Sage The Bit More 2

Manufacturer: Sage Appliances
Sage The Bit More 2
from £79.00to £79.952 offersManufacturer: Sage Appliances
• Toaster
• Power: 1,000 W
• Temperature Control: Electronic
• Number of Toast Slices: 2 slices
• Bun Warmer: No
• Automatic Shut-Off: Yes
• Keys: Defrost button
• Crumb Tray: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Bit More 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sage The Bit More 2 Slice BTA720UK 2 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel 34871
Sage The Bit More 2 Slice BTA720UK Toaster in Stainless Steel
Next Day
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
SAGE A Bit More 2-Slice Toaster - Silver, Silver/Grey 10150140
Top features: - Cook the tastiest crumpets with a dedicated crumpet setting - Select 'A Bit More' to send bread back to toast a little more - Dedicated fruit bread setting adjusts time for specialist breads - Check how your toast is browning without interrupting the cycle - Toast bread from frozen with the Frozen function Cook the tastiest crumpets A crumpet setting automatically adjusts the heat to cook the perfect crumpets, adding extra heat to the top of the crumpet and less to the crumpet base. Select 'A Bit More' to toast a little more If the toast pops up and is too light, simply select 'A Bit More' to send your toast back down to brown for another 30 seconds Dedicated fruit bread setting A fruit bread setting automatically adjusts the toasting time for fruit bread at the touch of a button. It's perfect for toasting specialist fruit breads without accidentally overdoing it. Check how your toast is browning A manual lift and look lever lets you see how much your toast is browning without stopping the heat and interrupting the toasting cycle. Toast not brown enough? Then just pop the lever back down. Toast bread from frozen Toast bread from frozen with little fuss. Just press the 'Frozen' button to automatically extend the toasting time.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.95
£85.94
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Material
Material:Stainless Steel
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Temperature Control:Electronic
Properties
Number of Toast Slices:2 slices
Keys:Defrost button
Crumb Tray:Yes
Bun Warmer:No
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Indicator Light:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sage The Bit More 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sage Appliances

Sage The Tea Maker
£256.15
Sage The Tea MakerCompare 2 Prices
Sage The Smart Kettle
£90.00
Sage The Smart KettleCompare 10 Prices
Sage The Fast Slow Pro
£199.00
Sage The Fast Slow ProCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Nutri Juicer Cold XL
£329.00
Sage The Nutri Juicer Cold XLCompare 3 Prices
Sage The Smart Toast 4
£179.00
Sage The Smart Toast 4Compare 4 Prices
Sage The Citrus Press Pro
£294.47
Sage The Citrus Press ProCompare 1 Prices
Sage The Nutri Juicer Cold
£189.00
Sage The Nutri Juicer ColdCompare 4 Prices
Sage The Bit More 4
£96.89
Sage The Bit More 4Compare 3 Prices
Sage The Nutri Juicer
£190.60
Sage The Nutri JuicerCompare 2 Prices
Sage SBL620SIL4CEU1
£199.00
Sage SBL620SIL4CEU1Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bosch TAT7203
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch TAT8613
£68.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch TAT7S45
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch MyMoment TAT2M124
£66.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gastroback 42395 Design Toaster Digital 2S
£64.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ariete 156 Capri
£63.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ariete 156 Positano
£62.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sage The Bit More 2
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel