Royal Canin Kitten Maine Coon 2 kg

• Dry food for Maine Coon kittens up to 15 months
• Adjusted energy and protein content for healthy bone and joint development
• Highly digestible protein supports healthy digestion
• Contains antioxidants to support the immune system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Kitten Maine Coon 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Royal Canin Maine Coon Kitten Dry Food, 2kg 13034AWUK
ROYAL CANIN® Maine Coon Kitten food is specially formulated with all the nutritional needs of your kitten in mind. By introducing a nutritious diet from its early days, you’re helping to support its long term health as it grows into adulthood. Although your kitten’s digestive system is developing, it still remains immature. That’s why your kitten requires a diet of high quality protein to support and maintain healthy digestion. ROYAL CANIN® Maine Coon Kitten contains a highly digestible protein known as Low Indigestible Protein (or L.I.P), as well as prebiotics which help to support your kitten’s intestinal flora. As your Maine Coon kitten grows, its natural defences continue to develop; the patented complex of antioxidants (such as vitamin E) in ROYAL CANIN® Maine Coon Kitten food helps in supporting your kitten’s natural defences as they develop. To cater to each cat’s individual preferences, ROYAL CANIN® Maine Coon Kitten is also available as wet food in delicious gravy. If you’re considering mixed feeding, simply follow our feeding guidelines to ensure your cat gets an accurate amount of both wet and dry food for optimal benefit.Special Large JawThis specially designed cube-shaped kibble is adapted in size and texture to the large jaw of the Maine Coon kitten. The unique kibble encourages chewing to help support oral hygiene.Healthy Long Growth PeriodGrowth for the Maine Coon kitten is exceptionally long, laying down the framework for the breed’s unique large stature. With adapted energy and protein content, and precisely balanced vitamins (including vitamin D) and minerals (including calcium and phosphorus) to help support healthy bone and joint development for balanced growth.Digestive HealthDuring the growth period, the kitten’s digestive system is immature and continues developing gradually. A combination of highly digestible protein (L.I.P.*) to help support healthy digestion, an adapted fibre content and prebiotics to promote a balance in the intestinal flora. *L.I.P.: protein selected for its very high digestibility.Immune System SupportDuring the growth period, the kitten’s immune system develops gradually. A complex of antioxidants, including vitamin E, helps support the kitten’s natural defences.Your Maine Coon kitten’s growth period is a time of change and new experiences. While its immune system is in the early stages of development, it’s important that your kitten’s diet meets all of its unique nutritional needs. ROYAL CANIN® Maine Coon Kitten food is specially formulated with all the nutritional needs of your kitten in mind. By introducing a nutritious diet from its early days, you’re helping to support its long term health as it grows into adulthood. For your Maine Coon kitten, the growth period is exceptionally long and lays down the framework for this breed’s uniquely large, adult stature. That’s why ROYAL CANIN® Maine Coon Kitten has an adapted energy and protein content, as well as precisely balanced vitamins (including vitamin D) and minerals to support healthy bone and joint development. Although your kitten’s digestive system is developing, it still remains immature. That’s why your kitten requires a diet of high quality protein to support and maintain healthy digestion. ROYAL CANIN® Maine Coon Kitten contains a highly digestible protein known as Low Indigestible Protein (or L.I.P), as well as prebiotics which help to support your kitten’s intestinal flora. As your Maine Coon kitten grows, its natural defences continue to develop; the patented complex of antioxidants (such as vitamin E) in ROYAL CANIN® Maine Coon Kitten food helps in supporting your kitten’s natural defences as they develop. What’s more, the kibble is adapted for size and texture to support its large jaw; it also encourages chewing to maintain its oral hygiene. If you’re considering mixed feeding, simply follow our feeding guidelines to ensure your cat gets an accurate amount of both wet and dry food for optimal benefit. At ROYAL CANI
3 Days
prodImage
£28.99
£32.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Product Details
Dry food for Maine Coon kittens up to 15 months
Adjusted energy and protein content for healthy bone and joint development
Highly digestible protein supports healthy digestion
Contains antioxidants to support the immune system

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Kitten Maine Coon 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kg
£35.99
Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kgCompare 11 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kg
£64.94
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kgCompare 9 Prices
Royal Canin Indoor 27 10 kg
£70.51
Royal Canin Indoor 27 10 kgCompare 2 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Ageing 8+ 15 kg
£73.30
Royal Canin Maxi Ageing 8+ 15 kgCompare 3 Prices
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kg
£63.18
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kgCompare 8 Prices
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 7 kg
£36.73
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 7 kgCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Kitten British Shorthair 2 kg
£28.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Fibre Response Feline 2 kg
£27.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Renal Feline 2 kg
£25.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Outdoor +7 2 kg
£27.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Urinary Care 2 kg
£26.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
Royal Canin Hair & Skin Care 33 2 kg
£26.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
Royal Canin Siamese 2 kg
£25.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Renal Select Feline 2 kg
£26.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel