Activision Rome - Total War PC

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Total War: Rome (PC, 2004)
• Condition: New, Sealed
• Worldwide Shipping
• Game: Total War Rome: Destroy Carthage
• PC & Video Games
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Activision Rome - Total War PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEGA Total War: ROME REMASTERED EUROPE
Total War: ROME REMASTERED lets you relive the legacy that defined the award-winning strategy game series. Remastered to 4K with multiple improvements to visuals as well as refinements to gameplay, it’s time to revisit a true classic. Not everyone gets a second chance to conquer the Roman Empire. ROME REMASTERED includes the Alexander and Barbarian Invasion DLCs, as well as a copy of the original ROME: Total War Collection*, if you don’t already own it.   Improved Visuals ROME REMASTERED brings the classic Rome visuals up to date, with 4K optimization, ultra-widescreen and native UHD resolution support. This visual upgrade extends across a multitude of features, including re-modeled buildings and objects, and environment effects like dust clouds and heat haze. The refreshed campaign maps also boasts new high-resolution models, and units have been remodelled and retextured to look their very best on the battlefield.  Modern Features ROME REMASTERED includes a host of modern features and improvements to existing mechanics. The in-game camera has been enhanced, including map rotation and wider zoom level in Campaign mode. Heat maps and new icon overlays have been added for gameplay mechanics such as diplomacy and security. In Battle, the new tactical map, unit displays and range markers give you greater command over Rome’s battlefields. Enhanced Game Mechanics Players can now expand their armies and experience 16 additional factions that were previously locked, giving a grand total of 38 playable factions. In a first for Total War, you can now take your favourite faction to battle against friends in cross-platform multiplayer between Windows, macOS and Linux. A whole new agent type has also been added to the fray; Merchants can be sent all over the world to create trade links, access resources and buy out rivals to increase your income and assert your faction’s economic power. Half-Price Offer To celebrate the return of Rome, we have an offer for those loyal fans that already own the original game on …
prodImage
£5.39
Shipping: Free
Humble Bundle Total War: ROME REMASTERED totalwar_romeremastered_storefront
We offer thousands of games on the Humble Store with sales happening every day.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Strategy game set in ancient Rome, control of up to 10,000 characters simultaneously, realistic mass battle scenes, CD-ROM
Additional features
Total War: Rome (PC, 2004)
Condition: New, Sealed
Worldwide Shipping
Game: Total War Rome: Destroy Carthage
PC & Video Games
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M
Activision Rome - Total War PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Activision

Activision Blur PC
£7.99
Activision Blur PCCompare 2 Prices
Activision Destiny 2 PC
£49.95
Activision Destiny 2 PCCompare 1 Prices
Activision Prototype PC
£51.17
Activision Prototype PCCompare 6 Prices
Activision Rome - Total War Gold PC
£67.99
Activision Rome - Total War Gold PCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

THQ Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising PC
£5.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Koch Media Earth 2160 PC
£4.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
RTL Worldshift PC
£4.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Warlords Battlecry 3 PC
£4.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Activision Rome - Total War PC
prodImage
£5.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel