Safescan 6165

Manufacturer: Safescan
from £193.45to £281.675 offersManufacturer: Safescan
• Safescan 6165(G3) Coin and Banknote Scale
• Quickly and accurately counts the value of coins and banknotes
• Suitable for various currencies
• LCD display shows total amount
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Safescan 6165
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Safescan 6165 G3 Money Counting Scales 131-0700
Safescan 6165 G3 Money Counting Scales 131-0700, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > Money Handling/ Counting
prodImage
£193.45
Shipping: Free
Safescan 6165 G3 Money Count Scales
The Safescan 6165 Money Counting Scales rapidly value counts coins and banknotes with the highest level of accuracy. Within a minute, you will know...
prodImage
£202.03
Shipping: Free
Safescan 6165 G3 Universal counting machine Black 131-0700
CASH UP IN JUST MINUTESSave time and simplify your cash management. The Safescan 6165 rapidly value counts coins and banknotes with the highest level of accuracy. Within a minute. you will know the exact value of your cash drawer. and have a complete overview ready to add to your administration. Perfect for when you need to cash-up quickly. Thanks to its adaptive design. large display and user-friendly interface. your cash counting will be easier. faster and more reliable than ever.ACCURATELY VALUE COUNT COINS AND BANKNOTESThe Safescan 6165 is the one-stop solution that helps you save time and money. Thanks to its adaptive counting system the Safescan 6165 can weigh and process all banknotes with the highest precision. It can even count different banknote versions of the same denomination together. No need to sort them first. Besides loose coins and banknotes. the Safescan 6165 can also count coin rolls and bags as well as bundled notes. It automatically recognises all general coin rolls (including the Safescan CR-102 EUR) and can process all denominations at the same time for an even faster and easier count.Whenever a new banknote version or coin is released. you can easily update your Safescan 6165 for free by downloading the update from our website. So you can use your Safescan 6165 for years to come.EXPERIENCE CONVENIENCE BY DESIGNCount your cash whenever and wherever you need. Thanks to its compact design. large display and modified money platform. the Safescan 6165 can be used in all environments. You can even use it on the go with the optional Safescan LB-205 battery. A truly flexible solution that adapts to your needs.CREATE THE PERFECT POS SOLUTIONElevate the possibilities with one of our matching accessories. Our custom cash drawers and coin cups fit perfectly in any sales environment and make the ultimate companion for the Safescan 6165. Our money counting scales automatically recognise the weight of our 4617CC and 4141CC coin cups. making it possible for you to place them on the scale without removing the coins. Counting your entire cash drawer in just a minute! Saving time and money.Once the count is complete you can easily print your counting results with the Safescan TP-230 printer. or export them to your computer using the free included Safescan Money Counting Software. There is no easier or faster way to process your cash.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.36
Shipping: Free
Safescan 6165 Money Counting Machine That Value Counts Coins and Banknotes - Coin Counter with Automatic Coin Roll Recognition - Money Scale for Quick and Easy Cash Drawer Counting 1172956
HIGH-SPEED CASH DRAWER COUNTING: Cash up in no-time the Safescan 6165 quickly and accurately value counts your entire cash drawer, and gives you a complete overview of all counted coins and banknotes, ready to add to your administration,the Safescan 6165 can process coins and banknotes for all pre-installed currencies: GBP, EUR, CHF, PLN, HUF, RON, SEK, NOK, DKK, BGN, CZK, TRY, HRK, RSD, USD ACCURATE COIN BAG COUNTING: Besides loose coins and banknotes, the Safescan 6165 can also value count coin rolls, coin bags and banknote bundles, once you have calibrated them, you can even count coin bags of different denominations at the same time, making your counting process even faster EASY CASH MANAGEMENT: Optimise your cash administration processes with one of the matching accessories, easily print your counting results with the optional Safescan TP-230 printer or export them directly to your computer with the Safescan money counting software, you can even manage your entire cash administration on-the-go with the optional Safescan LB-205 battery, providing you with complete flexibility SEAMLESS POS INTEGRATION: Boost the efficiency of your sales environment, the Safescan 6165 works seamlessly with the custom Safescan cash drawers and coin cups, it automatically recognises the Safescan 4141CC and 4617CC coin cups so you can count your coins straight from the cups, without having to remove them first, saving you valuable time FUTURE PROOF: The cash market is ever changing and central banks are constantly working on improving the quality and security of their currencies, whenever they introduce a new banknote or coin, you can easily update your Safescan 6165 by downloading and installing the free Safescan update package, the Safescan 6165 is so advanced that it can even count old and new banknote versions together, making it the perfect solution for years to come
prodImage
£266.09
Shipping: Free
Safescan 6165 G3 Universal counting machine Black 131-0700
Safescan 6165 G3 Universal counting machine Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > Money Handling/ Counting
prodImage
£281.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Safescan 6165(G3) Coin and Banknote Scale
Quickly and accurately counts the value of coins and banknotes
Suitable for various currencies
LCD display shows total amount

Price History

1M
Safescan 6165
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
staplesuk
prodImage
£193.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel