Safety 1st Portable bed rail

Manufacturer: Safety 1st
Safety 1st Portable bed rail
from £24.955 offersManufacturer: Safety 1stPrice History
• Bed rail
• Material: Metal
• Suitable from 18 months
• Portable
• Dimensions: H43 Centimetre x L106 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£26.99
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Safety 1st Portable Bed Rail, Foldable Bed Guard for Toddler Bed, 18 Months – 5 Years, Portable Travel Bed Guard, Mesh Fabric, Easy to Install, Automatic Lock, Easy to Transport, Blue B0187EEUL0
TODDLER BED GUARD: when transitioning from a cot to a toddler bed, this easy-to-install toddler bed rail offers great support preventing your child from falling out of bed, even when travelling TRAVEL BED RAIL: the portable bed guard can also be folded and adjusted in length for compact storage and easy transport – from a length of 106cm when open to a length of 71cm when folded SAFE NIGHTS: the metal frame, the mesh fabric that allows good ventilation and visibility, and the automatic lock that ensures the bed rail stays in place promise safety all through the night COMPATIBLE BEDS & MATTRESSES: this baby bed guard is compatible with both standard and slatted toddler beds, with mattresses with a length of 156–190cm and a thickness of 10–23cm EASY TO CLEAN: this bed rail is made of lightweight yet durable material, which can be easily washed with a damp cloth for a clean and hygienic environment WARNING: suitable for adult beds min. 156cm length and 140cm width, mattress depth 10–23cm; not suitable for divan, bunk, youth, inflatable, water or sofa beds WARNING: ensure there is at least 2.5cm between mattress support and bed frame top; ensure a minimum 25cm gap between bed end and rail
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Dorel Safety 1st Adjustable Portable Travel Bed Rail For Toddler Beds 24835510
Dorel Safety 1st Adjustable Portable Travel Bed Rail For Toddler Beds 24835510, Baby > Safety > Bed Guards
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Bed Rail Portable Toddler Guard Foldable Travel Mesh Grey 24835510
Safety 1st Bed Rail Portable Toddler Guard Foldable Travel Mesh Grey, Baby > Safety > Bed Guards
prodImage
£29.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.40 / Unit
Safety 1st Bed Rail Portable Toddler Guard Foldable Travel Mesh Grey SYF-SAF27
Safety 1st Portable Bed Rail for Toddlers The portable bed rail from Safety 1st is designed to provide safe and secure nights when your child transitions from a cot to a toddler bed. This portable bed rail helps prevent accidental falls during sleep, and therefore gives parents peace of mind both at home and while travelling. Moreover, the sturdy metal frame combined with breathable mesh fabric delivers reliable protection without restricting airflow or visibility. Ideal for families on the move, this foldable toddler bed guard is easy to store and transport. In addition, it adjusts in length from 106 cm when in use to just 71 cm when folded, making it simple to pack away between trips or move from room to room. Meanwhile, the automatic locking system ensures the rail stays firmly in place throughout the night. Compatible with most standard and slatted toddler beds, this portable bed guard fits mattresses between 156 and 190 cm in length and 10 to 23 cm in thickness. As a result, it suits a wide range of toddler beds. Furthermore, the easy clean design allows you to wipe it down with a damp cloth, helping maintain a hygienic sleep environment for your child. Key Features Portable toddler bed rail designed to help prevent nighttime falls Foldable travel design for compact storage and easy transport Adjustable length from 106 cm open to 71 cm folded Sturdy metal frame with breathable mesh fabric Automatic locking mechanism for secure overnight use Lightweight design with quick, tool-free installation Easy to clean surface for everyday hygiene Item Specifics Brand: Safety 1st Product Type: Toddler bed rail / bed guard Color: Dark grey Age Range: 18 months to 5 years Material: Metal frame with mesh fabric Length (Open): 106 cm Length (Folded): 71 cm Height: 42 cm Mattress Compatibility: 156–190 cm length, 10–23 cm thickness Bed Compatibility: Standard and slatted toddler beds Not Suitable For: Divan beds or sleeping surfaces over 60 cm from floor Care Instructions: Wipe clean with a damp cloth From the Manufacturer The Safety 1st Portable Bed Rail must be used with beds that have a minimum mattress length of 156 cm and a mattress depth between 10 and 23 cm. However, it is not suitable for divan beds or sleeping surfaces higher than 60 cm from the floor. Thanks to its adjustable folding design, the rail lies flat for easy storage, making it ideal for both home use and travel.
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Safety 1st Portable Bedrail Dark Grey Baby Toddler Sleep Bedroom Safety NEW 151006
Safety 1st Portable Bedrail Dark Grey Baby Toddler Sleep Bedroom Safety NEW, Baby > Safety > Bed Guards
prodImage
£36.99
£46.49
Shipping: £9.50
with shipping: £9.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H43 Centimetre x L106 cm
Material
Material:Metal
Other
Suitable from 18 months
Portable

Price History

1M 3M
Safety 1st Portable bed rail
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Safety 1st

Safety 1st Modular Grid 5
£159.17
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5Compare 1 Prices
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cm
£29.99
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cmCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st XL bed rail
£31.99
Safety 1st XL bed railCompare 1 Prices
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall
£43.99
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra TallCompare 7 Prices
Safety 1st Flat Step
£39.99
Safety 1st Flat StepCompare 11 Prices
Safety 1st Calidoo
£93.71
Safety 1st CalidooCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Safe Contact
£39.96
Safety 1st Safe ContactCompare 2 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel