StarTech.com WALLSTS1

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com WALLSTS1
from £376.21to £577.897 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Wall-Mounted Sit-Stand Workstation
• Supports monitor, barcode scanner, keyboard, wrist rest, and mouse
• Height-adjustable work surface and separate monitor mount
• Maximum screen size: 61 cm, rotation angle: 360°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com WALLSTS1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Wall Mount Workstation - Articulating Full Motion Standin WALLSTS1
Easily convert your workstation into a standing desk for greater comfort and productivityThis wall-mounted sit-stand desk is perfect for areas that don't have enough space for a traditional sit-stand desk. Its compact. wall-mounted design combines a single-monitor arm and a keyboard tray. with easy height adjustments that let you alternate between sitting and standing without disrupting your workflow.Easy height adjustments. for sitting or standingAdjust your working position in one smooth motion. Simply lift the work surface up to 17.2" (436 mm). to elevate your monitor. keyboard and mouse. The monitor mount has a separate height adjustment of up to 4.9" (124 mm) along the column.Versatile monitor positioningThis sit-stand monitor arm supports one monitor up to 34" (with weight capacity of 17.6 lb./8 kg). Adjust your monitor for ideal viewing with -5° to 35° tilt. or rotate your monitors up to 360° for portrait or landscape orientation.Better utilize your spaceThe sit-stand desk folds back to the wall. and keyboard tray folds up to 90°; saving space when not in use. You can move the swing arm left or right (from -90° to 90°) and lower or raise the arm (from -30° to 65°) to make maximum use of your space.Ample working areaThe monitor arm offers plenty of work space with a large keyboard tray (17.68 x 8.15"/ 449 x 207 mm) and a slide-out tray (8.5 x 8.4" / 217 x 213 mm) that holds your mouse. on the left or right.The WALLSTS1 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£376.21
Shipping: Free
WALL MOUNTED SIT STAND DESK FOR WALLSTS1
WALL-MOUNT WORKSTATION: Ergonomic standing desk with a VESA compatible (75x75/100x100mm) single monitor arm supports any display including Ultrawide up to 17.6lb (8kg); Wall-mounted sit-stand workstation with keyboard and mouse tray FOLDABLE WORKSTATION: Stow away when not in use (13.1" profile); Secure computer keyboard w/ adhesive strip, includes mouse tray; Articulating arm allows monitor to extend 22" & keyboard tray 38" from wall RANGE OF MOTION: Display has +35/-5 vertical tilt, 360 rotation; Keyboard & mouse tray tilts 90; Raise workstation (monitor, keyboard and mouse) with 17.2" one-touch adjustable height; Adjustment tools incl. FULL ARTICULATION: Full workstation can swivel +/-90, tilt +65/-30; When workstation is ideally positioned, the monitor has additional one-touch height adjustment along the 4.9" track THOUGHTFUL DESIGN: Integrated cable management for monitor & keyboard tray; Individual holders for mouse & handheld scanner; High quality finish w/ decorative cover for the base plate that attaches to wall
prodImage
£391.47
Shipping: Free
Startech Wall Mount Workstation Full Motion Standing Desk Ergonomic Height Adjus WALLSTS1
Startech Wall Mount Workstation Full Motion Standing Desk Ergonomic Height Adjus, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£393.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Wall-Mounted Sit-Stand Desk - Single Monitor WALLSTS1
This wall-mounted sit-stand desk is perfect for areas thatdonã¢â€â™t have enough space for a traditional...
prodImage
£468.06
Shipping: Free
WALL MOUNTED SIT STAND DESK FOR WALLSTS1
WALL-MOUNT WORKSTATION: Ergonomic standing desk with a VESA compatible (75x75/100x100mm) single monitor arm supports any display including Ultrawide up to 17.6lb (8kg); Wall-mounted sit-stand workstation with keyboard and mouse tray FOLDABLE WORKSTATION: Stow away when not in use (13.1" profile); Secure computer keyboard w/ adhesive strip, includes mouse tray; Articulating arm allows monitor to extend 22" & keyboard tray 38" from wall RANGE OF MOTION: Display has +35/-5 vertical tilt, 360 rotation; Keyboard & mouse tray tilts 90; Raise workstation (monitor, keyboard and mouse) with 17.2" one-touch adjustable height; Adjustment tools incl. FULL ARTICULATION: Full workstation can swivel +/-90, tilt +65/-30; When workstation is ideally positioned, the monitor has additional one-touch height adjustment along the 4.9" track THOUGHTFUL DESIGN: Integrated cable management for monitor & keyboard tray; Individual holders for mouse & handheld scanner; High quality finish w/ decorative cover for the base plate that attaches to wall
prodImage
£477.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech Wall Mount for Monitor Keyboard Mouse 24" Screen Support WALLSTS1
StarTech Wall Mount for Monitor Keyboard Mouse 24" Screen Support WALLSTS1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£477.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech Wall Mount Standing Workstation With Full Motion Arm & Monitor / Keyboard Tray WALLSTS1
Wall Mount Standing Workstation With Full Motion Arm & Monitor / Keyboard Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£577.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wall-Mounted Sit-Stand Workstation
Supports monitor, barcode scanner, keyboard, wrist rest, and mouse
Height-adjustable work surface and separate monitor mount
Maximum screen size: 61 cm, rotation angle: 360°

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com WALLSTS1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BOX4CABLE
£74.09
StarTech.com BOX4CABLECompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com MONSTADJDL
£35.04
StarTech.com MONSTADJDLCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CPUWALLMNT
£39.14
StarTech.com CPUWALLMNTCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MONSTADJD
£35.00
StarTech.com MONSTADJDCompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com WALLSTS1
prodImage
£376.21
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£391.47
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£393.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£468.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel