Team Group Elite DDR5-5600 16GB (TED516G5600C4601)

• Memory Size: 16 GB
• Memory Clock Speed: 5,600 MHz
• Team Group Elite DDR5 Module 16GB DIMM
• 288-PIN, black
• INTEL XMP, 1.1V
• Suitable for computers, tablets & networking
• 1x16GB Capacity
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£189.94
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£232.14
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Team Group ELITE memory module 16 GB 1 x 16 GB DDR5 TED516G5600C4601
Increased Fundamental Frequency. Faster SpeedsMinimum specifications reach an ultra-high frequency of 4800MHz. 50% more from the 3200MHz standard frequency maximum of DDR4 modules. Let our DDR5 help you breeze through all your boring. mundane tasks.Unleashed Capacity. Stronger MultitaskingDDR5 kit is available from a 8GB capacity per module and. in compliance with JEDEC standards. can be expanded to 128GB capacity to uncap your memory and deliver a smooth multitasking experience.Improved Structural Composition. Greater EfficiencyFactors critical to improved performance include increased banks and burst lengths. DDR5 allows up to 32 banks (storage units that can be enabled/disabled separately) comprised from 8 bank groups. doubling the access availability from the 16 banks available in DDR4 standards; the DDR5 burst length (amount of data that can be accessed from a single DRAM read/write command) is also twice as much as DDR4 burst lengths.Reduced Working Voltage. Better Energy EfficiencyStandard working voltage has been reduced from the 1.2V in DDR4 modules to 1.1V. reducing energy consumption for each bandwidth to conserve energy and reduce your burden. To minimize noise interference. the power management has been transferred from motherboard to RAM and will be complimented with a PMIC for effective system load management.On-die ECC. Stable PerformanceDDR5 memory modules support on-die ECCs. a feature that self-corrects DRAM cells. to deliver stability to DRAM systems using DDR5.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£189.94
Shipping: Free
RAM Team D5 5600 16GB CL46 Elite FD3117825
Please make sure your motherboard is compatible with DDR5 memory before purchasing. JEDEC DDR5 On-die ECC, a feature that self-corrects DRAM cells, to deliver stability. Increased Fundamental Frequency, Faster Speeds. Unleashed Capacity, Stronger Multitasking. Improved Structural Composition, Greater Efficiency. Reduced Working Voltage, Better Energy Efficiency. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£232.14
Shipping: Free
Team Group ELITE memory module 16 GB 1 x 16 GB DDR5 288-pin DIMM 367990
Elite DDR5 Desktop Memory JEDEC DDR5 On-die ECC Stable Performance Increased Fundamental Frequency Faster Speeds Unleashed Capacity Stronger Multitasking Improved Structural Composition Greater Efficiency Reduced Working Voltage Better Energy Efficiency         Increased Fundamental Frequency Faster Speeds Minimum specifications reach an ultra-high frequency of 4800MHz 50% more from the 3200MHz standard frequency maximum of DDR4 modules. Let our DDR5 help you breeze through all your boring mundane tasks.       Unleashed Capacity Stronger Multitasking DDR5 kit is available from a 8GB capacity per module and in compliance with JEDEC standards can be expanded to 128GB capacity to uncap your memory and deliver a smooth multitasking experience.       Improved Structural Composition Greater Efficiency Factors critical to improved performance include increased banks and burst lengths. DDR5 allows up to 32 banks (storage units that can be enabled/disabled separately) comprised from 8 bank groups doubling the access availability from the 16 banks available in DDR4 standards; the DDR5 burst length (amount of data that can be accessed from a single DRAM read/write command) is also twice as much as DDR4 burst lengths.       Reduced Working Voltage Better Energy Efficiency Standard working voltage has been reduced from the 1.2V in DDR4 modules to 1.1V reducing energy consumption for each bandwidth to conserve energy and reduce your burden. To minimize noise interference the power management has been transferred from motherboard to RAM and will be complimented with a PMIC for effective system load management.       On-die ECC Stable Performance DDR5 memory modules support on-die ECCs a feature that self-corrects DRAM cells to deliver stability to DRAM systems using DDR5.
prodImage
£238.69
Shipping: Free
RAM Team D5 5600 16GB CL46 Elite 1CI3-FY0F-S5H0
prodImage
£252.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Team Group Elite DDR5 Module 16GB DIMM
288-PIN, black
INTEL XMP, 1.1V
Suitable for computers, tablets & networking
1x16GB Capacity
Specifications
Memory Size:16 GB
Memory Clock Speed:5,600 MHz

Price History

1M 3M
Team Group Elite DDR5-5600 16GB (TED516G5600C4601)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Crucial DDR5-5600 8GB (CT8G56C46U5)
£147.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP DDR5-4800 16GB (4M9Y5AA)
£214.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston DDR5-5600 16GB (KCP556US8-16)
£188.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lexar DDR5-5600 16GB (LD5U16G56C46ST-BGS)
£193.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DDR5-5600 8GB (AL0M5AA)
£230.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Team Group Elite DDR5-5600 16GB (TED516G5600C4601)
prodImage
£189.94
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£232.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.69
Shipping: Free
Globoshop
prodImage
£252.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel