Koch Media Earth 2160 PC

Price History
• Strategy Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• In the year 2150, our Earth collapsed, only a few thousand people managed to escape. The following years were spent creating an Earth-like atmosphere on the red planet, developing new technologies, and founding new civilizations. Each of the three factions Eurasian Dynasty (ED), United Civilised States (UCS), and Lunar Corporation (LC) did this on their own, but in the year 2160 something unexpected happens in the new world. Whether ED, UCS, and LC then join forces or remain hostile to each other… everything is possible and depends solely on the player.
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Koch Media Earth 2160 PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Topware InteractiveACE Earth 2160
After the destruction of the EARTH in 2150, the leaders of the Eurasian Dynasty escaped on board an evacuation fleet. Now they are fighting for the survival of the human species. Their base is one large building comprising of smaller variable parts. The Lunar Corporation is already on the Red Planet and has to fight to find a new base and home after the destruction of the Earth. LC buildings are built one on top of the other, similar to a skyscraper, but with one big difference - they have the ability to defy all the laws of gravity to move quickly to a new location. The UCS (United Civilized States) machines evolved from the UCS battle machines. During the long flight to Mars, the computer decided to kill all human survivors and then initiated a plan to conquer the solar system with its own mechanical army. The Aliens - alien renegades were imprisoned a long ago, deep in the unknown history of Mars. In 2160 the landing of the UCS ships awoke them from their long sleep... 4 playable parties with different basic technologies and abilities Each party consists of more than 13 basic buildings and more than 13 basic units 4 single player campaigns, each with 7 missions Skirmish mode with 10 maps 4 Multiplayer modes with 10 maps Realistic, formable and multi-textured terrain 12 virtual agents with special abilities Multiplayer matches for up to 8 players per match EarthC (programming language) SDK for Mod teams Rich musical score consists of 29 dynamically varyied tracks Includes Superstorm, Platinum and Titanium Map Pack
prodImage
£0.90
Shipping: Free
Humble Bundle Earth 2160 earth2160_storefront
We offer thousands of games on the Humble Store with sales happening every day.
prodImage
£4.99
Shipping: Free
Deep Silver Earth 2160 (PC)
Earth 2160 (PC) 4 playable factions each with unique technologies and abilities Each party consists of more than 13 basic buildings and units...
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
In the year 2150, our Earth collapsed, only a few thousand people managed to escape. The following years were spent creating an Earth-like atmosphere on the red planet, developing new technologies, and founding new civilizations. Each of the three factions Eurasian Dynasty (ED), United Civilised States (UCS), and Lunar Corporation (LC) did this on their own, but in the year 2160 something unexpected happens in the new world. Whether ED, UCS, and LC then join forces or remain hostile to each other… everything is possible and depends solely on the player.
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M
Koch Media Earth 2160 PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Koch Media

Koch Media Move 2 play
£55.57
Koch Media Move 2 playCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media GTI Racing PC
£45.00
Koch Media GTI Racing PCCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media City Life 2008 PC
£17.66
Koch Media City Life 2008 PCCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media Mars: War Logs PC
£7.75
Koch Media Mars: War Logs PCCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media Chrome Gold Edition PC
£6.79
Koch Media Chrome Gold Edition PCCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media Tour de France 2009 PC
£12.26
Koch Media Tour de France 2009 PCCompare 3 Prices
Koch Media Mount and Blade PC
£10.37
Koch Media Mount and Blade PCCompare 2 Prices
Koch Media Dracula Origin PC
£53.99
Koch Media Dracula Origin PCCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media Earth 2160 PC
prodImage
£0.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£4.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel