Josera Kitten 10 kg

• Cat Food
• Age Range: 1 Year(s)
• High energy and protein as well as valuable salmon oil
• Contents: 10 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Josera Kitten 10 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Josera Kitten complete food | Growing kittens | Pregnant & nursing mothers | Optimal development | Omega 3 | Anti-Hairball | Gluten free | Skin & Coat | 10kg 50007745
FOR KITTENS AND PREGNANT OR LACTATING CATS with lots of nutritional and energy requirements for optimal development and growth. With valuable antioxidants to support the metabolically active reproductive organs during pregnancy ALL IMPORTANT NUTRIENTS FOR KITTENS are provided by Josera Kitten before birth and during the first year of life SALMON OIL supplies valuable Omega 3 fatty acids DHA and EPA to support the brain and heart due to their anti-inflammatory properties LOTS OF ENERGY AND PROTEIN provided for your growing kitten EXCEPTIONAL DIGESTIBILITY of 92 – 93% due to the ingredient quality and careful production HIGH MEAT CONTENT from lots of delicious chicken and salmon. More than 92% of the protein is from meat; equivalent to 154g of fresh meat per 100g food in this highly digestible recipe ANTI-HAIRBALL function due to the dietary fibre GLUTEN-FREE recipe. As with all Josera cat recipes, this complete food does not contain any gluten in the recipe HEALTHY SKIN & GLOSSY COAT supported by the valuable fatty acids, vitamins and plenty of biotin. Trace elements such as zinc, manganese and copper are in an easily absorbable, organically bound form to ensure ready assimilation during digestion to support IN-HOUSE PRODUCTION with 100% quality control of raw materials inbound and the finished food outbound to assure quality of ingredients, taste and production. Samples of each batch are retained for 2 years by the in-house Josera quality laboratory EXPERTS IN ANIMAL NUTRITION for over 80 years. Third generation family-owned independent business Voted MOST SUSTAINABLE PET FOOD BRAND globally by the Pet Sustainability Coalition 2020-2021
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
Josera Kitten complete food for pregnant & nursing mothers and growing kittens
Josera Kitten complete food for pregnant & nursing mothers and growing kittens, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Cat Food
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Contents:10 kg
Feed
Age Range:1 Year(s)
Miscellaneous
High energy and protein as well as valuable salmon oil

Price History

1M 3M
Josera Kitten 10 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Josera

Josera Lamb and Rice 12.5 kg
£57.49
Josera Lamb and Rice 12.5 kgCompare 1 Prices
Josera Naturelle 10 kg
£63.49
Josera Naturelle 10 kgCompare 1 Prices
Josera SensiCat 10 kg
£58.49
Josera SensiCat 10 kgCompare 1 Prices
Josera Leger 10 kg
£58.49
Josera Leger 10 kgCompare 2 Prices
Josera Dailycat 10 kg
£63.49
Josera Dailycat 10 kgCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sanabelle Urinary 10 kg
£58.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Adult Maine Coon 4 kg
£53.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Sensitivity Control 48 x 100 g
£57.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Hair & Skin Care 10 kg
£56.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Sterilised 12+ 4 kg
£54.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Adult Maine Coon 10 kg
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 4.5 kg
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Light Weight Care 10 kg
£50.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 14 kg
£67.94
Compare Prices
11 offers
Josera Kitten 10 kg
Passionate About Pet Food Ltd
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
petfootprint
prodImage
£58.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel