Ruko Terrax HSS Core Drill Ø 12 mm

Price History
• Core drills made of high-performance high-speed steel
• Up to 10x shorter drilling time compared to twist drills
• Lower energy consumption and wear for high service life
• Suitable for steel, cast steel, non-ferrous and light metals
• Universal use thanks to optimized rake angles
• Can be used in pillar and magnetic base drilling machines with Morse taper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ruko Terrax HSS Core Drill Ø 12 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TERRAX 108220TX - Broca hueca - HSS vástago Weldon - Profundidad de Corte 30 mm (Ø 20 mm) B003IHVCMM
Core drills only cut the tooth width, the drill core is ejected Thanks to an advanced cutting edge geometry, a significantly improved cutting behaviour was achieved, which has a positive effect on the cutting performance and service life Centring, pre-drilling and drilling is no longer necessary, Manufacturer: Ruko
prodImage
£13.45
£17.94
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Ruko Terrax Core Drill Bits HSS 16 mm Weldon
Ruko Terrax Core Drill Bits HSS 16 mm Weldon Core drills can drill up to 10 times quicker then standardspiral drill bits. Core drills only cut...
prodImage
£13.71
Shipping: Free
TERRAX 108224TX - Broca hueca - HSS vástago Weldon - Profundidad de Corte 30 mm (Ø 24 mm) B003IHVCNG
Core drills only cut the tooth width, the drill core is ejected Thanks to an advanced cutting edge geometry, a significantly improved cutting behaviour was achieved, which has a positive effect on the cutting performance and service life Centring, pre-drilling and drilling is no longer necessary, Manufacturer: Ruko
prodImage
£15.04
£19.53
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Ruko Terrax Core Drill Bit HSS 24 mm Weldon
Ruko Terrax Core Drill Bit HSS 24 mm Weldon Core drills can drill up to 10 times quicker then standardspiral drill bits. Core drills only cut...
prodImage
£17.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
TERRAX 108222TX - Broca hueca - HSS vástago Weldon - Profundidad de corte 30 mm (Ø 22 mm) B003IHVCMW
Quality and precision at your fingertips
prodImage
£16.24
£20.73
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Ruko Terrax Core Drill Bits HSS 20 mm Weldon
Ruko Terrax Core Drill Bits HSS 20 mm Weldon Core drills can drill up to 10 times quicker then standardspiral drill bits. Core drills only cut...
prodImage
£17.88
Shipping: Free
Ruko TERRAX 108232TX - Hollow Bit - HSS Weldon Shank - Cutting Depth 30 mm (Ø 32 mm) B003IHVCOU
Centring, pre-drilling and drilling is no longer necessary Thanks to an advanced cutting edge geometry, a significantly improved cutting behaviour was achieved, which has a positive effect on the cutting performance and service life Slugger annular cutters cut only the periphery of the hole, ejecting the remaining centre as a slug, Manufacturer: Ruko
prodImage
£19.90
£24.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Core drills made of high-performance high-speed steel
Up to 10x shorter drilling time compared to twist drills
Lower energy consumption and wear for high service life
Suitable for steel, cast steel, non-ferrous and light metals
Universal use thanks to optimized rake angles
Can be used in pillar and magnetic base drilling machines with Morse taper

Price History

1M 3M
Ruko Terrax HSS Core Drill Ø 12 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ruko

Ruko 116110L
£93.92
Ruko 116110LCompare 3 Prices
Ruko 116113
£86.23
Ruko 116113Compare 2 Prices
Ruko 116100L
£74.40
Ruko 116100LCompare 4 Prices
Ruko Core drill HSS (108230E)
£52.80
Ruko Core drill HSS (108230E)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

KWB HB 44 SDS plus 4-piece (240400)
£13.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dremel SpeedClic SC406
£13.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita B-05044
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dremel Multipurpose Set 687 (26150687JA)
£13.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita B-64886
£13.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT20705-QZ
£12.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapid Fine wire staple 53/10 (11858810)
£10.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£13.45
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£13.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.04
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel