Royal Canin Urinary Care 2 kg

Price History
• Cat Food
• Feed Type: Dry food
• Age Range: 12 month(s)
• Flavour: Corn, Poultry, Rice, Wheat, Yeast
• Contents: 2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Urinary Care 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Royal Canin Urinary Care Adult Cat Food 2kg G79575
Adult Urinary Dry food
prodImage
£26.99
£37.98
Shipping: £10.99
with shipping: £10.99
Lowest total price
Royal Canin Urinary Care Adult Dry Cat Food 2kg 466852.4
Royal Canin Urinary Care Cats Dry Food 2 kg Adult Poultry Country of origin: United States Manufacturer: Royal Canin Model Number:EJ23-241
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Royal Canin Urinary Care Adult Dry Cat Food, 2kg 12921AWUK
ROYAL CANIN® Urinary Care is a precisely balanced nutritional formula that helps to maintain a healthy urinary tract in your cat. ROYAL CANIN® Urinary Care is an exclusive formula that maintains a healthy urine concentration by regulating the mineral balance and maintaining a low urinary pH, leading to less concentrated urine. When compared to a regular diet, ROYAL CANIN® Urinary Care has been proven in just 10 days to be 2x more effective in supporting lower urinary tract health. To cater to each cat’s individual preferences, ROYAL CANIN® Urinary Care is also available as wet food in delicious gravy. If you’re considering mixed feeding, simply follow our feeding guidelines to ensure your cat gets an accurate amount of both wet and dry food for optimal benefit. Urinary Care Urinary Care is a precisely balanced nutritional formula to help maintain urinary tract health. Its specific formula helps control the balance of mineral levels as well as reduce urinary pH, leading to less concentrated urine and a healthy urinary balance. Proven Results The exclusive use of Urinary Care is effective after 10 days: doubled* efficacy in lower urinary tract care. *Royal Canin internal study, 2014 - Compared to a maintenance feed for cats ROYAL CANIN® Urinary Care has a precisely balanced nutritional formula that helps maintain your cat’s urinary tract health. ROYAL CANIN® Urinary Care is an exclusive formula that maintains healthy urine concentration by regulating the mineral balance and maintaining a low urinary pH, leading to less concentrated urine. ROYAL CANIN® Urinary Care contains a low urinary pH and an ideal balance of minerals which, alongside a high protein content and an optimum level of vitamins, makes this formula the right food to feed your cat. Urinary health is an essential part of a cat’s wellbeing, that’s why speaking with your vet to assess your cat’s urinary health, and contributing to its urinary health maintenance in accordance with your vet’s advice – including the type of diet you feed your cat – will help support regular urinary function and appropriate nutrition consumption. The composition of this dry kibble includes poultry, vegetable protein isolate, rice, wheat, vegetables, soya oil, fish oil and marigold extract (a source of lutein) to not only provide an optimal level of nutrients, but also to be highly palatable in scent and taste – therefore bringing the best of both worlds. When compared to a regular diet, ROYAL CANIN® Urinary Care has been proven in just 10 days to be 2x more effective in supporting lower urinary tract health. To cater to each cat’s individual preferences, ROYAL CANIN® Urinary Care is also available as wet food in delicious gravy. If you’re considering mixed feeding, simply follow our feeding guidelines to ensure your cat gets an accurate amount of both wet and dry food for optimal benefit. At ROYAL CANIN® we’re committed to providing nutritional solutions to your pet’s needs. All of our products undergo an extensive quality control process in order to guarantee the optimum quality of food as well as catering to your cat’s specific dietary requirements and lifestyle. This means that when your cat eats ROYAL CANIN® Urinary Care, it’s getting a complete and balanced diet. Additives: Vitamin A: 20500 IU, Vitamin D3: 700 IU, E1 (Iron): 40 mg, E2 (Iodine): 4 mg, E4 (Copper): 12 mg, E5 (Manganese): 52 mg, E6 (Zinc): 109 mg, E8 (Selenium): 0.07 mg - Preservatives - Antioxidants. Composition: Dehydrated poultry protein, maize, vegetable protein isolate*, rice, wheat, animal fats, vegetable fibres, maize gluten, hydrolysed animal proteins, maize flour, minerals, beet pulp, yeasts and parts thereof, soya oil, fish oil, marigold extract (source of lutein). Crude ash: 6.6%. Crude fibre: 5%. Crude oil fats: 13%. Moisture: %. Protein: 33%. Helps urinary tract health from 1-7 years Urinary care Urinary Care is a precisely balanced nutritional formula to help maintain urinary tract health. Its specific for
3 Days
prodImage
£26.99
£30.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Royal Canin 2kg Urinary Care Dry Cat Food
Royal Canin 2kg Urinary Care Dry Cat Food, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£31.99
£38.94
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Royal Canin Dried Cat Food For Urinary Care 2kg
Royal Canin Urinary Care is a precisely balanced nutritional formula that helps to maintain a healthy urinary tract in your cat. Royal Canin Urinary...
prodImage
£34.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Royal Canin Urinary Care Adult Dry Cat Food 2kg M7-F2BO-JUQQ
Royal Canin Urinary Care Cats Dry Food 2 kg Adult Poultry Country of origin: United States Manufacturer: Royal Canin Model Number:EJ23-241
prodImage
£27.86
Shipping: Free
Royal Canin Urinary Care Adult Cat Food 2kg 2W-T2CL-TZBL
Adult Urinary Dry food
prodImage
£27.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Contents:2 kg
Feed
Feed Type:Dry food
Age Range:12 month(s)
Flavour:Corn, Poultry, Rice, Wheat, Yeast

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Urinary Care 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kg
£35.99
Royal Canin Mini Adult 27 8 kgCompare 11 Prices
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kg
£78.95
Royal Canin Maxi Puppy 15 kgCompare 9 Prices
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kg
£59.18
Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal 15 kgCompare 8 Prices
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kg
£51.49
Royal Canin Anallergenic 8 kgCompare 4 Prices
Royal Canin Anallergenic 3 kg
£30.78
Royal Canin Anallergenic 3 kgCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Gastro Intestinal Feline 4 kg
£25.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Kitten British Shorthair 2 kg
£28.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Siamese 2 kg
£25.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Sterilised 37 2 kg
£21.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Ageing Sterilised 11+ 2 kg
£25.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Ageing 11+ 2 kg
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Kitten 36 2 kg
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Babycat 34 2 kg
£24.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Urinary Care 2 kg
RZQ Bargains4u
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £10.99
RZQ Bargains4u
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: £3.95
oldrailwaylinegc
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel