Koch Media Mount and Blade PC

Price History
• Role-Playing Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• In 100 locations including villages, castles, and cities, the player is freely mobile and can interact with various characters
• A huge selection of medieval weapons, each with different properties
• Innovative sword fighting system on horseback or as an infantry soldier
• System Requirement: Windows XP
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Koch Media Mount and Blade PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mount & Blade (PC CD) 7350042840014
Combat part - Mount & Blade is a game where the players need to learn how to use the sword, how to block and defend against enemies as in real life, which creates a very vivid experience that challenge the player skills. The horse back fighting is a truly unique experience. With your horse you can run over enemies and escape from them etc. The developer team have had actual riders to help to get the behaviour of the horses accurate and have used motion capture to get the real feeling for battling against enemies placed on the horseback. Tactical aspects - The gamer never fights alone there is always a group of soldiers fighting along with your main character. That requires players to command the soldiers, send orders, make sure that they are protected and take care of them, which is a unique part of the game. Impressive AI - Mount & Blade has an impressive AI and high level of challenge, which makes you think your playing in multiplayer mode. (No multiplayer in this version, but might be in expansions) Flexible level system - The AI has three difficulty options Freedom - The game offers great freedom in the same spirit as Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion, but takes it a step further. There are quests and challenges everywhere and the player make the choices. No need to follow a linear path and go through different levels. Gamers can follow their own path independently and there is no main quest to follow. The developers have added a storyline for each of the five Kingdoms, which have their own quests. Realism - Mount & Blade have put down extensive research to enhance the real live experience. All weapons are constructed as real life weapons and all the characters are based on real people. As other fantasy games make it easy for the gamer through magical potions and magic protection, Mount & Blade offers nothing like that. Instead the game creates completely higher levels of realism in the world of Caldaria., Platforms: Windows XP, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£10.37
Shipping: Free
Paradox Mount & Blade (PC CD)
Mount & Blade (PC CD) Combat part - Mount & Blade is a game where the players need tolearn how to use the sword how to block and defend...
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
In 100 locations including villages, castles, and cities, the player is freely mobile and can interact with various characters
A huge selection of medieval weapons, each with different properties
Innovative sword fighting system on horseback or as an infantry soldier
System Requirement
Windows XP
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Koch Media Mount and Blade PC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Koch Media

Koch Media Move 2 play
£55.57
Koch Media Move 2 playCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media GTI Racing PC
£45.00
Koch Media GTI Racing PCCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media City Life 2008 PC
£17.66
Koch Media City Life 2008 PCCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media Mars: War Logs PC
£7.75
Koch Media Mars: War Logs PCCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media Tour de France 2009 PC
£12.26
Koch Media Tour de France 2009 PCCompare 3 Prices
Koch Media Dracula Origin PC
£53.99
Koch Media Dracula Origin PCCompare 1 Prices
Koch Media Europa Universalis III PC
£53.99
Koch Media Europa Universalis III PCCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Atari My Horse & Me PC
£10.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vivendi Nexus - The Jupiter Incident PC
£9.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deep Silver Spellforce 2 - Dragon Storm PC
£10.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jowood Freak Out - Extreme Freeride PS2
£10.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Codemasters Rise of the Argonauts PC
£9.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Atari Demigod PC
£12.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Atari Aurora Watching PC
£9.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Frogster Interactive Enigma Rising Tide PC
£11.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Koch Media Mount and Blade PC
TheGamery
prodImage
£10.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel