Shimano Ultegra BR-R8010 (I-BRR8010RS82)

Price History
• Ultegra BR R8010RS HR Race Brake
• Leg Length: 51mm, Maximum Tire Width: 28mm
• Brake Type: U-Brake, Brake Technology: Mechanical
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Ultegra BR-R8010 (I-BRR8010RS82)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shimano Ultegra R8010 Direct Mount Brakes BRR8010RS
Shimano Ultegra R8010 Direct Mount Brakes, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Shimano Ultegra R8000 Seatstay Direct Mount Rear Brake Caliper | BR-R8010-RS
Shimano Ultegra R8000 Seatstay Direct Mount Rear Brake Caliper | BR-R8010-RS, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Brakes
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ultegra BR R8010RS HR Race Brake
Leg Length: 51mm, Maximum Tire Width: 28mm
Brake Type: U-Brake, Brake Technology: Mechanical

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Ultegra BR-R8010 (I-BRR8010RS82)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Better than most
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/11/2021
|
I’ve tried a few different direct mount brakes, including one from Sram and another from TRP. This brake actually works the way it is designed to, and wasn't too difficult to install. Couple recommendations: if you are...View More having a hard time getting the non-drive side pad not to rub on the wheel, trying using a thinner washer, or no washer at all, under the brake pad. Use a torx for the adjustment bolt, not an allen head.View Less
Good brake with fatal flaw
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/03/2021
|
Great brakes, adjustment screws strip or get stuck over time
Replaced garbage tektro brakes.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/11/2020
|
Great brakes at a decent price. Nice upgrade to rusty cheapshi tektros.
Great stopping power
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/07/2020
|
Put them on my single speed with Shimano levers work very well.
More or less
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/10/2018
|
More or less
With reviews from

Shimano Ultegra BR-R8010 (I-BRR8010RS82) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Shimano

Shimano Steps BT-E8010
£553.48
Shimano Steps BT-E8010Compare 1 Prices
Shimano CS-HG50-9
£18.98
Shimano CS-HG50-9Compare 5 Prices
Shimano Deore XT FH-M770
£22.72
Shimano Deore XT FH-M770Compare 6 Prices
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050
£170.22
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050Compare 2 Prices
Shimano PD-EH500
£47.99
Shimano PD-EH500Compare 13 Prices
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)
£18.99
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano Deore XT SM-CRM81 (I-SMCRM81A2)
£47.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Deore XT SL-M8100 (I-SLM8100IRAP)
£47.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano Ultegra CS-R8000 (I-CSR800011128)
£47.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wippermann Connex 10S8
£41.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mavic A319
£48.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSA Orbit MX control valve
£48.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Race Face Chester 35 x 20 x 780 mm
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel