Take 2 Tropico 3 PC

Price History
• Strategy Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• PEGI Recommendation: from 16 years
• Takes place in a banana republic
• The player must build a functioning state
• Campaign with 15 missions
• Historical events such as the Cuban Missile Crisis
• Develop economy and tourism
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Take 2 Tropico 3 PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tropico 3 (PC DVD) 3Y-UJ3C-ATYJ
Comprehensive campaign with 15 different missions A variety of business sectors: Tourism, petroleum, mining, agriculture, etc. The Timeline Editor allows you to create your own fictive historical events or enter real ones Avatar feature: Wander the island as El Presidente and change the course of play Political speeches, edicts and "other" means of influence A wide range of editing and modification functions Mission generator for random map creation The cinematic, highly detailed graphics perfectly reflect Tropico's own Caribbean way of life Great Latin soundtrack A variety of online-functions such as high scores or visiting islands belonging to other players, Platforms: Windows XP, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£10.00
Shipping: Free
Tropico 3, Green Pepper 43789284/11
Category:Games Compatibility:PC Language(s):German Subcategory:Games - strategy / tactics / wargame, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£11.16
£16.93
Shipping: £5.77
with shipping: £5.77
Tropico 3 [German Version] 20.09.2010_390
Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£18.67
£22.74
Shipping: £4.07
with shipping: £4.07
Product Details
Additional information
Takes place in a banana republic
The player must build a functioning state
Campaign with 15 missions
Historical events such as the Cuban Missile Crisis
Develop economy and tourism
Caribbean music
Editor for events
PEGI Recommendation
from 16 years
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Take 2 Tropico 3 PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Take 2

Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 3 (GTA3) PC
£60.99
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 3 (GTA3) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PC
£69.97
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 4 (GTA4) PC
£18.12
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 4 (GTA4) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 The Show PC
£16.72
Take 2 The Show PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Sacred Underworld PC
£26.90
Take 2 Sacred Underworld PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Civilization 4 PC
£19.99
Take 2 Civilization 4 PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World Cup
£2.78
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World CupCompare 2 Prices
Take 2 Stronghold PC
£20.99
Take 2 Stronghold PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Gotcha! PC
£25.99
Take 2 Gotcha! PCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Magitech Strength & Honour PC
£9.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Take 2 Stronghold Legends PC
£9.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
UFO Afterlight PC
£8.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Haegemonia - Legions of Iron PC
£10.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
cdv Codename : Panzers Platinum PC
£11.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sega Empire - Total War PC
£8.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stardock Galactic Civilizations II PC
£8.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
THQ Supreme Commander 2 PC
£8.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Take 2 Tropico 3 PC
Dave Treasure Trove
prodImage
£10.00
Shipping: Free
bookpark london
prodImage
£11.16
Shipping: £5.77
Freaksshop1
prodImage
£18.67
Shipping: £4.07
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel