tectake Acoustic panel set of 2 (405390)

Manufacturer: tectake
from £61.99to £66.002 offersManufacturer: tectake
• 2-piece set of acoustic panels made from MDF and real wood veneer
• Sound absorption through a combination of felt fabric and wooden slats
• Easy installation with adhesive or screws
Show all product details

Price History

1M
tectake Acoustic panel set of 2 (405390)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tectake® Set of 2 Acoustic Wall Panels with Real Wood Veneer & MDF, Sound-Absorbing Acoustic Panels with Felt Fabric & Wood Slats, Adjustable Size & Easy Installation, 120 x 60 x 2.1 cm - Dark Oak 405390
HIGH-QUALITY ACOUSTIC PANELS: Our 2-piece set of acoustic wall panels, made from premium MDF and real wood veneer, ensures both durability and aesthetic appeal. These wooden wall panels provide excellent sound absorption through a combination of felt fabric and wood slats, reducing noise and echo. Perfect for enhancing room acoustics in studios, offices, or home theatres, this wall panelling offers both functionality and style, blending into any decor with its elegant and modern design. EXCELLENT SOUND ABSORPTION: Designed for optimal sound absorption, our acoustic panel set combines felt fabric with wood slats to absorb sound efficiently. With an elegant, understated design, these wood panels not only improve room acoustics but also add a contemporary touch to any space. Whether you're aiming to reduce noise in an office or create a serene environment in your home, these sound absorbing panels are perfect. Suitable for those needing an effective sound insulation solution. CONTEMPORARY DESIGN & VERSATILE USE: This wall panel set offers a subtle design, making them a versatile addition to any decor with the possibility of both horizontal or vertical mounting. These slatted wall panels not only enhance the interior or your home or office but also provide excellent sound absorption and noise reduction for a serene environment. Perfect for offices, studios, and any space requiring improved acoustics, our decorative wall panels offer both beauty and functionality. EASY CUSTOMISATION & INSTALLATION: Our wood wall panels can be easily adjusted to fit your space by cutting them to the desired size. Installation is straightforward with options for adhesive setup or screws, allowing for secure mounting on any wall. Perfect for upgrading your home or office, these wooden panels are designed for hassle-free setup, ensuring excellent acoustic room treatment. Ideal for those seeking an easy way to enhance room acoustics with effective sound dampening panels. SEAMLESS EXPANSION: Expand your wood panelling effortlessly by adding more sets of these MDF wall panels. Designed to fit together perfectly, these acoustic panels provide a cohesive and continuous look, thanks to their vertical slats, enhancing sound insulation and room acoustics in any setting. Ideal for a workspace or home office, this wood panel set is perfect for creating a peaceful environment. Customise your living space seamlessly with our slatted wall panel set.
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
tectake Dark Oak Acoustic Wall Panel 0736811
Enhance your home with the Sonic Wall tectake Dark Oak Acoustic Wall Panel, designed to optimise both the sound and aesthetic of any room. These high-quality wood panels, made from MDF and real wood veneer, provide effective sound absorption while adding a modern touch to your living or working space. The acoustic panels help reduce unwanted reverberation, creating a more comfortable and productive atmosphere. Whether used in your home office, living room, or music room, they offer a flexible, elegant solution for any space. The innovative combination of slats and felt absorbs sound, ensuring a better acoustic effect. Or simply remove a slat if that improves the panel for you. Installation is simple, whether you choose adhesive or screws, and the panels can be seamlessly expanded by combining multiple sets to create your own personal acoustic wall. The Sonic Wall acoustic panels are the perfect combination of style and functionality, providing both visual and sound improvements for your space.
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-piece set of acoustic panels made from MDF and real wood veneer
Sound absorption through a combination of felt fabric and wooden slats
Easy installation with adhesive or screws

Price History

1M
tectake Acoustic panel set of 2 (405390)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
tectake
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel