Royal Canin Siamese 2 kg

• Dry food for Siamese cats aged 12 months and older
• Tube-shaped kibbles for optimal food intake
• High protein content 38% and moderate fat content 16%
• Enriched with L-carnitine and omega fatty acids
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Siamese 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Royal Canin Siamese Adult Dry Cat Food, 2kg 13052AWUK
ROYAL CANIN® Siamese Adult food is formulated with the specific needs of Siamese cats like yours in mind. When you give your cat Adult Siamese food, you’re ensuring that it receives all the nutritional support it requires. Suitable for adult Siamese cats over 12 months of age, ROYAL CANIN® Siamese Adult food has an increased level of protein (38%) and a moderate fat level (16%) to help preserve your cat’s long, slender and muscular body type. It’s also enriched with L-Carnitine, an important nutrient that’s involved in maintaining a healthy fat metabolism. The specially designed, tube-shaped kibble is easy for your Siamese cat’s long and narrow muzzle to grasp; it also encourages prolonged chewing to help support good oral hygiene. ROYAL CANIN® Siamese Adult food contains highly digestible protein and prebiotics to help support a balance of intestinal flora. The inclusion of a balanced level of minerals will further benefit your cat by helping to support healthy urinary function.Special Siamese JawThis specially designed tubeshaped kibble is easy for the narrow and long Siamese cat muzzle to grasp. This unique kibble encourages chewing to help reduce the rate of food intake.Lean Muscular BodyAn increased level of proteins (38%) and a moderate fat level (16%) help preserve a long, slender and muscular body. Enriched with L-carnitine, involved in healthy fat metabolism.Digestive HealthHighly digestible protein (L.I.P.*) and prebiotics to help support a balance in the intestinal flora. *Protein selected for its very high digestibility.Healthy Glossy CoatSpecific amino acids, vitamins, Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids to help maintain a healthy skin and shiny coat.Urinary HealthFormulated with a balance of minerals to help maintain the health of an adult cat’s urinary system.The Siamese cat is an elegant and intelligent breed; in ancient Siam (now Thailand), the Siamese was highly regarded and fiercely protected by the Royal family. Because of its athletic body type, it’s important for the Siamese to maintain an ideal weight at all times. That’s why ROYAL CANIN® Siamese Adult is formulated with the specific needs of this breed in mind. When you give your cat adult Siamese food, you’re ensuring that it receives the nutritional support it requires. Suitable for adult Siamese cats over 12 months of age, ROYAL CANIN® Siamese Adult food has an increased level of protein (38%) and a moderate fat level (16%) to help preserve its long, slender and muscular body type. It’s also enriched with L-Carnitine, an important nutrient that’s heavily involved in maintaining a healthy fat metabolism. The specially designed, tube-shaped kibble is easy for your Siamese cat’s long and narrow muzzle to grasp; it also encourages prolonged chewing to help support good oral hygiene. Siamese cats have a predisposition to digestive sensitivity, that’s why ROYAL CANIN® Siamese Adult food contains highly digestible protein and prebiotics to help support a balance of intestinal flora. The inclusion of a balanced level of minerals will further benefit your cat by helping to support healthy urinary function. To help maintain a healthy and glossy coat, ROYAL CANIN® Siamese Adult food is formulated with specific amino acids, vitamins, omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. These nutrients also contribute to the maintenance of healthy skin. At ROYAL CANIN® we’re committed to providing nutritional solutions to your pet’s needs. All of our products undergo an extensive quality control process in order to guarantee the optimum quality of food as well as catering to your cat’s specific dietary requirements and lifestyle. This means that when your cat eats ROYAL CANIN® Siamese Adult, it’s getting a complete and balanced diet.Additives: Vitamin A: 31000 IU, Vitamin D3: 800 IU, E1 (Iron): 38 mg, E2 (Iodine): 3,8 mg, E4 (Copper): 12 mg, E5 (Manganese): 50 mg, E6 (Zinc): 150 mg, E8 (Selenium): 0,08 mg, L-carnitine: 50 mg - Technological additives: Clinoptilolite of sedimentary origi
3 Days
prodImage
£25.90
£29.85
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Product Details
Dry food for Siamese cats aged 12 months and older
Tube-shaped kibbles for optimal food intake
High protein content 38% and moderate fat content 16%
Enriched with L-carnitine and omega fatty acids

Price History

1M 3M
Royal Canin Siamese 2 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Royal Canin

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Renal Select Feline 2 kg
£26.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Urinary Care 2 kg
£26.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Ageing Sterilised 11+ 2 kg
£25.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Hair & Skin Care 33 2 kg
£26.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 2.5 kg
£24.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Royal Canin Ageing 11+ 2 kg
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Outdoor +7 2 kg
£27.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Kitten 36 2 kg
£24.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Siamese 2 kg
prodImage
£25.90
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel