Safety 1st Easy Close Metal

Price History
• Door safety gate
• Material: metal
• Compatible with all doors and many staircases
• Opens in both directions
• Without extension: 75 - 81.5 cm
• Extendable up to a total of 109 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Safety 1st Easy Close Metal
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Safety 1st Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 108cm), Easy-Closing Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No-Screw Installation (No Drilling), Double Lock System, Black B07KQLPQSJ
PRESSURE FIT STAIR GATE: This extendable stair gate is suitable for openings 73-80 cm wide without requiring any additional extensions - With separately sold extensions, it can be expanded to create an extra-wide passage of up to 108 cm EASY CLOSING SYSTEM: thanks to its easy closing system, the child safety gate is easy to open with just one hand in both directions, and you can close it with a simple push or a quick slam NO-SCREW INSTALLATION: enjoy an effortless and quick installation thanks to the 4-point pressure fitting system, so there’s no need for screws or drilling SAFE FOR BABY: the double-lock safety system protects even the most curious toddlers (6 months - 2 years) and the SecurTech visual indicator ensures that the gate is really closed and safe SELF-ADJUSTING: the initial misalignment at the level of the locking mechanism, which is part of the design, disappears by tightening the over-moulded fixing screws in the safety gate's frame PET GATE: it can also be used as a gate for dogs, to create a safe space for your pet or baby when playing and resting while you can easily monitor the situation through the gate bars ACCESSORIES: extend the gate with the separately sold 7cm extension and/or 14cm extension extension on both sides – purchase the Y-spindle to install the gate on round stair railings (max. diameter of 5cm)
prodImage
£27.66
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Easy Close Metal 14cm Baby Safety Gate Extension, No Drilling or
Safety 1st Easy Close Metal 14cm Baby Safety Gate Extension, No Drilling or, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£27.72
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Easy Close Extendable Safety Gate, Pressure Mount Stair Gate, Baby and Dog Barrier, 6 months to 2 years, Metal White (metallic white) 24754310
Baby safety gate with handle: difficult to open for children, not for parents U-frame with 4 pressure points for secure mounting without drilling SecureTech visual indicator confirming that the barrier is properly installed and closed Two-way opening and double-action locking mechanism that will withstand the most enterprising children Security barrier extendable up to 108 cm thanks to the 7 or 14 cm extensions and the Y-pin, available separately
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st 1st Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm 2420057630
1st Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£33.52
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Wall Fix Extending Gate, Extendable Baby Gate for stairs and doors, Easy Close Extending Gate, Screw Fit, for Adjustable Width 62 - 102 cm, in Metal,
Safety1stWallFixExtendingGate,ExtendableBabyGateforstairsanddoors,EasyCloseExtendingGate,ScrewFit,forAdjustableWidth62-102cm,inMetal,colourWhite...
prodImage
£33.74
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st SecurTech® Simply Close Metal Gate
Colour: Grey Product Description The safety 1st simply close metal safety gate with securetech combines simplicity and safety in a u-shaped...
prodImage
£36.81
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dorel UK Ltd Safety 1St Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80Cm (Max. 10
Safety 1St Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80Cm (Max. 10, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£34.93
Shipping: Free
Safety 1St Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80Cm (Max. 10 2420057630
Safety 1St Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80Cm (Max. 10, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£35.22
Shipping: Free
Safety 1St Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80Cm (Max. 10 2420057630
Safety 1St Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80Cm (Max. 10, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£38.13
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm
Safety 1st Easy Close Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm is a high-quality product designed to meet the needs of modern consumers. It...
prodImage
£58.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Material: metal
Compatible with all doors and many staircases
Opens in both directions
Without extension: 75 - 81.5 cm
Extendable up to a total of 109 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Safety 1st Easy Close Metal
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Safety 1st

Safety 1st Safe Contact
£34.14
Safety 1st Safe ContactCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cm
£29.99
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cmCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st XL bed rail
£32.99
Safety 1st XL bed railCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5
£79.99
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5Compare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Flat Step
£41.17
Safety 1st Flat StepCompare 6 Prices
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall
£39.59
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra TallCompare 5 Prices
Safety 1st Auto Close Door Guard
£31.04
Safety 1st Auto Close Door GuardCompare 6 Prices
prodImage
£27.66
Shipping: Free
ukpricezilla
prodImage
£27.72
Shipping: Free
Maxi-Cosi UK
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
ejbmarkets
prodImage
£33.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel