Zoom F2

Price History
• Audio Recorder
• 80 Hz high-pass filter
• Internal clock signal
• Runtime: 15 h
• Incl. belt clip
• Audio Analogue Converter: 32 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 48 kHz
• Storage Media: MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC, microSDXC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zoom F2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZOOM F2 Field Recorder with Lavalier Microphone – 32-Bit Float Recording without Clipping – Ideal for Podcasts, Interviews, Film & Video – White B08W39F2CF
Field recorder and lavalier mic Light and compact audio recorder 32-Bit float recording for full dynamic range and clip free recording No gain adjustment necessary Records 44.1kHz/32-bit float or 48kHz/32-bit float audio files Rec hold function to avoid accidental operation of buttons 1/8 Inch mic In mini phone jack with plug-in power (2.5 V)
prodImage
£160.21
Shipping: Free
Zoom - F2 Field Recorder & Omnidirectional Lavalier Mic, 44.1kHz/32-bit float, 5 10007400
Zoom - F2 Field Recorder & Omnidirectional Lavalier Mic, 44.1kHz/32-bit float, 5, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders
prodImage
£171.72
Shipping: Free
Zoom F2 Field Recorder & Lavalier Microphone 10007400
Zoom F2 Field Recorder & Lavalier Microphone, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: Free
Zoom Field Audio Recorder 32-bit with Lavalier Mic, White - F2(W)
Field Audio Recorder 32-bit with Lavalier Mic, White - F2(W), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Recorders
prodImage
£234.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W57.5 mm x H22.4 mm x D46.4 mm
Weight:32 g
Specifications
80 Hz high-pass filter
Internal clock signal
Runtime: 15 h
Incl. belt clip
Audio Analogue Converter:32 bit
Audio Digital Converter:48 kHz
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC, microSDXC
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Headphones, Microphone, USB-C
Power Supply:Battery, Battery, Power Supply

Price History

1M 3M
Zoom F2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars only a mono recorder
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/12/2022
|
I thought this would record binaural sound but only one of my headphone mics works on the F3. Im sure it said you could record from stereo headphones into a mono output? Amswer is to spend even more money buying the F3. Its mot...View More brilliant, its alright for the money. Dont forget its only MONO.View Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen Terrible built quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/12/2022
|
The concept is good. The recording quality is good. But built quality is so poor. It feels so cheap for the price. I will wait for some other alternatives.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Perfect 32bit float recorder! Set it and forget it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/11/2022
|
Perfect for run and gun filmmakers not wanting to deal with audio. I am a wedding videographer and I just turn the recorder on, press record and I am good to go. The only minor con is the build quality, but on the other hand it...View More is pretty light. If you buy the recorder, update the firmware using the f2 editor app to fix any potential firmware issuesView Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen DO NOT BUY! Doesnt save files
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/06/2022
|
Thought that one star review was just a bad product, but no. If you record longer files it very likely wont save them... I was even able to stop the recording and even then there was no file on my SD Card. I'm honestly...View More shocked how a professional product can be so flawed. Glad that I noticed before an important shoot...View Less
With reviews from

Zoom F2 Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
1

More from Zoom

Zoom H4essential
£200.86
Zoom H4essentialCompare 2 Prices
Zoom G2
£56.57
Zoom G2Compare 4 Prices
Zoom R4 MultiTrak
£285.09
Zoom R4 MultiTrakCompare 1 Prices
Zoom M4 MicTrak
£326.99
Zoom M4 MicTrakCompare 2 Prices
Zoom LiveTrak L6
£231.99
Zoom LiveTrak L6Compare 1 Prices
Zoom H8
£343.74
Zoom H8Compare 2 Prices
Zoom F3
£304.51
Zoom F3Compare 1 Prices
Zoom H5
£169.48
Zoom H5Compare 1 Prices
Zoom LiveTrak L6max
£379.53
Zoom LiveTrak L6maxCompare 1 Prices
Zoom H2
£95.68
Zoom H2Compare 1 Prices
Zoom F2
Amazon EU
prodImage
£160.21
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£171.72
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£234.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel