Tepro Arcadia 5000
- Carport
- Material: Aluminum
- Entrance Height : 195 cm
- Entrance Width: 320 cm
- Dimensions: W362 Centimetre x D502 Centimetre x H242 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
Tepro Arcadia 5000
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Tepro Carport Arizona 5000
£2,422.50

Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99

Palram Verona 5000
£1,113.50

Palmako Robert 11.7 m²
£2,589.00

Palram Arcadia Alpine 5000
£2,743.99

Palram Arcadia 10600
£3,720.99

Palmako Karl 20.6 m² untreated
£3,489.00

Palram Arcadia Alpine 6400
£3,189.99
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
17'x12' (5.1x3.6m) Palram Canopia Arcadia 5000 Metal Carport 701592
Exceptionally strong and oozing contemporary style, the 12' x 17' Palram Canopia Arcadia 5000 Grey Metal Carport (3.6m x 5.1m) provides fantastic weatherproof protection for an SUV and makes an excellent garden gazebo too.Backed by a 10-year limited warranty, this single carport features advance-engineered 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panels, which are shatterproof, virtually unbreakable and block 100% of harmful UV rays. They are finished with a unique bronze tint, allow 15% light transmission and are completely UV-protected, so will never discolour, fade or fracture.The heavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame, with 6 supporting legs and laser-cut galvanised steel connectors, has a modern anthracite-grey finish and is completely resistant to rust, ensuring that this stylish metal car shelter will withstand whatever the weather throws at it and retain its attractive appearance for many years to come.Snow-load tested to 150kg/ m² (30.7lbs/ ft²) and wind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr), this portable garage really does provide outstanding weatherproof protection.What's more, an integrated guttering system ensures efficient rainwater run-off and offers a sustainable source of free water for garden plants.With its attractive curved roof, this eye-catching carport is suitable for use as a garden gazebo too. All of the materials are fully recyclable and the whole carport canopy is completely maintenance-free, saving both time and money.Pre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and a state-of-the-art slide and lock roof installation system make for a straightforward 2-person assembly.This particular style of car shelter is available in a range of sizes.These freestanding carports should be anchored to a level concrete or paved base to ensure they remain stable in high winds. An anchor kit and footpads are supplied for this purpose.Delivery is free to most UK addresses.10-year limited warrantyBronze-tinted 6mm twin-wall polycarbonate roof panelsVirtually unbreakable and 100% UV-protectedHeavy-duty, powder-coated aluminium frame with galvanised steel connectorsSnow-load tested to 150kg/ m² (30.7lbs/ ft²)Wind resistant to 100km/ hr (62ml/ hr)Integrated guttering systemMade from 100% recyclable componentsCompletely maintenance freePre-cut panels, pre-drilled profiles and screws includedSlide and lock roof installation systemAnchor kit and footpads includedThis carport is available in a range of sizesFree delivery to most UK addresses
7 - 10 Working Days

£1,997.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Arcadia Carport 5000 - Polycarbonate - L507 x W359 x H242 cm - Grey CBP-701592
The Arcadia carport is a high performance, stylish and durable DIY multi-purpose structure. It has been designed to meet your needs for outdoor...

£2,318.19
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Arcadia 3.5m x 5m Carport PWF1012
This carport is a high performance, stylish and durable structure. It has been designed to meet your needs for outdoor protection for your car, motorbike or outdoor furniture from rain, snow, hail and the sun’s harmful UV rays. This maintenance-free carport is comprised of grey powder coated aluminium structure, laser cut galvanised steel connectors and virtually unbreakable, durable, light transmitting advanced engineered twin-wall polycarbonate panels that block up to 100% of the harmful UV rays. Attention to small details such as a gutter system to drain water away and anchoring hardware, give the Arcadia an added value. The 2 person assembly is easy to follow with the step by step instructions and requires no experience, no special skills, and no special tools. With its high impact and maintenance-free materials, the product is a smart choice for your car or patio, and can also be used as an outdoor kitchen, temporary gathering shelter or play area for children. Canopia by Palram

£2,559.99
Shipping: Free
Car port Freestanding Palram Canopia Arcadia 12ft Grey Outdoor Carport 701592
Car port Freestanding Palram Canopia Arcadia 12ft Grey Outdoor Carport, Garden & Patio > Garden Structures & Shade > Gazebos & Pergolas

£2,595.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Entrance Height : | 195 cm |
|---|---|
| Entrance Width: | 320 cm |
| Dimensions: | W362 Centimetre x D502 Centimetre x H242 Centimetre |
| Aluminum |
Price History
1M 3M
Tepro Arcadia 5000
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products