Take 2 Stronghold Crusader PC

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
Four varied campaigns with the heroic battles of the historical Crusades Attack the fortresses of various computer opponents in Skirmish mode while building an impregnable stronghold yourself. Master the tactics you need to survive in the desert by constructing fortresses of different heights and strengths, hoarding every drop of water to extinguish deadly fires, and defending the few oases at all costs. Experience merciless medieval battles in a hostile land where assassins quietly eliminate their victims, mounted archers combine deadly accuracy with terrifying speed, and ordinary slaves can make the difference between victory and defeat. Protect and defend your loyal citizens with boiling oil, pit traps, moats, and fire wardens.
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Take 2 Stronghold Crusader PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FireFly Studios Stronghold Crusader: Definitive Edition Steam Account
Travel back in time to the legendary crusades for the holy land, in this expanded definitive edition of the fan-favourite Stronghold Crusader! Engage in historical desert skirmishes reimagined with new gameplay content and upgraded visuals, faithfully reforged using the source artwork, music, returning voice talent and veteran developers of the original Stronghold. Stronghold Crusader: Definitive Edition expands on the original game with 8 new playable units, 4 fresh AI lords to face off against and several additional campaigns. Play alone in 2 new historical campaigns and 4 'Sands of Time' skirmish trails or team up with a friend in the all-new co-op trail!   Dive into skirmish mode with the addition of player-requested features including larger map sizes, custom options and quality of life improvements. Complete with never-before-seen characters, soldiers, strongholds, campaigns and more, this definitive edition is designed to test your mettle while offering new graphics, upgraded from their original pre-rendered isometric glory.   Whether you’re flexing your might against 20 challenging AI lords, charging through the new co-op trail with a friend or simply marvelling at your majestic desert citadel, Stronghold Crusader: Definitive Edition allows veterans and newcomers alike to revisit a real-time strategy classic and play exactly the way they wish to.       Witness the struggle of wills between Richard the Lionheart, King of England, and Sultan Saladin, spearhead of the Islamic domain and founder of the Ayyubid dynasty. Command war-honed crusader warriors as they brave the merciless Arabian sands, then as Saladin lead a mighty army drawn from every corner of the Middle East to repel the invading zealots.   Don your Templar armour and relive wars that have shaped the world for a millennia, with historic campaigns from the First, Second and Third Crusades, as well as conflicts within the individual crusader states. …
prodImage
£7.76
Shipping: Free
Humble Bundle Stronghold Crusader HD strongholdcrusader_hd_storefront
We offer thousands of games on the Humble Store with sales happening every day.
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
FireFly Studios Stronghold Crusader: Definitive Edition Steam Altergift
Travel back in time to the legendary crusades for the holy land, in this expanded definitive edition of the fan-favourite Stronghold Crusader! Engage in historical desert skirmishes reimagined with new gameplay content and upgraded visuals, faithfully reforged using the source artwork, music, returning voice talent and veteran developers of the original Stronghold. Stronghold Crusader: Definitive Edition expands on the original game with 8 new playable units, 4 fresh AI lords to face off against and several additional campaigns. Play alone in 2 new historical campaigns and 4 'Sands of Time' skirmish trails or team up with a friend in the all-new co-op trail!   Dive into skirmish mode with the addition of player-requested features including larger map sizes, custom options and quality of life improvements. Complete with never-before-seen characters, soldiers, strongholds, campaigns and more, this definitive edition is designed to test your mettle while offering new graphics, upgraded from their original pre-rendered isometric glory.   Whether you’re flexing your might against 20 challenging AI lords, charging through the new co-op trail with a friend or simply marvelling at your majestic desert citadel, Stronghold Crusader: Definitive Edition allows veterans and newcomers alike to revisit a real-time strategy classic and play exactly the way they wish to.       Witness the struggle of wills between Richard the Lionheart, King of England, and Sultan Saladin, spearhead of the Islamic domain and founder of the Ayyubid dynasty. Command war-honed crusader warriors as they brave the merciless Arabian sands, then as Saladin lead a mighty army drawn from every corner of the Middle East to repel the invading zealots.   Don your Templar armour and relive wars that have shaped the world for a millennia, with historic campaigns from the First, Second and Third Crusades, as well as conflicts within the individual crusader states. …
prodImage
£19.84
Shipping: Free
Humble Bundle Stronghold Crusader: Definitive Edition strongholdcrusader_definitiveedition_storefront
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M
Take 2 Stronghold Crusader PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Take 2

Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 3 (GTA3) PC
£60.99
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 3 (GTA3) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PC
£69.97
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 5 (GTA5) PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World Cup
£2.78
Take 2 Kicker Quiz World CupCompare 2 Prices
Take 2 Gotcha! PC
£25.99
Take 2 Gotcha! PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Prey PC
£8.10
Take 2 Prey PCCompare 3 Prices
Take 2 Mafia III PC
£53.99
Take 2 Mafia III PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Holiday World PC
£26.59
Take 2 Holiday World PCCompare 1 Prices
Take 2 Tropico PC
£2.57
Take 2 Tropico PCCompare 2 Prices
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 4 (GTA4) PC
£18.12
Take 2 Grand Theft Auto 4 (GTA4) PCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sega Empire - Total War PC
£8.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Take 2 Stronghold Legends PC
£8.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
THQ Dawn of War: Winter Assault (Add-On) PC
£7.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Impossible Creatures PC
£7.01
Compare Prices
8 offers
Magitech Strength & Honour PC
£8.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
THQ Supreme Commander 2 PC
£8.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
UFO Afterlight PC
£8.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stardock Galactic Civilizations II PC
£8.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Take 2 Stronghold Crusader PC
prodImage
£7.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel