The North Face Fastpack Waterproof Mid Hiking Boot

Price History
• Shoe Size: Boots
• Hiking shoes
• Upper: 70% recycled polyester mesh, 100% recycled polyester collar, webbing and lacing
• Lined with 100% recycled polyester
• Waterproof DryVent™ membrane
• Reflective webbing with pull tab
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
The North Face Fastpack Waterproof Mid Hiking Boot
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
The North Face NF0A7W5VVJY1 Youth Fastpack Hiker Mid Wp Men Shady Blue Tnf Bianco UK 1 B0CCS3P9XG
Upper made from 70% recycled polyester mesh and collar, webbing and laces made from 100% recycled polyester. DryVent waterproof membrane Durable PU coated leather edge
prodImage
£39.48
Shipping: Free
The North Face Kids' Fastpack Hiker Mid Waterproof Shoe, TNF Black/TNF Black, 2 B09TS1J15B
SHOW THEM THE TRAIL. The Kids' Fastpack Hiker Mid Waterproof Shoes are ankle-high trail shoes that are both durable and comfortable. They have cushioned midsoles that are designed to help power junior explorers to their destination. WATERPROOF DURABILITY. Featuring our patented DryVent waterproof membrane, kid's will love being able to hike, splash and explore for hours while their feet still remain comfortably dry. RECYCLED DESIGN. Take pride in your eco-conscious explorer with a 70% recycled polyester mesh upper and a 100% recycled polyester collar, webbing, lining and laces. COMFORT & SUPPORT. They'll Never Stop Exploring with thoughtful features that help them go further — a single-density EVA midsole provides lasting support, while non-marking, trail-capable rubber outsoles keep them steady and upright. TAKE ON THE DAY. An essential closet staple, these hiking boots are a go-to classic for any exploration. Kids can pair them with their favorite hiking or snow pants, and proudly wear the badge of exploration with The North Face.
prodImage
£58.30
Shipping: Free
The North Face Youth Fastpack Hiker Mid Waterproof, TNF Black/TNF Black, 1 B09TS1MT5T
Lined with 100% recycled polyester Waterproof DryVent membrane Reflective webbing pull tab Super-soft collar
prodImage
£67.71
Shipping: Free
The North Face Youth Fastpack Hiker Mid Waterproof, TNF Black/TNF Black, 4 B09TRXM43C
SHOW THEM THE TRAIL. The Kids' Fastpack Hiker Mid Waterproof Boots are ankle-high trail shoes that are durable and comfortable. They have cushioned, slightly rockered midsoles that are designed to help power junior explorers to their destination. WATERPROOF DURABILITY. Featuring our patented DryVent waterproof membrane, kid's will love being able to hike, splash and explore for hours while their feet still remain comfortably dry. RECYCLED DESIGN. Help leave them a better world by supporting high-quality, sustainable footwear. With an upper made from 70% recycled polyester mesh, and 100% recycled polyester collar, webbing, lining and lace, take pride in your eco-conscious explorer. COMFORT & SUPPORT. They'll Never Stop Exploring with thoughtful features that help them go further — a single density EVA midsole provides lasting support, while non-marking trail-capable rubber outsoles keep them steady and upright. TAKE ON THE DAY. An essential closet staple, this boot is a go-to classic for any exploration. Pair it with their favorite hiking or snow pants, and proudly wear the badge of exploration with The North Face.
prodImage
£68.38
Shipping: Free
The North Face Youth Fastpack Hiker Mid Waterproof, TNF Black/TNF Black, 3 B09TS13DLH
prodImage
£70.95
Shipping: Free
The North Face Kids Y Fastpack Ii Mid Wp Hiking Boots, Stone Slab/Dimmed Algae, 10 B0F9886YST
Comfortable, lightweight feel EVA footbed with anatomical arch support Rubber outsole The outsole is optimized for weight and versatility
prodImage
£79.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Hiking shoes
Upper: 70% recycled polyester mesh, 100% recycled polyester collar, webbing and lacing
Lined with 100% recycled polyester
Waterproof DryVent™ membrane
Reflective webbing with pull tab
Shoe Size
Boots

Price History

1M 3M
The North Face Fastpack Waterproof Mid Hiking Boot
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Ripped after 3 months.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/01/2024
|
My son, age 11, uses the pull tabs to get these shoes on and off. The heel pull tab ripped off after 3 months.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great waterproof boys hiking boot/sneaker!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/01/2024
|
Comfort, style, and function! And my son loves them!
5.0 out of 5 stars Run a little big, but great warmth and waterproofing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/01/2024
|
Worked excellent in 10 degree wet snowy weather—even when hiking on pure ice. I was shocked that these were much better even than my “Omni Heat” snow boots at keeping warm toes. Highly recommend!
3.0 out of 5 stars Bad stitching
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/12/2023
|
My son been wearing the shoes for 4 days and one of them already started to unstitch, i don't feel like returning them so he will continue to wear them for the winter months at school ,until they break or just don’t fit...View More anymore.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Teen approved!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
My daughter needed these for a trip and she loves them, cute and comfortable!
With reviews from

The North Face Fastpack Waterproof Mid Hiking Boot Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
13
4
1
3
2
4
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Vl Court 3.0 (JP5325)
£39.60
Compare Prices
8 offers
Vans SK8-Mid (4-8 years)
£39.90
Compare Prices
39 offers
NIKE Court Borough Low Recraft older child
£39.99
Compare Prices
63 offers
NIKE Blazer Mid '77 Kids
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Skechers GOrun Ride Supreme
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skechers Uno Gen1 - Shimmer Away
£32.98
Compare Prices
78 offers
McKinley Lomas II
£38.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Birkenstock Rio Kids
£40.19
Compare Prices
21 offers
Adidas Vl Court 3.0 (JP5347)
£38.33
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£39.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel