Tascam DR-07XP
Manufacturer: Tascam
- Portable 2-channel handheld audio recorder with 32-bit float resolution
- Built-in stereo condenser microphones in AB or XY configuration
- USB-C audio interface with 2 inputs and 2 outputs
- Supports microSDXC cards up to 512 GB for flexible storage
- Over 17 hours of operation with two AA alkaline batteries
- Recording formats: WAV, MP3 with variable bitrates
- Switchable low-cut filter to suppress low-frequency noise
Price History
1M 3M
Tascam DR-07XP
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Tascam
Popular Products

Tascam DR-05XP
£99.95

Zoom R4 MultiTrak
£257.69

Zoom H4essential
£199.49

Zoom F3
£304.51

Zoom M4 MicTrak
£332.99

Zoom PodTrak P4
£229.99

Zoom R12
£258.00

Zoom R20
£424.53

Zoom H5
£169.48

Zoom H3-VR
£227.52
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Tascam DR-07XP - 2-Channel 32-Bit Float Portable Handheld Recorder With Adjustable Microphones and USB-C Audio Interface
Two-channel portable handheld audio recorder with up to 512 GB microSDXC card storage Built-in condenser microphones handle a wide dynamic range, from low level signals up to loud environmentsand sources with 125 dB SPL 32-bit float resolution ensures low-noise, distortion-free recordings, supported audio formats: Linear PCM (WAV/BWF) 16-bit / 24-bit / 32-bit float at 44.1/48/96 kHz, Compressed (MP3): 32–320 kbit/s at 44.1/48 kHz 2-in/2-out USB-C audio interface for recording directly to your computer More than 17 hours operation with two AA alkaline batteries RF Noise Shielding – Advanced shielding blocks RF, Wi-Fi, and digital interference for a clean, noise-free signal.

£145.00
Shipping: Free
Tascam - DR-07XP Stereo Handheld Audio Recorder with USB Audio Interface and Adj
Tascam - DR-07XP Stereo Handheld Audio Recorder with USB Audio Interface and Adj, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders

£150.00
Shipping: Free
Tascam DR-07XP Stereo Handheld Audio Recorder with USB Audio Interface
Tascam DR-07XP Stereo Handheld Audio Recorder with USB Audio Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders

£150.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tascam DR-07XP 32-Bit Handheld Audio Recorder Adjustable Mics USB Interface
Tascam DR-07XP 32-Bit Handheld Audio Recorder Adjustable Mics USB Interface, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders

£150.00
Shipping: Free
Tascam DR-07XP 2-Channel 32-Bit Float Portable Handheld Recorder With USB-C A...
Tascam DR-07XP 2-Channel 32-Bit Float Portable Handheld Recorder With USB-C A..., Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders

£160.54
Shipping: Free
TASCAM Stereo Handheld Audio Recorder With Usb Audio Interface & Adjustable Microphones DR-07XP
Stereo Handheld Audio Recorder With Usb Audio Interface & Adjustable Microphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders

£200.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Portable 2-channel handheld audio recorder with 32-bit float resolution |
| Built-in stereo condenser microphones in AB or XY configuration |
| USB-C audio interface with 2 inputs and 2 outputs |
| Supports microSDXC cards up to 512 GB for flexible storage |
| Over 17 hours of operation with two AA alkaline batteries |
| Recording formats: WAV, MP3 with variable bitrates |
| Switchable low-cut filter to suppress low-frequency noise |
Price History
1M 3M
Tascam DR-07XP
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products