tectake Acoustic panel set of 2 (405389)
Manufacturer: tectake
- 2-piece set of acoustic panels made from MDF and real wood veneer
- Easy installation with adhesive or screws
Price History
1M
tectake Acoustic panel set of 2 (405389)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
tectake
Popular Products

Remmers HK glaze 5 l
£87.39

Remmers Deck paint 5 l
£83.11

Wagner W 590 Flexio
£139.99

Scheppach ACS3000
£249.61

Wagner Control Pro 350M
£633.70

Einhell TC-SY 400 P
£42.99

Wagner W 950 Flexio
£217.78

Wagner Control 150 M
£279.99

Wagner W 100
£49.50
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
tectake® Set of 2 Acoustic Wall Panels with Real Wood Veneer & MDF, Sound-Absorbing Acoustic Panels with Felt Fabric & Wood Slats, Adjustable Size & Easy Installation, 120 x 60 x 2.1 cm - Oak 405389
HIGH-QUALITY ACOUSTIC PANELS: Our 2-piece set of acoustic wall panels, made from premium MDF and real wood veneer, ensures both durability and aesthetic appeal. These wooden wall panels provide excellent sound absorption through a combination of felt fabric and wood slats, reducing noise and echo. Perfect for enhancing room acoustics in studios, offices, or home theatres, this wall panelling offers both functionality and style, blending into any decor with its elegant and modern design. EXCELLENT SOUND ABSORPTION: Designed for optimal sound absorption, our acoustic panel set combines felt fabric with wood slats to absorb sound efficiently. With an elegant, understated design, these wood panels not only improve room acoustics but also add a contemporary touch to any space. Whether you're aiming to reduce noise in an office or create a serene environment in your home, these sound absorbing panels are perfect. Suitable for those needing an effective sound insulation solution. CONTEMPORARY DESIGN & VERSATILE USE: This wall panel set offers a subtle design, making them a versatile addition to any decor with the possibility of both horizontal or vertical mounting. These slatted wall panels not only enhance the interior or your home or office but also provide excellent sound absorption and noise reduction for a serene environment. Perfect for offices, studios, and any space requiring improved acoustics, our decorative wall panels offer both beauty and functionality. EASY CUSTOMISATION & INSTALLATION: Our wood wall panels can be easily adjusted to fit your space by cutting them to the desired size. Installation is straightforward with options for adhesive setup or screws, allowing for secure mounting on any wall. Perfect for upgrading your home or office, these wooden panels are designed for hassle-free setup, ensuring excellent acoustic room treatment. Ideal for those seeking an easy way to enhance room acoustics with effective sound dampening panels. SEAMLESS EXPANSION: Expand your wood panelling effortlessly by adding more sets of these MDF wall panels. Designed to fit together perfectly, these acoustic panels provide a cohesive and continuous look, thanks to their vertical slats, enhancing sound insulation and room acoustics in any setting. Ideal for a workspace or home office, this wood panel set is perfect for creating a peaceful environment. Customise your living space seamlessly with our slatted wall panel set.

£61.99
Shipping: Free
Tectake Set of 2 Light Oak Acoustic Panel 0727402
Enhance your living or workspace with the Tectake Set of 2 Light Oak Acoustic Panels. This 2-piece set of Sonic Wall acoustic panels is the perfect solution to acoustically optimise your environment while adding a touch of modern design. Made from high-quality MDF and real wood veneer, these panels effectively absorb sound and reduce annoying echoes, creating a more pleasant and productive atmosphere. Ideal for home offices, living rooms, or music rooms, the innovative combination of slats and felt ensures unwanted noise is absorbed. Installation is a breeze with options for adhesive or screws, and the seamless expansion capability allows you to combine multiple sets for a personalised acoustic wall.

£66.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 2-piece set of acoustic panels made from MDF and real wood veneer |
| Easy installation with adhesive or screws |
Price History
1M
tectake Acoustic panel set of 2 (405389)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products