Silva Terra Expedition S

Manufacturer: Silva
from £51.69to £85.375 offersManufacturer: Silva
• Silva Terra Expedition S Mirror Sight Compass
• Part of the Terra Series made from recycled materials
• Map Scales: mm, inches, GPS 1:24, 1:25, 1:40, 1:50
• Clinometer, distance measuring tape made from recycled PET
• Dimensions: 10.8 x 6.4 x 2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Terra Expedition S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Compass Terra Expedition S 38243
Silva Compass Terra Expedition S, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£51.69
Shipping: Free
Silva Outdoor Compass - Mirror Compass Terra Expedition S - Made from Recycled Materials - Bearing Compass for Long Distances - Marching Compass - Scale 1:24k, 1:25k, 1:50k - Military Compass N0-QXAV-KNJZ
Terra Expedition S is a mirror sighting compass with many features. It is high performing when it comes to accuracy, precision and durability and is developed for experienced users and professionals. The Terra Expedition S features a rotatable compass housing with rubber grip bezel for easy handling and comes with a declination scale inside the capsule. The lid and graduation ring on Terra Expedition S are made of REVO material which is recycled plastics reinforced with hemp fibers. Using this material reduces carbon emissions with 90%. This compass features a mirror that allows you to view the compass dial and the background at the same time. The fact that the compass dial can be seen at the same time the reference point is aligned makes mirror compasses more desirable for taking accurate bearings. A base plate map-measuring in mm and scales of 1:50k, 1:25k, 1:24k. Expedition S has the additional benefit of 45-degree angle assistance on the mirror sighting function. When held at a 45-degree angle, the compass mirror displays a cross that aligns with the compass housing visible in the mirror. The luminous markings on the Terra Expedition S compass make night navigation possible, allowing you to navigate even in low-light conditions. This compass model is equipped with a detachable scale lanyard that works like a ruler.
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Terra Expedition S Compass 38243
Silva Terra Expedition S Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
Silva Outdoor Compass - Mirror Compass Terra Expedition S - Made from Recycled Materials - Bearing Compass for Long Distances - Marching Compass - 38243
Topographic compass with lid made from recycled material
prodImage
£85.37
Shipping: Free
More offers
Baseplate Compass Silva Navigation Orienteering Terra Expedition S with Lanyard 38243
Baseplate Compass Silva Navigation Orienteering Terra Expedition S with Lanyard, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £68.99 / Unit
Product Details
Silva Terra Expedition S Mirror Sight Compass
Part of the Terra Series made from recycled materials
Map Scales: mm, inches, GPS 1:24, 1:25, 1:40, 1:50
Clinometer, distance measuring tape made from recycled PET
Dimensions: 10.8 x 6.4 x 2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Terra Expedition S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£62.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 2 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Exceed 4X
£164.11
Silva Exceed 4XCompare 1 Prices
Silva Compass Expedition 4
£24.99
Silva Compass Expedition 4Compare 8 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.99
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Compass Ranger 3
£39.69
Silva Compass Ranger 3Compare 1 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£51.69
Shipping: Free
Freshairjunkie Limited
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
outdooractionltd
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel