Shure SC35C

Price History
Cartridge system - Standard 1/2 inch - Type: Moving Magnet - Output voltage: at 1 kHz and 5 cm/s - Peak velocity: 5 mV RMS - Diamond stylus - Weight: 6.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shure SC35C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SHURE SS35C Stylus M70BX SC35C Diamond Tip Quality / Aftermarket
SHURE SS35C Stylus M70BX SC35C Diamond Tip Quality / Aftermarket, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.00 / Unit
Stylus for SHURE SC35C M70BX cartridge STUDIO needle record turntable part G517
Stylus for SHURE SC35C M70BX cartridge STUDIO needle record turntable part, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
Pfanstiehl 78RPM Stylus for SHURE SC35C cartridge needle record turntable part G517/78
78RPM Stylus for SHURE SC35C cartridge needle record turntable part, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Parts > Record Player/Turntable Parts
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.50 / Unit
Product Details
Description
Cartridge system - Standard 1/2 inch - Type: Moving Magnet - Output voltage: at 1 kHz and 5 cm/s - Peak velocity: 5 mV RMS - Diamond stylus - Weight: 6.2 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Shure SC35C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

73 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Buyer beware! NOT a Shure-branded product!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/04/2021
|
At one point, these may have been actual Shure-branded styli, but it seems they no longer have the real deal, and quietly switched out to a generic Swiss-made stylus. I contacted Amazon, they contacted the vendor, and the vendor...View More offered a refund. Please know what you're buying before you purchase! This is NOT a Shure stylus!View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Buyer beware! NOT a Shure-branded product!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/04/2021
|
At one point, these may have been actual Shure-branded styli, but it seems they no longer have the real deal, and quietly switched out to a generic Swiss-made stylus. I contacted Amazon, they contacted the vendor, and the vendor...View More offered a refund. Please know what you're buying before you purchase! This is NOT a Shure stylus!View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Buyer beware! NOT a Shure-branded product!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/04/2021
|
At one point, these may have been actual Shure-branded styli, but it seems they no longer have the real deal, and quietly switched out to a generic Swiss-made stylus. I contacted Amazon, they contacted the vendor, and the vendor...View More offered a refund. Please know what you're buying before you purchase! This is NOT a Shure stylus!View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Buyer beware! NOT a Shure-branded product!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/04/2021
|
At one point, these may have been actual Shure-branded styli, but it seems they no longer have the real deal, and quietly switched out to a generic Swiss-made stylus. I contacted Amazon, they contacted the vendor, and the vendor...View More offered a refund. Please know what you're buying before you purchase! This is NOT a Shure stylus!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars I wish I could still get these. They were the best!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2020
|
I can't seem to find these anywhere anymore. I love the Shure needles. These were the perfect needles for my Dj turntable.
With reviews from

Shure SC35C Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 73 reviews
5
53
4
10
3
2
0
1
7
Shure SC35C
strictly-vintage-electrics
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £16.00 / Unit
softwaredivision
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: Free
softwaredivision
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.50 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel