Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7

• Active subwoofer with 100 W power output
• Wireless connection via Bluetooth
• 130 mm driver
• Flexible setup in two positions
• Compatible with BRAVIA Theatre Soundbars
• Control via Sony | BRAVIA Connect app
• Dimensions: Height 35.8 cm, Width 35.2 cm, Depth 13.4 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.99 / Unit
Best Prices
Best Price
1-3 Days
£229.00
Shipping: Free

Popular Products

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Wireless Subwoofer Bravia Theatre Sub 7 100W Deep Bass SASW7.CEJ -Brand New
Sony Wireless Subwoofer Bravia Theatre Sub 7 100W Deep Bass SASW7.CEJ -Brand New, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.99 / Unit
Sony SASW7 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 100W Wireless Subwoofer Black SASW7.CEJ
Sony SASW7 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 100W Wireless Subwoofer Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SASW7 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 100W Wireless Subwoofer Black SASW7.CEJ
Sony SASW7 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 100W Wireless Subwoofer Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 Wireless Subwoofer – 100W deep bass sound, Easy set-up & control, Compact, 2-way style, Matching design with soundbars & rear speakers B0F24K6YDG
UPGRADE YOUR BASS: From booming explosions to your favourite music, 100W of deep bass from the powerful 130mm driver and passive radiator heighten the intensity in everything you listen to. COMPACT, 2-WAY STYLE: For ultimate convenience, the Sub 7 can be positioned two ways - either flush against the wall in wide spaces or with the slim side to the front in narrow spaces. MATCHING DESIGN: The subwoofer is designed to match the BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9, Bar 8, and Rear 8 Wireless Rear Speakers perfectly. EASY TO USE: The Sub 7 is ready to go straight-out-of-the-box, and you can control your entire home entertainment system using the Sony | BRAVIA Connect app on your smartphone.
prodImage
£235.13
Shipping: Free
Sony SASW7.CEJ Wireless Subwoofer 4666615
The Sony SASW7. CEJ is a wireless subwoofer that brings proper bass depth to your soundbar setup without taking over your living room. Its slim profile means you can tuck it against a wall, slide it under furniture, or stand it vertically or horizontally wherever suits your space, and because it's wireless, there's no cable trailing back to your TV. With 100W of power driving a 130mm driver and passive radiator, it adds the low-end punch that makes action scenes hit harder and music feel fuller, turning your existing audio into something more immersive. That 2-way design gives you placement flexibility most subwoofers don't offer, and the auto power-off feature means it's not drawing electricity when you're not using it. It's compact enough to move around if you want to experiment with positioning, and it pairs via Bluetooth so setup's straightforward. It works with Dolby and DTS sound technologies for cinema-quality bass, and everything you need comes in the box, including AC cord, instruction manual, and warranty card. You get a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Model number: SASW7. CEJ. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. Connectivity HDMI port(s) not included. Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. Not WiFi compatible. Setup and featuresAuto power off. Subwoofer RMS output: 100 watts. DimensionsSize of subwoofer H35.8, W35.2, D13.4cm. Weight of subwoofer 6.2kg. General informationIncludes: AC Cord, Instruction Manual / Reference Guide, Warranty Card. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736165601.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
SONY BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 SASW7 Wireless Subwoofer, Black 10282593
- The Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 delivers 100 W of powerful sound, perfect for music and movies- The 2-way design can be positioned either flush against the wall or with the slim side forward- It matches perfectly with the BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9, Bar 8, and Rear 8 speakers for a seamless look- The BRAVIA Connect app makes setup easy and lets you control everything from your phone
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SASW7
SASW7 BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7 100W Wireless Subwoofer
1 days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active subwoofer with 100 W power output
Wireless connection via Bluetooth
130 mm driver
Flexible setup in two positions
Compatible with BRAVIA Theatre Soundbars
Control via Sony | BRAVIA Connect app
Dimensions: Height 35.8 cm, Width 35.2 cm, Depth 13.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Sub 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony SRS-XV500
£229.00
Sony SRS-XV500Compare 5 Prices
Sony ULT Field 1
£61.75
Sony ULT Field 1Compare 36 Prices
Sony ULT Field 5
£169.00
Sony ULT Field 5Compare 14 Prices
Sony SRS-LSR200
£138.95
Sony SRS-LSR200Compare 4 Prices
Sony SRS-XB100
£29.99
Sony SRS-XB100Compare 44 Prices
Sony SRS-XV800
£399.00
Sony SRS-XV800Compare 3 Prices
Sony ULT Field 3
£97.00
Sony ULT Field 3Compare 25 Prices
Sony ULT Field 7
£259.00
Sony ULT Field 7Compare 7 Prices
Sony SA-RS5
£599.00
Sony SA-RS5Compare 3 Prices
Sony SA-SW3
£299.00
Sony SA-SW3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Citronic CASA10BA Subwoofer
source: OnBuy
Citronic CASA10BA Subwoofer
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fenton SHFS12B
£189.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch R-8SW
£177.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpine R-W10D2
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale SW150
£236.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Alpine R-W10D4
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Subwoofer Box 50 E
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
appliances4u
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.99 / Unit
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£235.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel