EA Games Battlefield Vietnam PC

• Strategy Game
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Various character models offer players a significantly greater selection of selectable soldiers. New dramatic combat scenarios include, among others: leading a squadron of Huey helicopters during enemy attacks, piloting a Phantom F4 jet fighter, executing and defending against ambushes, transporting a tank via an airbridge over enemy territory, or steering a PT boat through a dangerous river passage in the jungle. In the Vietnam War, powerful new weapons were used; the player now has the option to control a selection of authentic vehicles from the United States and NVA.
Show all product details
We currently have no retailer offers for this product in our database.
Product Details
Additional information
Various character models offer players a significantly greater selection of selectable soldiers. New dramatic combat scenarios include, among others: leading a squadron of Huey helicopters during enemy attacks, piloting a Phantom F4 jet fighter, executing and defending against ambushes, transporting a tank via an airbridge over enemy territory, or steering a PT boat through a dangerous river passage in the jungle. In the Vietnam War, powerful new weapons were used; the player now has the option to control a selection of authentic vehicles from the United States and NVA.
USK Rating
from 16 years

More from EA Games

EA Games GTR 2 PC
£4.99
EA Games GTR 2 PCCompare 20 Prices
EA Games The Sims 4 PC
£43.99
EA Games The Sims 4 PCCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Battlefield 1 PC
£26.95
EA Games Battlefield 1 PCCompare 2 Prices
EA Games Catwoman PC
£7.66
EA Games Catwoman PCCompare 4 Prices
EA Games Mass Effect 2 PC
£3.86
EA Games Mass Effect 2 PCCompare 3 Prices
EA Games The Sims 4: Get Together PC
£17.22
EA Games The Sims 4: Get Together PCCompare 3 Prices
EA Games The Sims 2 MAC
£44.50
EA Games The Sims 2 MACCompare 1 Prices
EA Games Battlefield Vietnam PC
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel