Josera Kitten grainfree 10 kg

Price History
• Cat Food
• Feed Type: Dry food, Special feed
• Flavour: Poultry
• Suitable for pregnant, nursing, and growing cats
• Grain-free
• Contents: 10 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Josera Kitten grainfree 10 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Josera Kitten Grainfree complete food for pregnant & nursing mothers and kittens 50009168
Josera Kitten Grainfree complete food for pregnant & nursing mothers and kittens, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Cat Food
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
Josera Kitten Grain-free complete food | Growing kittens | Pregnant & nursing mothers | Optimal development | Omega 3 | Anti-Hairball | Skin & Coat | 10kg 50009168
FOR KITTENS AND PREGNANT OR LACTATING CATS with lots of nutritional and energy requirements for optimal development and growth. With valuable antioxidants to support the metabolically active reproductive organs during pregnancy GRAIN-FREE and GLUTEN-FREE recipe for any special requirements or allergies with extra Taurine added ALL IMPORTANT NUTRIENTS are provided by Josera Kitten Grainfree before birth and during the first year of life NUTRITIOUS SALMON OIL supplies valuable Omega 3 fatty acids DHA and EPA to support the brain and heart due to their anti-inflammatory properties LOTS OF ENERGY AND PROTEIN provided for your growing kitten EXCEPTIONAL DIGESTIBILITY of 92 – 93% due to the ingredient quality and careful production. Trace elements such as zinc, manganese and copper are in an easily absorbable, organically bound form to ensure ready assimilation during digestion to support the skin, coat and vital organs HIGH MEAT CONTENT from lots of delicious chicken and salmon. More than 84% of the protein is from meat; equivalent to 149g of fresh meat per 100g food in this highly digestible recipe ANTI-HAIRBALL with special dietary fibre to inhibit the development of hairballs FREE FROM wheat, soya and GM ingredients. FREE FROM artificial flavourings, colourings and preservatives, and dairy and sugar IN-HOUSE PRODUCTION with 100% quality control of raw materials inbound and the finished food outbound to assure quality of ingredients, taste and production. Samples of each batch are retained for 2 years by the in-house Josera quality laboratory EXPERTS IN ANIMAL NUTRITION for over 80 years. Third generation family-owned independent business Voted MOST SUSTAINABLE PET FOOD BRAND globally by the Pet Sustainability Coalition 2020-2021
prodImage
£63.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Contents:10 kg
Feed
Feed Type:Dry food, Special feed
Flavour:Poultry
Other
Suitable for pregnant, nursing, and growing cats
Grain-free

Price History

1M 3M
Josera Kitten grainfree 10 kg
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
28/02/2022
|
I was very happy until the price went above 13 Euros. Zipper lock is convenient and my cat likes the flavour (not as much as wet) but it became too pricey for me.
Super product my cats love it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/09/2021
|
This cat dry food is Very good and has a high percentage of protein, My cats love it
Is ok for the price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/02/2021
|
My cat was not a fan, maybe because he was used to a different brand.
the best food for cats
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2021
|
chickens like it to
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/12/2020
|
👍
With reviews from

Josera Kitten grainfree 10 kg Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
11
4
0
3
2
0
1

More from Josera

Josera Lamb and Rice 12.5 kg
£57.49
Josera Lamb and Rice 12.5 kgCompare 1 Prices
Josera Naturelle 10 kg
£63.49
Josera Naturelle 10 kgCompare 1 Prices
Josera SensiCat 10 kg
£58.49
Josera SensiCat 10 kgCompare 1 Prices
Josera Dailycat 10 kg
£63.49
Josera Dailycat 10 kgCompare 1 Prices
Josera Leger 10 kg
£58.49
Josera Leger 10 kgCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Royal Canin Adult Maine Coon 10 kg
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Vet Diet Fibre Response 4 kg
£45.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sanabelle Urinary 10 kg
£58.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Sensitivity Control 48 x 100 g
£57.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Royal Canin Hypoallergenic 4.5 kg
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Hair & Skin Care 10 kg
£56.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Royal Canin Fit 32 10 kg
£68.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Adult Maine Coon 4 kg
£50.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Royal Canin Light Weight Care 10 kg
£50.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Josera Kitten grainfree 10 kg
petfootprint
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
Passionate About Pet Food Ltd
prodImage
£63.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel