Zoom H4essential

Manufacturer: Zoom
Zoom H4essential
from £199.49to £229.594 offersManufacturer: Zoom
• 4-Track 32-Bit Float Recorder with two A/D converters
• Clip-free recording without gain adjustment
• Sampling rate up to 96 kHz
• Integrated X/Y microphones with 130 dB SPL
• Two XLR/TRS combo inputs with locking plugs
• USB-C port for PC, Mac, iOS, and Android
• Battery life approximately 9 hours
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zoom H4essential
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Zoom

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zoom Corporation Zoom H4essential 32-Bit Float 4-Track Handy Recorder 10012068
Zoom H4essential 32-Bit Float 4-Track Handy Recorder, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
Zoom Corporation Zoom H4essential 32-Bit Float 4-Track Handy Recorder 10012068
Zoom H4essential 32-Bit Float 4-Track Handy Recorder, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
ZOOM H4essential Handy Recorder – 4-Track Recorder with 32-Bit Float, X/Y Microphones, XLR/TRS Inputs – For Music, Podcasts, Film Sound – Black
32-BIT FLOAT RECORDING – No level setting needed for distortion-free audio ADVANCED X/Y MICROPHONES – Capture up to 130 dB SPL for dynamic recordings TWO XLR/TRS INPUTS – Ultra-clean preamps with phantom power support USB INTERFACE – Simultaneous recording to SD card and via USB ACCESSIBILITY – Audio guidance for visually impaired users
prodImage
£203.83
Shipping: Free
More offers
Zoom 32 Bit Four Track Recorder - H4ESSENTIAL
32 Bit Four Track Recorder - H4ESSENTIAL, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders
prodImage
£229.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Track 32-Bit Float Recorder with two A/D converters
Clip-free recording without gain adjustment
Sampling rate up to 96 kHz
Integrated X/Y microphones with 130 dB SPL
Two XLR/TRS combo inputs with locking plugs
USB-C port for PC, Mac, iOS, and Android
Battery life approximately 9 hours

Price History

1M 3M
Zoom H4essential
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zoom

Zoom F3
£304.51
Zoom F3Compare 1 Prices
Zoom M4 MicTrak
£332.99
Zoom M4 MicTrakCompare 2 Prices
Zoom PodTrak P4
£229.99
Zoom PodTrak P4Compare 1 Prices
Zoom R12
£258.00
Zoom R12Compare 1 Prices
Zoom B1 Four
£113.55
Zoom B1 FourCompare 4 Prices
Zoom R20
£424.53
Zoom R20Compare 2 Prices
Zoom H5
£169.48
Zoom H5Compare 4 Prices
Zoom LiveTrak L-20R
£768.90
Zoom LiveTrak L-20RCompare 1 Prices
Zoom LiveTrak L12next
£664.58
Zoom LiveTrak L12nextCompare 1 Prices
Zoom H3-VR
£227.52
Zoom H3-VRCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zoom M2 MicTrak
£181.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tascam DP-006
£155.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zoom F2
£158.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zoom F2-BT
£150.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zoom H4essential
junorecords
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£199.49
Shipping: Free
Chamberlain Music
prodImage
£203.83
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£229.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel