Thetford Porta Potti 165

Manufacturer: Thetford
Thetford Porta Potti 165
from £33.86to £59.992 offersManufacturer: Thetford
• Portable camping toilet
• Dimensions: 414 x 383 x 427 mm
• Flush system: manual bellows pump
• Wastewater tank: 21 liters, Freshwater tank: 15 liters
• Net weight: approx. 3.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Thetford Porta Potti 165
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thetford Porta Potti Storage Carry Bag - suits 165, 365, 465, 565 & Excellence 299901
Thetford Porta Potti Storage Carry Bag - suits 165, 365, 465, 565 & Excellence, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Hygiene & Sanitation > Portable Toilets
prodImage
£33.86
Shipping: Free
HOMECRAFT Stand Frame for Porta Potti 165 – Adjustable Toilet Support Frame, Raised Toilet Seat Aid, Disability & Bathroom Safety Aid, Non Slip Handles, Sturdy Metal, Ideal for Elderly & Disabled B0056PS7YK
Enhanced Stability for Safety & Confidence – Designed to provide firm support, this toilet frame reduces the risk of falls, offering stability for elderly, disabled, or post-surgery users who need extra assistance. Customizable Height for Maximum Comfort – Adjustable from 46.9 cm to 56.9 cm, the raised toilet frame ensures a perfect fit, reducing strain on knees and joints, making sitting and standing easier for users of all heights. Strong, Lightweight & Rust-Resistant Frame – Made from durable metal with an anti-tip design, this frame provides long-term support while remaining easy to move. Weighing only 5.7 kg, it offers stability without bulk. Non-Slip Handles for Secure & Comfortable Grip – Ergonomically designed contoured handrails with textured sleeves provide a strong, slip-resistant grip, increasing user confidence and safety while reducing hand strain. Compact, Easy to Assemble & Travel-Friendly – Quick to set up and disassemble, this space-saving frame is ideal for home use, RVs, boats, and camping, ensuring reliable support wherever it’s needed. Porta Potti 165 sold separately.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable camping toilet
Dimensions: 414 x 383 x 427 mm
Flush system: manual bellows pump
Wastewater tank: 21 liters, Freshwater tank: 15 liters
Net weight: approx. 3.9 kg

Price History

1M
Thetford Porta Potti 165
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thetford

Thetford Porta Potti 335
£84.47
Thetford Porta Potti 335Compare 30 Prices
Thetford Porta Potti 565E
£129.95
Thetford Porta Potti 565ECompare 24 Prices
Thetford C402-X Right
£459.95
Thetford C402-X RightCompare 8 Prices
Thetford Porta Potti 565P
£129.95
Thetford Porta Potti 565PCompare 14 Prices
Thetford Fresh-Up-Set C200
£122.95
Thetford Fresh-Up-Set C200Compare 24 Prices
Thetford Porta Potti 145
£53.59
Thetford Porta Potti 145Compare 8 Prices
Thetford Fresh-Up-Set C250/C260
£127.61
Thetford Fresh-Up-Set C250/C260Compare 11 Prices
Thetford Service hatch model 5
£93.45
Thetford Service hatch model 5Compare 7 Prices
Thetford N4145A
£1,849.99
Thetford N4145ACompare 1 Prices
Thetford Duplex
£355.95
Thetford DuplexCompare 5 Prices
Thetford Porta Potti 165
blackmoreleisure
prodImage
£33.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel