Tatonka Tarp 2 TC
- Plane
- Material: Cotton, Polycotton, Polyester
- Water Column: 1,300 mm
- Dimensions: W300 Centimetre x L285 cm
- Package Dimensions: W58 cm x H24 cm
- Weight: 1.35 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Tatonka Tarp 2 TC
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Tatonka Tarp 4 TC
£172.18

Amazonas Wing Tarp
£97.90
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Tatonka Tarp 2 TC (285 x 300 cm) - Waterproof Tarp Made of Cotton Blend Fabric with Excellent UV Stability, Eyelets and Flap Loops - Protects Against Sun, Wind and Rain - Beige B08W56LNMH
Cotton blend tarp measuring 285 x 300 cm (pack size: 58 x 24 x 6 cm) and weight 1.3 kg When wet, the cotton swells, the material is therefore waterproof (note: not 100% waterproof) PU coated interior Extremely reinforced corner points A total of 9 attachment points: 8 eyelets for holding tarp poles, 4 large guy loops and 1 smaller attachment loop in the middle. Includes guy ropes and packing bag. The material offers better UV stability under strong sunlight than tarps made of polyester fabric and is therefore particularly suitable for use in warm regions. Details: dimensions: 285 x 300 cm. Package size: 58 x 24 x 6Weight: 1.3 kg. Material: 65/35 polycotton (65% polyester, 35% cotton). Number of attachment points: 9.

£104.00
Shipping: Free
Tatonka Tarp 2 TC - Poly Cotton Tarp 285cm x 300cm
Tatonka Tarp 2 TC - Poly Cotton Tarp 285cm x 300cm, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents

£105.00
Shipping: Free
Tatonka Tarp 2 TC (285 x 300 cm) - Waterproof Tarp Made of Cotton Blend Fabric with Excellent UV Stability, Eyelets and Flap Loops - Protects Against 2466
Product Description Tatonka Tarp 2 TC made from tear-resistant cotton blend with the dimensions 285 x 300 cm. The rectangular Tarp 2 TC from the...

£125.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W300 Centimetre x L285 cm |
|---|---|
| Package Dimensions: | W58 cm x H24 cm |
| Weight: | 1.35 kg |
| Cotton, Polycotton, Polyester |
| 1,300 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Tatonka Tarp 2 TC
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
5 Reviews
Latest
Misleading Imagery
|
07/09/2022
|
From Trustami
Poles not included and then too expensive for what it is. Waterresistant but not waterproof!
Four Stars
|
15/03/2016
|
From Trustami
Nice piece of kit but very expensive for what it is. Colour should really be darker, ideally OD green.
Four Stars
|
15/03/2016
|
From Trustami
It's not the silnylon so make sure your backpack can accommodate extra bulk & weight but nothing beats good sleep when the sound
|
24/08/2014
|
From Trustami
Bit pricey & heavy, but well made and will last for years(hopefully), It's not the silnylon so make sure your backpack can accommodate extra bulk & weight but nothing beats good sleep when the sound of a rain hitting...View More the cloth-type tarp is non-existent, slept under DD-tarps in the past and although I don't mind heavy wind and the tarp making a noise like a flag during hurricane, the sound of a rain is hard to get used to for me.
I own couple of Tatonka products from mugs, throughView Less
It's not the silnylon so make sure your backpack can accommodate extra bulk & weight but nothing beats good sleep when the sound
|
24/08/2014
|
From Trustami
Bit pricey & heavy, but well made and will last for years(hopefully), It's not the silnylon so make sure your backpack can accommodate extra bulk & weight but nothing beats good sleep when the sound of a rain hitting...View More the cloth-type tarp is non-existent, slept under DD-tarps in the past and although I don't mind heavy wind and the tarp making a noise like a flag during hurricane, the sound of a rain is hard to get used to for me.I own couple of Tatonka products from mugs, throughView Less
Tatonka Tarp 2 TC Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
Popular Products