skins - one for each faction in the game
• 5 new wallpapers
Show all product details

Price History

1M
EA Games Command & Conquer 3 Tiberium Wars Kane Edition PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars - Kane Edition (PC DVD) DC43763
Exclusive gameplay content includes five multiplayer maps and three in-game unit skins. Strategy videos from the game developers, deleted scenes, a blooper reel, and the "Behind the Lines" making-of video. Exclusive art and desktop wallpapers. Fast, Fluid, Fun -The ultra-responsive, smooth-as-silk gameplay C&C invented is now better than ever, intuitively placing your entire arsenal at your fingertips. 35+ Single Player Missions - In a vast open-world theater of war where each decision you make matters, you'll experience one cohesive, epic story told from the unique perspective of all three warring factions. RTS as a Sport - Play an RTS game as a sport for the first time! Observe, broadcast, and compete in thrilling online battles with innovations including all-new interactive spectator modes, VoIP communication, player commentary, and more. Story Like You've Never Seen - High-definition, live action video sequences that seamlessly tie the game's epic story together feature an unparalleled, diver e Hollywood cast, including talent from Star Wars, Starship Troopers, Battlestar Galactica, LOST, and House and the return of Joe Kucan as Kane. AI with Distinct Styles of Play - The game AI matches your style of play-choose from play styles such as 'rushing', 'turtling', and more, or level the battlefield and let the AI use its own tactics to give you the highest level of challenge., Platforms: Windows XP
prodImage
£10.19
£11.73
Shipping: £1.54
with shipping: £1.54
Command & Conquer: Kane's Wrath (Expansion Pack) (PC DVD) AE-NZAI-PP1K
Unprecedented Multi-decade Campaign- Kane returns as the centerpiece of an epic new single-player campaign. Experience a new story that spans 20 years - from the rebirth of the Brotherhood of Nod after the Second Tiberium War through the dramatic events of the Third Tiberium War and beyond. Take Command of a Whole New Army- With the introduction of new units, structures, and abilities to each of the three factions, the Tiberium Wars will never be the same. Specialized Sub-factions- Play to your strengths with six unique sub-factions, each equipped with their own exclusive units, powers, and upgrades. Utilize the sub-faction of your choice to fully take advantage and compliment your play style. Devastate the battlefield with the immense firepower of all-new customizable Epic-units. Live-Action Videos - Witness the rise of the Brotherhood first hand through intense live action video sequences starring Joe Kucan, Natasha Hendstridge, and Carl Lumbly. Global Conquest Mode- - Fight the Third Tiberium are your way. Position your forces on a strategic level and then wage conflict in the fast, fluid, furious, tactical gameplay that Command & Conquer pioneered. Map out your strategies on the planetary level and wage all-out war on the ground., Platforms: Windows XP
prodImage
£19.00
£20.99
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional information
The C&C 3: Kane Edition includes an exclusive bonus DVD with a behind-the-scenes look, deleted scenes and outtakes, a series of personal gameplay strategy videos from the developers, and much more.
Exclusive game content
New multiplayer maps
3 unique unit skins - one for each faction in the game
5 new wallpapers
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M
EA Games Command & Conquer 3 Tiberium Wars Kane Edition PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Games

EA Games Black & White 2 PC
£52.99
EA Games Black & White 2 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Anno 1503 PC
£5.02
EA Games Anno 1503 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Wetten, dass..? PC
£8.75
EA Games Wetten, dass..? PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Crysis Maximum Edition PC
£29.89
EA Games Crysis Maximum Edition PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Battlefield 2142 PC
£12.99
EA Games Battlefield 2142 PCCompare 2 Prices
EA Games The Sims 2 - Nightlife PC
£14.80
EA Games The Sims 2 - Nightlife PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Mass Effect PC
£27.95
EA Games Mass Effect PCCompare 11 Prices
EA Games Mass Effect 2 PC
£7.55
EA Games Mass Effect 2 PCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Feral Interactive Warrior Kings PC
£11.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
UFO Afterlight PC
£8.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Magitech Strength & Honour PC
£8.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
EA Games Command & Conquer 3 Tiberium Wars Kane Edition PC
portobello_books
prodImage
£10.19
Shipping: £1.54
TastyMate
prodImage
£19.00
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel