Smoby Black & Decker Workbench Center (7600360727)

Price History
• Smoby Toolbox
• Material: plastic
• Recommended age: from 3 years
• Includes: vehicle assembly kit, mechanical cordless screwdriver, wrench, screwdriver, saw, pliers, additional accessories
• Dimensions: width 79 cm, height 103 cm, depth 34 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smoby Black & Decker Workbench Center (7600360727)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Smoby - Black and Decker Kids Centre Workbench, 92 piece Pretend play toy workbench with mechanical cordless screwdriver, car kit, tools, vice is suitable for children kids aged 3 yers and over 3032163607267
This complete workbench for learning DIY functions, featuring 1 construction set that can be transformed into numerous vehicles. Cool workbench perfect for constructing your own worksite truck and comes with all the tools and equipment you need to get the job done. Thanks to the many tools and accessories to keep them engaged, it's guaranteed to provide hours of fun Freestanding Can be used with other Smoby Black & Decker Toys, Manufacturer: SMOBY
prodImage
£99.36
£108.36
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Lowest total price
Smoby - Black and Decker Kids Centre Workbench, 92 piece Pretend play toy workbench with mechanical cordless screwdriver, car kit, tools, vice is suitable for children kids aged 3 yers and over auchan balma soldes 29.99
This complete workbench for learning DIY functions, featuring 1 construction set that can be transformed into numerous vehicles. Cool workbench perfect for constructing your own worksite truck and comes with all the tools and equipment you need to get the job done. Thanks to the many tools and accessories to keep them engaged, it's guaranteed to provide hours of fun Freestanding Can be used with other Smoby Black & Decker Toys, Manufacturer: SMOBY
prodImage
£103.87
Shipping: Free
Smoby - Black and Decker Kids Centre Workbench, 92 piece Pretend play toy workbench with mechanical cordless screwdriver, car kit, tools, vice is suitable for children kids aged 3 yers and over 3032163607267
This complete workbench for learning DIY functions, featuring 1 construction set that can be transformed into numerous vehicles. Cool workbench perfect for constructing your own worksite truck and comes with all the tools and equipment you need to get the job done. Thanks to the many tools and accessories to keep them engaged, it's guaranteed to provide hours of fun Freestanding Can be used with other Smoby Black & Decker Toys, Manufacturer: SMOBY
prodImage
£111.60
Shipping: Free
Smoby - Black and Decker Kids Centre Workbench, 92 piece Pretend play toy workbench with mechanical cordless screwdriver, car kit, tools, vice is suitable for children kids aged 3 yers and over B0B2PK6QFN
This complete workbench for learning DIY functions, featuring 1 construction set that can be transformed into numerous vehicles. Cool workbench perfect for constructing your own worksite truck and comes with all the tools and equipment you need to get the job done. Thanks to the many tools and accessories to keep them engaged, it's guaranteed to provide hours of fun Freestanding Can be used with other Smoby Black & Decker Toys, Manufacturer: SMOBY
prodImage
£118.39
Shipping: Free
Smoby - Black and Decker Kids Centre Workbench, 92 piece Pretend play toy workbench with mechanical cordless screwdriver, car kit, tools, vice is suitable for children kids aged 3 yers and over auchan balma soldes 29.99
This complete workbench for learning DIY functions, featuring 1 construction set that can be transformed into numerous vehicles. Cool workbench perfect for constructing your own worksite truck and comes with all the tools and equipment you need to get the job done. Thanks to the many tools and accessories to keep them engaged, it's guaranteed to provide hours of fun Freestanding Can be used with other Smoby Black & Decker Toys, Manufacturer: SMOBY
prodImage
£119.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smoby Toolbox
Material: plastic
Recommended age: from 3 years
Includes: vehicle assembly kit, mechanical cordless screwdriver, wrench, screwdriver, saw, pliers, additional accessories
Dimensions: width 79 cm, height 103 cm, depth 34 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Smoby Black & Decker Workbench Center (7600360727)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great for learning and fun!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/09/2022
|
What a great workbench toy. It exceeded my expectations for the price point and pretty much exactly what a 3–4-year-old would want. The workbench is sturdy, easy to assemble, very realistic and comes with lots of fun tools for...View More him to work with including wrench, wood saw, Measuring Tape, Chisel Set, Screwdriver, circular saw, drill, hammer and many-many more. The tools are light so if they're dropped it won’t cause any pain or injury. This set will allow me to teach my son how to use realView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars A lot of fun but hard to put together
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/09/2022
|
You have to assemble all the tools as well as the work bench! This means they feel a little flimsy to me, considering the cost. The work bench is fine and lots of fun for little ones. Children can spend ages just joining parts...View More together. It’s it’s for a birthday or Christmas present though I’d suggest building it the night before otherwise your little one will need a lot of patience!View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Good value pretend play toy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/09/2022
|
We also got the larger version of this toy so we took this to my daughter's grandparent's house for when she visits. She absolutely loves both versions. This doesn't take as much space. It can fit in a smaller...View More bedroom like the one she has at her grandparents. Setting it up took 15 minutes or so, there's lots of small pieces to sort through. Which is one thing she likes, to discover various tools and parts and pretend to fix things. It keeps her occupied for a long time. It'sView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Misleading. Pictures are not of the product you get
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/09/2022
|
The pictures in the description of this product are of another similar but larger and more expensive product. This one does not have the extra sections that fit on the left and right and does not have the wheels to push it...View More around. The workbench and tools have to be assembled and by that I don't just be pushing parts together, the tools have to be assembled as well for separate parts. The plastic is very thin and bends easily. I feel very let down with this, both with the quality and alsoView Less
With reviews from

Smoby Black & Decker Workbench Center (7600360727) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
0
2
1
0

More from Smoby

Similar Priced Products

Roba Playhouse 6962
£109.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klein Bosch Workbench No.1 (8485)
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Roba Toy Shop Mini Shop
£82.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Janod Plume kitchen (J06608)
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Janod Macaron Large Wooden Kitchen (06567)
£82.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Play kitchen
£112.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Play shop gray
£119.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eichhorn Play kitchen (100002494)
£77.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£99.36
Shipping: £9.00
LMB PRIME STORE
prodImage
£103.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel